Sold2022Kroener, Christian: Rehe auf sonnenbeschienenem HangChristian Kroener 1838 Rinteln - 1911 Duesseldorf Etcher, hunt painter and landscape painter; entered his father's painting business; 1869 worked as a decorative painter in Rinteln, then moved to DuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schad, Christian Zirkusprobe. 1925. Holzschnitt auf glattem, chamoisfarbenem Papier. 12 x 9,5 cm (20Schad, ChristianZirkusprobe. 1925. Holzschnitt auf glattem, chamoisfarbenem Papier. 12 x 9,5 cm (20 x 17 cm). In Graphit signiert und datiert. - Entlang der Kanten etw. bestoßen und minimal angesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHRISTIAN EISENBERGER (1978 SEMRIACH) KOPF, 2009 AkrylCHRISTIAN EISENBERGER (1978 SEMRIACH) KOPF, 2009 Akryl auf Leinwand, 40 x 30 cm Signatur Rückseite: monogrammiert, datiert Provenienz: Werkstadt Graz, derzeit Privatbesitz ÖsterreichSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 LondonCHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 London PORTRT EINES EDELMANNES Email auf Kupfer. 42 x 36 mm / 52 x 38 mm (mit Montierung). Montierung mit sterreich-ungarischer Garantiemarke (nach 1866)See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES CHRISTIAN DEIKER 1822 Wetzlar - 1895JOHANNES CHRISTIAN DEIKER 1822 Wetzlar - 1895 Dsseldorf Rotwild am Waldrand l auf Leinwand. 102 x 152 cm. Signiert unten links 'J Deiker'. Verso: Ein Etikett des Klner Kunsthndlers Abels. Rahmen. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian LaCroix Designer Runway hammered gold toneChristian LaCroix Designer Runway hammered gold tone massive breast plate with large bezel set faceted jewel tone crystals, with hallmarked metal hang tag. adjustable to "L, 3"drop x 7"W (at breast)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTIAN DIOR LADY DIOR STAR LEATHER HANDBAGChristian Dior "Lady Dior" Cannage leather handbag, in a cosmic star print, accompanied by detachable shoulder strap, silver tone logo charms hang to one side, zip top opening to a single zipper pockeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHRISTIAN EISENBERGER (1978 SEMRIACH) PS I, 2008 AcrylCHRISTIAN EISENBERGER (1978 SEMRIACH) PS I, 2008 Acryl auf Leinwand, 40 x 30 cm Signatur Rückseite: monogrammiert, datiert Provenienz: Werkstadt Graz, derzeit Privatbesitz ÖsterreichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kiærskou, Frederik Christian Wasserlauf unter Eichendach in Dänemark. 1887. Öl aufDänemarkKiærskou, Frederik ChristianWasserlauf unter Eichendach in Dänemark. 1887. Öl auf Leinwand. 40,5 x 48 cm. Signiert und datiert. Verso mit zwei alten Etiketten, davon einesSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTIAN LUDWIG ATTERSEECHRISTIAN LUDWIG ATTERSEE (1940 PRESSBURG) TULPENELSTER, BLUMENDIEBIN, 1973 Farbserigrafie auf festem Papier, Blattgröße: 51 x 69,5 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: Attersee 73 BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian LACROIX Luxury Clip On Earrings, FranceHandmade clip on earrings, 4 in. Long. Abalone heart, green crystal flower, faux pearl dangling charms that hang from a gold tone metal branch connected to a yellow lucite / acrylic bead and abalone cSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTIAN LUDWIG ATTERSEECHRISTIAN LUDWIG ATTERSEE (1940 PRESSBURG) FREUNDIN HONOLULLY, 1973 Farbserigrafie auf festem Papier, Blattgröße: 69,5 x 51 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: Attersee 73 BezeichnunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Christian LACROIX Crystal Necklace FranceVintage Christian LACROIX silver tone necklace with multi color crystal decoration. Sculptural textural chain. Signed to hang tag. Made in France. Drop length approx. 8 inches. Some surface wear incluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse und Untertasse mit LyraspielerinTasse und Untertasse mit Lyraspielerin Pirkenhammer oder Zwickau, Christian Fischer, ab 1846 Zylindrische, zur Mündung hin ausschwingende Wandung auf profiliertem Standring mit hoch aufschwingendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Roberts (Scottish, 1796-1864) Christian andDavid Roberts (Scottish, 1796-1864) Christian and Mohammedan Chapels on the Summit of Mount Sinai [Gabal Musa], 1839 watercolor, gouache, and graphite on paper titled and dated Feby. 20th 1839 by a diSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL GIFT BY KING CHRISTIAN VIII OF DENMARK, IMPORTANT ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND ACORNROYAL GIFT BY KING CHRISTIAN VIII OF DENMARK, IMPORTANT ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND ACORN BROOCH, ca. 1842. The brooch designed as acorns with leafs. The 3 acorns set with a large natural saltwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Ludwig Attersee: "Tropfeneinmaleins"Christian Ludwig Attersee "Tropfeneinmaleins" 1981 oil on canvas; framed 117.5 x 117.5 cm inscribed, signed and dated at the top: Tropfeneinmaleins Attersee 81 private property, Austria Museum ModerneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) HillEric Schmitt (born in 1955)HillDining tablePatinated bronze, lacquered aluminum and glassEdited by Christian Liaigre Model created in 2014H 75 × Ø 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) HBHChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)HBHSofaSolid cedarwood and fabricModel created in 2019H 65,5 × L 354 × W 107 cmH 65,5 × L 332 × W 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN BERNARDET (FRENCH 20TH C.) FRENCH ORRERY CLOCK, C. 2006, H 78", L 49", D 24"CHRISTIAN BERNARDET (FRENCH 20TH C.) FRENCH ORRERY CLOCK, C. 2006, H 78", L 49", D 24" An orrery clock created by the French artisan Christian Bernardet. Based in Franche-Comté, Mr. Bernardet speciSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristian Riese Lassen Hand Embellished Lassengraph Signed Dolphin Sea Life Art$500
Featured3 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristian Riese Lassen Original Dolphin Painting Signed Modern Sea Life Artwork$1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Color Lithograph Hand Signed Art Hommage A Hans Christian Andersen$125
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristian Riese Lassen Hand Embellished Giclee On Canvas Melissa Abstract Signed$375
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsEvocation by Magda Holden mixed media on wood panel 2023 artwork signed at the back$245
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsDouglas Ferrin Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Cityscape Framed Signed Art$750
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Camel Slag Glass Brass Gothic Style Hanging Ceiling Fixture. Rewired ready to hang. Dia$150
4 hrs LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA large Christian Hacker wooden dolls’ house No. 453,£300(1 bid)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Christian Louboutin Paris Eloise Brown Leather Tassel Spike Stud Hobo Bag Purse$325(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Christian Astuguevieille (French, b.1946),£1,300(2 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Spirit Manifestations ANGELS Demons Trances Spiritualism Christian Occult$28(2 bids)