Sold2022Adam Mickiewicz on Messianism, 2 volumesAdam Mickiewicz on Messianism, 2 volumesMickevicius, Adomas (Mickiewicz, Adam, 1798-1855)L'eglise officielle et le messianisme. 1 / par Adam Mickiewicz.Paris : Comon, 1845, XII, 548 s. ; 23 cm.L'eglisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Papart (French b. 1911-1994). Original hand signedMax Papart (French b. 1911-1994). Original hand signed & numbered aquatint with carborundum #130/145. Titled "L'enfant et le Triangle Bariol" (The child and the Bariol triangle). 26 1/2 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN VERSCHNEIDER (1872 - 1943): "L'HOMME ET L'AIGLE"bronze; signed illegibly to base; 41 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE COMMARMOND (1897-1983) "Combloux / lPIERRE COMMARMOND (1897-1983)"Combloux / l'Hôtel P.L.M. et le Mont • Blanc." Poster produced by Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris, circa 1930. 978x603 mm; 38 1/2x23 3/4 inches. Linen-backed and mounted toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hotels Historiques de Paris 2 vols platesJorgensen, Monique (illus.) and Max Terrier (text), Hotels Historiques de Paris I and II (two volume set), Paris, Le Livre et l'Estampe 1945 and 1947, volume 1 number 89 of 535 copies, volume 2 numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)"l'homme en noir et le danseur sur l'autobus" color lithorgraph. 21 1/2 x 16 inches.signed 18/25. framed. 28 x 22 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Archaeological Books - Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en EgypteParis, 1828 A.D. Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en Egypte - waterloo et le Fils de l'Homme - Paris, hardback, 330 pp, engraved illustrations. 1.1 kg, 26.5 x 18.5 cm (10 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.). Property of anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin Gilt Bronze Brooch"Le Ciel, la Terra, et l'Enfer." Approx. 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Metal Hanging Gas Lamps20th C., marked underside "Le Gaz Pour Touse et Partout, L.F. Paris." Surface distress, one lacking nozzle. 21-1/2"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021D'après l'Antiquité / after the AntiquityEnsemble de huit sceaux cylindriques mésopotamiens, mélange d'originaux et de copies d'après l'Antiquité. Provenance: Collection de M. C.M., Montréal H: 4cm - 1.5" le plus graSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682) A group of fourClaude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682) A group of four prints (Berger et bergere conversant; L'Apparition; Le Fuite en Egypte; Les trois chevres) etchings largest: 7 5/8 x 10 1/4 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAJ FRANCKDescription française: KAJ FRANCK Coupe sur pied en verre coloré de l'artiste Kaj Franck. Le récipient est jaune et le pied bleu. Signé au cul. Hauteur : 18,5cm - 7 1/4" English DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelle initiales de l'artiste et daté JC 1957 stylo sur papier 26.9 x 20.9 cm. (10 9/16 x 8 1/4 in.) Exécuté en 1957. Cette œuvre est leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Billet de 1 Dollar Thomas Jefferson Signé par l'artiste et porte un timbre de 3 cents Porte le cachet de l'atelier au verso 20 x 15 cm (encadré)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte desGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte des parties Nord et_est_de  L'Asiequi comprend Les Cotes de la Russie Asiatique le Kamschatka le Jessa," 1764, H. - 15 1/4 in., W. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Ballroom Engraving Joseph VarinPerspective de l'illumination du Cours A'Loccasion de Inauguration de la Statue le Pelletier, et de la Salle du Bal, du Roy A Reims, 28 Aoust 1765 by Joseph Varin. Engrving is 27 1/2 X 22 1/4 inches iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Bétel. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est.Le Bétel. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est. Vol. 1. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est. Splange, Thierry. Paris : Musée de l'homme (1969). French text 303 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Softcover 27 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliquesMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliques Me?tal et verre Edition Fontana Arte Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 15,5 x L 14,5 x P 16,5 cm Pair of wall light Metal and glass 6,1 x 5,7 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024L'Etoile du Sud, Le Pays des Diaments.[Literature] Verne, Jules. L'Etoile du Sud, Le Pays des Diaments. J. Hetzel et Cie, Paris, 1884. 4to, (8) 198 (1) (8 ads) pp., red cloth with ornate black and gilt cover decorations, gilt spine panelSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Voia l'ambe et le sel (See the dawn and the salt), Archival Pigment$500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tristan et Le Dragon, from Tristan et Iseult (Field 70-10E; M&L 410)£500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Coche et le Mouche, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field£650
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 34 parts about cars from the 50s - 90s€100
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le combat avec le Morhoult, Tristan et Iseult (Field 71-10C; M&L 408)£650
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tristan le Fou, from Tristan et Iseult (Field 70-10S; M&L 424a)£700
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Maillot de Bain Féminin pour le Project d’Ensemble de Bain£9,000
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
Champagne AuctionsRémi, George, dit Hergé - 5 Tintin Pop-Hop Albums - 1969-1971CA$140(3 bids)