Sold2021Early German Silver Judaica LaverBerlin standing bear mark, K primary assayer's mark, C secondary assayer's mark. Large cylindrical form, with double handles, the applied shield-form plaque inscribed in Hebrew over a pair of chased hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of KPM Berlin Germany Bear FigurinePair of KPM Berlin Germany Blanc de Chine Porcelain Figurines of Polar Bears. Circa 1920s. marked on the bottom. =; Size: 4"L x 4"H x 2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(13) GERMAN 750 SILVER FIDDLEBACK SPOONS(lot of 13) German 750 silver fiddleback spoons, monogrammed, including: (12) spoons, (three) marked A.D. F. Ruckert with Berlin City standing bear hallmark, approx 6"l, (1) serving spoon, marked AFTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bear and hare, KPM Berlin, marBear and hare, KPM Berlin, marks 1962-1992, 2nd choice, white, bear, playing, design Heinrich Ernst Weisser around 1955, h. 10 cm, lying hare, h. 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Pair of Antique German Candlesticks.Pair of late 18th, early 19th century German candlesticks with a Berlin city stamp of a standing bear with undetermined date letter, a secondary assayer stamp of "A", and a maker's mark of, "FWB". AccSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural salière, KPM Berlin, mFigural salière, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-1992, 1st choice, white, standing woman with bouquets of flowers and basket as allegory of spring, spice stand from the plat de ménage to the 1st Potsdam sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural salière, KPM Berlin, mFigural salière, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-1992, 1st choice, white, standing man with fur hat and gloves as allegory of winter, spice rack from the plat de ménage to the 1st Potsdam service of FredeSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHANNES ECKSTEIN 1735 Poppenreuth - 1817 Havanna DREIJOHANNES ECKSTEIN 1735 Poppenreuth - 1817 Havanna DREI BERGMANN-FIGUREN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 20. Jh. (Entwurf um 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 17,5 cm (Hannoverscher BergmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Dachshund Standing On Back Legs FigurineVintage KPM Berlin Germany porcelain figurine featuring a Dachshund in the begging position. Great quality and detail. Marked on the base. Measures approximately 9" tall x 3-1/2" across x 4-1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Dachshund Standing On Back Legs FigurineVintage KPM Berlin Germany porcelain figurine featuring a Dachshund in the begging position. Great quality and detail. Marked on the base. Measures approximately 9" tall x 3-1/2" across x 4-1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Asia, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-Vase Asia, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-1992, 1st choice, form Asia large, design Johannes Henke 1975, white, h. 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20224 KPM Porcelain Animals10 inch standing upright Bear, 2 playful bears @ 4 inches, seated rabbit, ears up…all in white bisque with the KPM Scepter mark… Line Item # 37See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUESCirca 1900. Measure 8" x 6.5". One plaque bears the original retailer's label of Berlin. Good condition.Estimate $3.000-4.000See Sold Price
Sold2017German KPM Bear Cubs PlayingPair of playful bear cubs, in the white, by KPM/Konigliche Porzellanmanufaktur, Berlin. Under-glaze blue sceptre mark for 1962 - . Height "3½/ 9,5 cm, width "4/ 10,5 cm. Condition: fine. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE WITH PAINTINGAn antique small Konigliche Porzellan Manufaktur Berlin porcelain rectangular painting plaque depicting a young woman in a diaphanous drape standing in a forest grotto. Titled Die Quelle, after R. BeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE GRIZZLY "DUBBS CRACKED" GASOLINE TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ STANDING BEARSST. A wonderful example of this extremely rare and highly sought after 1930's Tin Service Station Sign from Grizzly Gasoline a product of Northwest Refining Company, Cut Bank, Montana. One of the finSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Massive KPM Berlin Porcelain LampAntique Massive KPM Berlin Porcelain Lamp . Decorated with three faces,musical instruments, grapes and flowers. Extremely detailed. Chip on the foot, two tiny chips on the flowers. Shown on the picturSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd NachA Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd Nach Dern Gluck (The Pursuit of Fortune), artist signed R. DittrichAfter Rudolf Henneberg, late 19th CenturyA beautifully painted porcelain plaque bearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded cup and saucer, KPM Berlin,Lidded cup and saucer, KPM Berlin, c. 1800, 1st choice, painter's mark 1803-1813, of conical form with angular handle and lid, the front with polychrome painting of Venus and Cupid, polygonal reservesSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family19th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family. Frame: 17" x 20 1/2" \ Plaque: 9 7/8" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN CASED TEA SERVICE LATE 19TH CENTURYKPM BERLIN PORCELAIN CASED TEA SERVICE LATE 19TH CENTURY comprising eleven cups and saucers; each piece painted with two panels depicting romantic scenes of courtship within gilt raised paste rocailleSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN CASED TEA SERVICE LATE 19TH CENTURYcomprising eleven cups and saucers; each piece painted with two panels depicting romantic scenes of courtship within gilt raised paste rocaille and foliate borders, on a pale duck egg blue ground withSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM Berlin Large Porcelain Plaque of girl 19CKPM Berlin Large Porcelain Plaque of girl Circa mid 19C in Exceptional original carved wood German Frame. The Plaque is in excellent condition, Frame might have some missing corners due to age. DimensSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''$1,500
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.KPM Berlin Porcelain Gilt and Painted Allegorical Five Senses Figures 19th Century$300
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryKPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Portrait Plaque Young Girl White Dress c 1890$1,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisKPM Berlin Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Lidded Tureen and Underplate c1900$600
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisKPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Queen Louise Signed Dittrich Framed$2,200
Featured4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsMonster 11ft.+ Kodiak Brown Bear Standing Full Body Taxidermy Mount$25(1 bid)