Sold2018DAUM Ensemble de 12 petites coupelles en pate de verreDAUM Ensemble de 12 petites coupelles en pate de verre verte en forme de fleur D : 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017BACCARAT Ensemble de 12 verres sur pied en cristalBACCARAT Ensemble de 12 verres sur pied en cristal gravéSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENSEMBLE DE 12 GRANDS PANNEAUX / SET OF 12 LARGE PANELS Description française: CHINE Ensemble de douze grands panneaux peints en blanc sur fond noir, à décor de musiciennes. Deuxième moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 24.5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Seafood ForksA set of 12 Gorham sterling seafood forks. Un ensemble de 12 fourchettes à fruits de mer sterling Gorham.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guillermo ROUX (Né en 1929)Guillermo ROUX (Né en 1929).Ensemble de 12 lithographies couleurs , signé, dédicacé et daté 1983 à l'encre.Editeur C.Olivetti, Italie, 1979.Textes de Giorgio Soavi.265 x 444 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAEnsemble de 12 haches archaïsantes en pierre dures diverses, certaines ornées de dragons, masques de taotie. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux étant 30 cm - 11.75" de longueur. English Description SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAEnsemble de 12 haches-poignards et lames archaïsantes, en pierres dures diverses, certaines ornées de dragons et masques de taotie. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux étant 29 cm - 11.5" de longueur.See Sold Price
Sold2022Opinel Knives, lot of 12Artist: Opinel France Title: Opinel Knives, lot of 12 Description (FR): Ensemble de 12 couteaux opinel, plus 2 autre couteaux de poche Description (ENG): Set of 12 opinel knives, plus 2 other pocket kSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022"The Works of Charles Dickens," 12 Vols., C. 1908"The Works of Charles Dickens, With Introduction, Arguments, Etc." Boston and New York: The Jefferson Press, Undated (Circa 1908). Edition de Luxe. 12 volumes, bound in three-quarter dark brown leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2021NUMISMATIQUE / NUMISMATICDescription Française: NUMISMATIQUE / NUMISMATIC Ensemble de cinq sapèques. Chine. 12,8 x 20cm - 5 3/64 x 7 7/8'' English Description: Set of five sapeques. China. 12.8 x 20cm - 5 3/64 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Panel, Cows in Field, Johannes de HaasJohannes Hubertus Leonardus de Haas (Austrian, 1832-1908), signed l.r. "J.H.L. de Haas." Sight size: 12"h x 18"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel CaseMaker's mark Cyrillic EPR, Moscow, 1899-1908 Rectangular, the cover and base enameled with shaded varicolored swans amid flowers and foliage on a gilt stippled ground. Length 5 inches (12.7 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Silver Fish Service for TwelveAntique Russian Silver Fish Service for Twelveincluding (12) knives and forks, each stamped with 84 zolotniki mark, assayer mark of Aleksander Kazimirovich Vyrzhikovsky (Kiev and Warsaw 1899-1908), anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalièPablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalière", ensemble de 4 reproductions en couleurs. 10.3.59 XIII; 10.3.59 XI; 11.3.59 IX; 12.3.59 XII pour Jacqueline reine 27x36.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies de 10 et 20 Euros / Collection fo 10 & 20Description française Ensemble de 14 pièces de 10 Euros et de 12 pièces de 20 Euros frappées de différents thèmes historiques allemands, chacune dans sa capsule en plastiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREECE REPUBLIC 1831-1869 A 7 Copper Coin Set of Rare 5GREECE REPUBLIC 1831-1869 A 7 Copper Coin Set of Rare 5 & 10 Lepta Pieces Highlighted by 1831 KM# 12 10 Lepta in Fine + ------------- RÉPUBLIQUE DE GRÈCE 1831 Ensemble de 7 pièces rares en cuivre dSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAEnsemble de 20 haches archaïsantes en pierres dures diverses. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux étant 12.5 cm - 5" de longueur. English Description Set of 20 archaic axes in various hard stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Trade Beads, Mix (46 Beads)Title : Antique Venetian Trade Beads, Mix (46 Beads) Description (FR) : Ensemble de 46 billes de commerce en verre souflee Venitienne ancienne C.18-19TH Siecle, 12 billes bleu a raillures blanche, 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair print. Titled Automobile. Dated 12/10/1899.Vanity Fair print. Titled Automobile. Dated 12/10/1899. The Comte de Dion. Approx size 14x12.Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Vintage Lesney Car Toys, Original PaintTitre : Set of 4 Vintage Lesney Car Toys Description (FR) : Ensemble de quatre voitures Lesney, Incluant : Mercedes 1908 G.P, Aston Martin No 53, 1926 Morris Cowley Bullnose No 8, 1907 Rolls Royce SilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Catch (1,2) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print"Catch (1,2) de la série Graphismes 3" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020(33) LATE 19TH C. - EARLY 20TH C. ORNITHOLOGYIncluding: (12) "The Nidologist", Sept 1895-Sept 1896; PLUS (6) "The Osprey", Sept 1896-Nov 1897; PLUS (13) "Bird Love", Feb 1899-Oct 1908; PLUS "American Ornithology for the Home and School", Dec 190See Sold Price
Sold2015Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 13 volumes de ce«Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 13 volumes de cette collection. [Paris], Gallimard, «Encyclopédie de la Pléiade», dates diverses, 13 volumes in-12, reliure d'édition (ni rhodoïds, niSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChristie'sENSEMBLE COMPRENANT UN SAPHIR DE COULEUR SUR PAPIER DE 42.79 CARATS ET UN BRACELET-JONC SAPHIR DEPreview Only
22 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
7 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJef LAMBEAU (1852-1908) "The Wrestlers" Bronze sculpture with a greenish-brown patina.€600
6 days LeftChristie'sILIAS LALAOUNIS ENSEMBLE COMPRENANT UN COLLIER ET UNE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES LAPIS-LAZULI ETPreview Only
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
5 hrs LeftBK AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997) "Gordium De La Serie Ondulatoires" Print Mixed Media$1
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED VOLTIGE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)$220
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA DRESSEUSE D’ANIMAUX, 12IN x 15IN$220
691 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersZeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908$1(1 bid)
776 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
1 day LeftBK AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997) "Vega De La Serie Corpusculaires" Print Mixed Media$1