Sold201712" Signed Schneider French Art Glass Two Handled Vase12" Signed Schneider French Art Glass Two Handled Vase Light Transluscent Green W/ Clear Applied HandlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr KROSNO Poland Art Glass Vases. Clear and Amber Glass. Thick Walled. Marked.Pr KROSNO Poland Art Glass Vases. Clear and Amber Glass. Thick Walled. Marked. Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. WillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Strini Art Glass Handled VaseRick Strini Art Glass Handled Vase. Signed and dated 2000 on the underside. Widely collected, Strini's work has been exhibited internationally for 3 decades. In addition to the Louis Tiffany ExhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPIO WIRKKALA Art Glass Vase. Clear glass. Signed.TAPIO WIRKKALA Art Glass Vase. Clear glass. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Cobalt and Clear art Glass Vase, SignedCobalt and Clear Art Glass Vase, contemporary form, signed indistinctly.(RIVERS4245)(WK) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 6 HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Studio Art Glass Handled Vase Pitcher SIGNEDArtist signed studio art glass iridescent floral handled jug. Features a lightly etched and gently iridescent surface in a floral and butterfly like motif. The handle is a pair of scalloped rods thatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Murano Art Glass Needle Nose Vase.Murano art glass needle nose vase, signed. Clear blue and frosted glass body with black swirl design. (Approx. 19.5" tall). From the collection of Eric Sinizer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Murano Italian Art Glass Spiral VaseFluted Italian art glass spiral pattern vase signed by Seguso in clear glass with gold flakes. Measures 8.5"W x 26.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Murano Italian Art Glass Spiral VaseFluted Italian art glass spiral pattern vase signed by Seguso in clear glass with gold flakes. Measures 7.25"W x 18.25"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Clear Art Glass VaseModern Clear Art Glass Vase. Signed Eickholt and dated 1985. Measure 8 1/2"in H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Style Signed Glass VasesTwo clear art glass signed vases. Includes: Lalique & Daum Nancy. Lalique height: 71/4"; Diameter: 6". Some surface scratching. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORSee Sold Price
Sold2023OCCHI MOSAICO ART GLASS VASE, SIGNEDOcchi mosaico murrine art glass vase in the manner of Ercole Barovier, of flattened teardrop form, constructed of clear glass murrines edged with emerald, amber and cobalt, the underside with an indisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Beecham Hand Blown Art Glass Vase; signedHand blown art glass vase by NC artist Gary Beecham (American b. 1955) titled "Color Study Vessel". This tear drop shaped vase has colored glass fixed into clear glass which makes for an lively reflecSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEVEN E. MAIN ART GLASS VASE SIGNED AND DATEDTitle: STEVEN E. MAIN ART GLASS VASE SIGNED AND DATED Date/Period: 1990 Dimension: 11.5 X 3.25 DIA Material: GLASS Additional Information: MULTII-COLOR RIBBED PATTERN UNDER OVERLAY OF CLEAR GLASS ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018A KIMBALL CLUTHRA ART GLASS VASE SIGNED DURANDAn internally decorated vase with a clear glass foot, signed and numbered under the base. Measures 8.5 x 3 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Murano Swirl Studio Art Glass Vase SIGNEDAn Italian Murano style studio art glass vase. A mid-century modern piece featuring a clear glass form with swirling white glass design. Incised artist signature to underside..Dimensions: 14.75 X 6 XSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Glass Marigold 4 Handled Vase Signed MullinArt Glass Marigold 4 Handled Vase Signed Mullin. Size: 9.5 hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Modern Art Glass Vases, SignedTwo Modern Art Glass Vases, Signedincluding a clear and brown pulled design tapered vase signed Venice 1984 (13 in.); and a bottle vase in blue/amber/cranberry by Kjell Engman for Kosta Boda (11.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARSON Pink & Yellow Dot Art Glass VaseLarson pink and yellow dot pattern art glass vase with clear glass foot. Signed to underside. Measures approx. 5.5 x 10.75 inches. Thick walled glass, piece has weight. Some surface wear including scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kosta Boda Goran Warff Signed Art Glass VaseKosta Boda Swedish art glass vase, signed underside by artist Goran Warff. Blue Inside blue clear glass. Measures 11.5"H x 4"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Glass including FentonLot of Glass including Fenton Tall Vase, Thumbprint Ruby Cruets, Thumbprint Water Pitcher, Ruby Cut to Clear Vase, Clear Art Glass Center Vase - Signed, and More. Largest piece measures 9" tall x 6" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flygsfors Coquille art glass Vase signed & dated Swedish Mid century sculptureFlygsfors Coquille art Vase by a Mid century Swedish artist in white, black & clear art glass .Signed and dated 1956 on the base. In overall good condition. Measures approx 15 1/4 inches tall. FlygsfoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art glass vase, Ekerd 1993 etched signedEckerd 1993 etch signed art glass vase, clear with mulit-colored mottling.Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-4809 or contact@pakmailshipsfortwayne.com for shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France Lalique France Art Glass Vase Tanzania Signed with BoxLalique France Art Glass Vase Tanzania. Clear frosted glass base decorated with zebras around the center. Lalique label, underside marked Lalique France 1611. With original box Weight Approx., Vase: 4See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Lotton Multi Flora Heavy Art Glass Vase 14.5 inches Pink Flowers Signed$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Lotton (American, 1935-2021) Objet D'Art Iridized Glass Cabinet Vase, 1979, H 4.75" Dia.$150
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrederick Carder for Steuben Engraved Glass Urn or Vase in Strawberry Mansion$2,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Lalique France Glass Crystal Frosted Osumi Bud Vase Marie Claude Design Retired$100