Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., IV. Volume, BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., III. Volume, BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., V. Volume, BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Grossmann original etching ""Zigeunerwagen" Gypsy WagonMedium: original etching and drypoint. Published in Berlin by Bruno Cassirer in 1910 for Kunst und Kunstler. This impression is printed on watermarked laid paper; the plate measures 4 7/8 x 6 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Internationale zeitgenössische Kunst. Konvolut aus 3Internationale zeitgenössische Kunst. Konvolut aus 3 Siebdruck-Kalendern der Edition Domberger. 1972, 1973 und 1974. Je mit 12 (zus. 36) original Farbserigraphien verschiedener Künstler und insgesamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spielkarten von Graciela Rodo-BoulangerPapierkarten mit Würfel, mit Original-Farblithografie der Künstlerin auf dem Umschlag, signiert, Ex. 9381/9999, im Schuber, unbespielt, 2 x 17 x 11,5 cm (HxBxT); PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Personnages et CavalierPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Personnages and cavaliers Ceramic, reddish shards with black engobe painting, 1968; H 10.5 cm, W 16.5 cm, D 2 cm; stamped ''Empreinte Originale de Picasso'' anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuenstler der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: AbstrakteArtist of the 2nd half of the 20th century Abstract composition consisting of point shapes Watercolor with gouache on paper; H 430 mm, W 320 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA Bench with backGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Bench with back, New Hope, PA, 1972 Figured walnut, hickory Signed with client name 35" x 72" x 26 1/2" Provenance: Original invoice and drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber.Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe. 2 x 34,5 x 34,5 cm. Gew.: 1148 g. Auf vier gedrungenen Kugelfüßen. PassigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner(French, 1829-1905) Portrait of Woman with Red Hair, signed lower left "J J Henner", oil on canvas, 24-3/4 x 19-1/2 in.; possibly original gilt wood and composition frame, crackle, rubbing to signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Hanging Wall CaseGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Hanging Wall Case, New Hope, PA, 1958 Walnut Signed with client name 14" x 71" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lu Kimmel, Handsome CowboyLu Kimmel (American, 1905-1973) Handsome Cowboy oil on panel signed lower center 28" x 17 1/2" Catalog Note: An Original Gold Medal Book Cover Painting, Fawcett Publications, Inc. brass plate is attacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baumeister, Mary For Kunstwerk - "hand cut semi original". Lithographie mit Faserstift üBaumeister, MaryFor Kunstwerk - "hand cut semi original". Lithographie mit Faserstift überarbeitet auf Papier. 23,7 x 20,2 cm (25,2 x 20,2 cm). Signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. - Wohlerhaltene,See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Set of four Grass-seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Set of four Grass-Seated chairs, New Hope, PA, 1956 Walnut, grass cord One signed 27" x 23 1/2" x 18 1/2" ea. Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Pair of Grass-seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Pair of Grass-seated chairs, New Hope, PA, 1960 Walnut, grass-cord Unmarked 27 1/2" x 22 1/2" x 19 1/2" ea. Provenance: Copy of original invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1905WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (AMERICAN, 1831-1913), OIL ON PARTIALLY BEVELED WOOD PANEL, 1905, H 8 7/8", W 15", SHORE SCENE :Signed lower left; period or original gilt frame (13 1/2" x 19 1/2"). Written inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Conoid dining tableGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990);NAKASHIMA STUDIOS;Conoid dining table, New Hope, PA, 1975; Walnut, rosewood; Signed with client name; 29" x 70 1/2" x 42";Provenance: Copy of original drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Six Grass-Seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Six Grass-Seated chairs, New Hope, PA, 1958 Walnut, grass cord Unmarked 27 1/2" x 22 1/2" x 20" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Early Single Pedestal DeskGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Early Single Pedestal Desk, New Hope, PA, 1952 Walnut Unmarked 28 3/4" x 48" x 23 1/2" Provenance: Copy of page from original order bookSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY STUDIOS Tall floriform vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Tall Favrile glass floriform vase, New York, 1905 Etched L.C.T. Y7153 with original paper label 17 1/2" x 5 1/2" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook CollectionSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchings$1,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFUQUA, Robert. Original artwork for unidentified science fiction interior illustration. SIGNED BY$400
4 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B315 Bust of Old Man DURAND Original Framed$600(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B153 The Blindness of Tobit DURAND Original Framed$1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJohann Vincenz Cissarz , 'Deutsche Kunstausstellung 1906', 1905€250
4 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B308 Bust of a Man with Thick Lips DURAND Original Framed$600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCATHER, Willa Sibert (1873-1947). A group of 3 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:$150(1 bid)
Jun 14Dr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsMagnificent Art Nouveau Brooch Pendant with Diamonds and Natural Pearl€2,000