Sold2022SUNARYO | Welcoming Dance150 x 120 cm; 154 x 123.5 cm ( with frame ) mixed media on canvas signed and dated 20 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Dalpra: Flat SculptureMario Dalpra Flat Sculpture 2007 acrylic on canvas; framed 150 x 120 cm signed and dated on the reverse: M. Dalpra 07 Sep. 07 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Palm Tree Table Lamp Attributed to Maison Jansen,Brass, black lacquer 1970s Attributed to Maison Jansen Dimensions: 145 x 150 x 120 cm These are very popular amongst interior designers and called palm tree table lamps. There are various versions witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Boettinger Nudes with a parrotHugo Boettinger (Czech, 1880-1934) Nudes with a parrot oil on canvas signed lower right and dated 1912-1917 59 x 47in (150 x 120cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Los Angeles California Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018VASILY SHULZHENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1949)VASILY SHULZHENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1949) Public Toilet, 1991/1999 oil on canvas 120 x 150 cm. (47 1/4 x 59 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated, and titled on verso Although Shulzhenko was born in MoscowSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 120,00 x 150,00. At the back signature and year. Provenance: Private Collection, Naples. Exhibition: Luigi Boille, 258° Mostra del Naviglio, Naviglio GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Rak (b. 1986) "Primavera", 2020Natalia Rak (b. 1986) "Primavera", 2020; acrylic/canvas, 120 x 90 cm; signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'NATALIA RAK | PRIMAVERA | 2020'; NOTE: - In addition to the hammer price, the successSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tanco 580-A Round Bale WrapperTanco 580-A Round Bale wrapper, bale size: 120 x 120 cm up to 50 x 150 cm max weight of 1000kgs,-Please note due to factors related to the estate we will need clear payment for the lots prior to pickuSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMAS KURNIADI | Enjoy Zookarta81 x 120 cm enamel on acrylic glass signed and dated 17 lower right This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR 90,000,000 - 150,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSEDWARD CUCUEL 1875 San Francisco - 1954 Pasadena/USA A Tidbit Oil on canvas. 92 x 101 cm (R. 110 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'Cucuel'. Verso: Signed 'Cucuel' several times on the stretcher and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022The "Siawosch Azadi" Saryk Ensi RugThe "Siawosch Azadi" Saryk Ensi 177 x 120 cm (5' 10" x 3' 11") Turkmenistan, 17th - 18th century according to Azadi Condition: very good according to age, full pile, upper left corner restored, scatteSee Sold Price
2023Philip and Kelvin Laverne: Eternal Forest Coffee Tablecirca 1970; acid-etched and enameled patinated brass over pewter over wood; etched signature to top "Philip + Kelvin Laverne" 17 x 47 1/4 in. (43.2 x 120 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vivian Czell: UntitledVivian Czell Untitled 2002 oil on canvas; unframed 140 x 120 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Vivian Czell 2002 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey, 1928-2019 (USA/England)Mavis Iona Pusey (1928-2019). 1968. Oil on canvas, size 110 x 120 cm (43 1/3 x 47 1/4 inches), unframed. Signed lower left. (In the 1960s, Pusey moved to London to work as a pattern maker for Singer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Coronel (Acryic on canvas 1980)Rafael Coronel 1980. Title: Diente de Leon. Acrylic on canvas. Size 100 x 120 cm. Signed. Framed. Excellent conditions. Provenance: Galeria Arte Mexicano, Mexico city, apraisal and certificate by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Coronel, "Untitled" Acryic on canvas, 1980Artist: Rafael Coronel Title: Untitled (The old man with sword) Year: 1980 Medium: Acrylic on canvas. Size: 39" x 47" (100 x 120 cm.) Signed: Hand signed lower right Condition: In Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Suora' floor lamp, 1947Carlo Mollino; F. Birri. 'Suora' floor lamp, 1947. H. 300 x 40 x 120 cm (max.). Made by Galleria Colombari, Milan, in the 1990s. Pink marble, tubular brass, parchment-like shade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Goradis RugGoradis 242 x 120 cm (7' 11" x 3' 11") Caucasus, late 19th century Condition: good, mostly good pile, both ends restored, several small repairs, selvages rebound Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBERIO TITI - Portrait AlbergottiTIBERIO TITI (Florence, 1578-1637) Portrait Albergotti Oil on canvas, 210 x 120 cm The work is attributed to Tiberio Titi, Santi di Tito’s son. He began the training in his father's workshop opSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHIROLLI Scrivania Anni ‘60 Bureau 1960sMarmo, ottone, legno, vinilpelle. Lievi difetti. 75 x 250 x 120 cm Marble, brass, wood, vinyl leather. Minor defects. 29.53 x 98.42 x 47.24 in. TAGS: - TableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valdur Ohakas (1925 – 1998)Kompositsioon kalaga. 1996. Õli. Masoniit. 99 x 120 cm. Ohakas oli suurepärane improviseerija hea kompositsioonitunnetusega ja romantilise meelelaadiga. Käesoleval tööl n&auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolfgang Hollegha: Branches in the stormWolfgang Hollegha Branches in the storm 2022 screen print on paper; framed 100 x 120 cm signed and numbered by the hand of the artist at the bottom: Hollegha 11/80 edition: 80 pieces private property,See Sold Price
Sold2021Peking RugPeking 183 x 120 cm (6' x 3' 11") China, late 19th century Condition: good, scattered low pile, upper end restored, lower end partially restored, one large repair at lower left side, scattered small rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Successor of Anthony Van Dyck (1599-1641), 17/18th CenturyPortrait of the Painter Cornelis de Vos and his wife Suzanna Cock and their two oldest children, Magdalena and John the Baptist. Oil on canvas, 136 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚$500
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.$400(3 bids)