Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 - 2011) PuurijadKolmikmaal “Viivikonna kaevanduses” esines esmakordselt 1961. aasta sügisel vabariiklikul näitusel. Teos kujutab põlevkivi kaevandamist lahtistes karjäärides. ParaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 - 2011) PõllulilledOtsingurõõmsad ja mitmesuunalised 1960. aastad on jätnud 1950. aastad vahest liiga varju. Süvenemisel võlub selle kümnendi kunst oma uutmoodi naasmisega impressionismi juSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 - 2011)Pärast Repini kunstiinstituudi lõpetamist Peterburis 1948. aastal asus Ilmar Kimm tööle maaliõppejõuna Tartu Riiklikus Kunstiinstituudis. Kimm oli sõjajärgsetel kümnenditel hinnatud kui kompoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD SEARLE (1920 - 2011): BIRTH OF A NATION1959; ink on paper; signed lower right; 20 x 13 1/2 inches sight; 31 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE TOOKER (1920 - 2011): "THE MIRROR"lithograph; signed lower right; numbered 38 /125 lower left; 27 x 22 inches; 30 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
2021Grant Speed (American, 1920-2011) Running Wild Horses,Grant Speed (American, 1920-2011) Running Wild Horses, edition 1/30, 1983 bronze signed U.G. Speed, numbered and dated (base) height 15 1/2 x length 19 x width 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, George TookerGeorge Tooker (American, 1920-2011), "Voice," 1977, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, stamped lower right, edition E.P.I., sheet: 21"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 18.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Important Painting Gifted to President LB JohnsonBruce Hafley (American, 1920-2011). "All the World is Welcome Here - L.B.J. Ranch" - 1966, tempera on panel, signed and dated lower right.19.5" x 20.75" (canvas), 20.5" x 21.75" (framed). A gift fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) Lithograph on Paper, 1970, "The Whisper", H 11" W 9.75"George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) Lithograph on Paper, 1970, "The Whisper", H 11" W 9.75" | Signed in pencil lower right and dedicated 'Presentation Proof, for Geoffrey Holder from George and WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE TOOKER (1920-2011) Three prints.GEORGE TOOKER (1920-2011) Three prints. Repose (Sleep), embossing. Signed and numbered 49/150 in pencil, lower margin. Embossed at Joel Meisner & Company, Foundry, Plainview, New York. 1975 * EmbraceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zdenek Sýkora, Brown-White StructureZdenek Sýkora (Czech, 1920-2011) Brown-White Structure color screenprint signed lower right artist proof 20" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023George Tooker, Voice, lithographGEORGE TOOKER (American, 1920-2011), "Voice," lithograph, (approximate dimensions - image: 11 x 9 7/8 inches, sheet: 12 x 11 inches); numbered 115/125 and signed at lower margin. Condition: Minor toniSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE TOOKER (1920-2011) Two prints.GEORGE TOOKER (1920-2011)Two prints. Window. Lithograph. 600x500 mm; 23x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 93/175 in pencil, lower margin. 1994 * Self-Portrait. Lithograph. 215x195 mm; 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel Leonov (Russian, 1920-2011) 1948 In the Village Vishnezhernovets Came the Gypsies, 1999Pavel Leonov (Russian, 1920-2011) 1948 In the Village Vishnezhernovets Came the Gypsies, 1999 oil on canvas signed and titled (lower left) 37 3/4 x 58 inches. Provenance: Galerie Bonheur, St. Louis, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) The Window, 1994George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) The Window, 1994 lithograph signed and numbered 35/175 in pencil 26 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Tooker lithographGeorge Tooker (American 1920-2011) ''Window''- lithograph, 1994, signed and numbered 66/175 in pencil, very good condition. 23 1/2 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Rip Matteson (1920-2011) American, Oil on CanvasRip Matteson (1920-2011). Titled "Queen of Pentacles" and signed in the upper right corner. Matteson studied in both San Francisco and Rome. Modigliani was one of his major influences. His work has beSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEARLE, Ronald (British 1920-2011) Kwai 50th Anniversary Bronze Medal,1991. Limited ed. of 100.SEARLE, Ronald (British 1920-2011)Kwai 50th Anniversary Bronze Medal,1991.Limited ed. of 100. (Dia.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 – 2011)Pärast Repini kunstiinstituudi lõpetamist Peterburis 1948. aastal asus Ilmar Kimm tööle maaliõppejõuna Tartu Riiklikus Kunstiinstituudis. Kimm oli sõjajärgsetelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 – 2011)Dückeri maalist “Paat rannas” lahutab peaaegu samade mõõtudega Ilmar Kimmi teost veidi rohkem kui pool sajandit, aga neid seob erinevalt avalduv impressionismi mõju ninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilmar Kimm (1920 – 2011)Õitsev kaktus. 1959. Õli. Lõuend. 73 x 60 cm. Ilmar Kimm on lõpetanud I. Repini nimelise kunstiinstituudi maali alal 1948. Alates 1948. aastast elas Eestis, 1952–88 oli ERKISee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Rogers Hopkins painting. Butterfly MadonnaArtist Hopkins, Jack Rogers (American, 1920-2006) Title Butterfly Madonna Date circa 1960 Medium oil and enamel on masonite Dimensions 24 x 17.5 inches Description Hopkins (19See Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue, Paper, Ribbons and MeGeorge Rodrigue (American, 1944-2013) Paper, Ribbons and Me, 2000, together with three estate stamped editions: She Lived Across the Bayou, 2010, Butterfly Blues, 2011 and Walk with Me to the Future,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sori Yanagi Tendo Mokko Butterfly stoolSori Yanagi (1915-2011) for Tendo Mokko Butterfly stool Japan, 1980s walnut, brass impressed signature 'Sori Yanagi' 16 1/2"w x 12"d x 15 3/4"hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsBrooch with birds and flowers, design attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Werkstaette Hagenauer, around€50
BonhamsMULLER FRERES GOLD FLECKED AND ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE WITH BUTTERFLIES, Luneville, France, c. 1...$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLARGE VINTAGE SIGNED KJL BROOCH BUTTERFLY PRONG SET RHINESTONES 3.7" BY 2.25"$55(4 bids)
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1920 The Sleeping Beauty Illustrated Rackham ART Fantasy Fairy Perrault Disney$48(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSilk Scarf Commemorating The Diplomatic Reception Rooms 50th Anniversary, 2011$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroFrench Art Deco Butterfly Umbrella Stand$500(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH MULLER FRERES ART NOUVEAU ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BUTTERFLY VASE$225(2 bids)