Sold2021Henry de Toulouse Lautrec - L'Argent, Programme deCreator/Author: Henry de Toulouse Lautrec, (French 1864-19010 Title: L'Argent, Programme de Théatre Description: Original lithograph printed on Japon paper. Signed in the stone with Lautrec's monograSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Theater Advertising PosterPromoting 'Louise' by Gustave Charpentier, at the Theatre National de L'Opera Comique in Paris. Print is 31 inches x 23 inches, frame is 44 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023L'ODEON POSTERPOSTER FOR THEATRE NATIONAL DE L'ODEON BY GRASSET, (1890-1891). THIS IS A POSTER ADVERTISING A THEATER THAT PRESENTS CLASSICAL PLAYS. IT SHOWS TWO LADIES SITTING IN A BOX THEATER. ONE IS DRESSED IN ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Maitres de l'Affiche Lithograph #151Eugenie Buffet theater poster. 'Eugenie Buffet, Tous les Soirs, La Chanteuse Populaire, Theatre de la Republique. 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) was one of the most prestigiousSee Sold Price
Sold2016New theater of Covent-Garden in London. England. 1858.Print of woodcut engraving titled „Nouveau theatre de covent-Garden a Londres“.Artist unknown.Engraved by Smyth. From „L‘univers illustre. Journal hebdomadaire“, Paris. Aux bureaux d‘abonnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beggarstaff's Lyceum Don Quixote 1897 Play PosterThe Lyceum Theatre's "Don Quixote" poster, part of the "Les Maitre de l'Affiche" series, is a striking and iconic piece of theater memorabilia. Created by the renowned artistic duo, Sir William NicholSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIAGHILEW, TSCELITCHEWProgramme of Diaghilev’s Ballets Russes in Sara Bernard Theatre, Paris. 7 June 1938. Programme: “Ode”, “L'Après-midi d'un faune’ and other performances. M. & J. de Brunoff, Paris, 1928. 31,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896Jules Charet (French, 1836-1932) antique French poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896. An eclectic group of Parisian chassé to the Opera. Signed and dated bottom right near publisher seal. IdentificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2015L.T. Foujita, Japanese Costume Design GouacheLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), original costume design created in 1928 for a play directed by Fernand Gemier at the Odeon Theatre de l'Europe, Paris, written by Albert Keim and Albert Maybon aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret Advertising LithographJules Cheret, French (1836 - 1932) Advertising Color Lithograph "Theatre De L'Opera Carnaval 1894" Chaix: Atelier Cheret, Paris. Publication information lower left. Measures 47" H x 33" W, frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mortier, Pierre - Terni. Ville de l'Etat de l'EgliseAmsterdam, Pierre Mortier, c.ca 1724, mm. 630 x 520 copper engraving, legend on the left, small woodworm holes. ** Exemplary taken from the first volume of the "Nouveau Theater de l Italie".See Sold Price
Sold2023GRISELIDIS MASSENET, 1901 ORIGINAL FRAMED POSTEROriginal framed poster for Griselidis, an Opera by Armand Silvestre (1837-1901) and Eugene Morand; music by Jules Massenet (1842-1912); performed at Theatre de l’Opera-Comique in Paris, 1901. IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard, black and white lithograph, 1894Edouard Vuillard, black and white lithograph, 1894, Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940), Solness le Constructeur- Program for le Theatre de l'oeuvre, signed in plate lower left, matted and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Lambert (French, 1910-c. 1970)Paul Lambert (French, 1910-c. 1970), "Place D'Ancourt, Theatre de l'Atelier" and "Eglise St. Pierre de Montmartre", 2 oils on canvas, each signed lower left, each signed and titled en verso, each withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Poster- 'Theatre de l'Etoile / Danses Russes'Poster- 'Theatre de l'Etoile / Danses Russes'- lithographic poster in colors, as is. 62 1/2 x 46 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique EngravingsA grouping of three antique engravings, including "La Soirée" after Nicolas DeLarmessin; "Le Petit Chien Qui Secoue De L'argent et Des Pierreries" after De Larmessin; and "Nicaise" after G.F. SchmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CROIX PECTORALE / PECTORAL CROSSDescription Français: CROIX PECTORALE / PECTORAL CROSS Pendentif très ornementé en forme de croix latine, en alliage de métal contenant de l'argent. On peut voir sur la face princSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique 19th C Hand Colored French EngravingsPair Antique 19th C Hand Colored French Engravings. In round wood frames. One missing glass. Titled "vue de jardin du palais royal avec le nouve au cirque" and "vue de theatre de l'ambrigu" marked SerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheret Theatre de L'Opera PL 9 Maitres de L'AfficheLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 9 with embossed stamp. Titled: Theatre de L'Opera by artist: Jules Cheret. Framed under plastic. Measurements in inches: 17 1/2 x 13, image: 12 x 8 Condition:Has toningSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-PIERRE LELOIR - Chuck Berry, Paris, 1966Artist: Jean-Pierre Leloir Title: Chuck Berry, Theatre de l'Olympia, Paris, 1966 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Singapore Dimensions: 8.75x5.9" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Paris, Theatre de l'Opera - 2009 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 39.5"Paris, Theatre de l'Opera by Artist Unknown, 2009 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 39.5 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 39.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, GRAND THEATRE DEFRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, GRAND THEATRE DE L'EXPOSITION, MID CENTURY, GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 42" X 16.5", SKU366.17See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of framed posters Parisian Arch LandmarksFramed posters of Arc du Carrousel and Theatre de L'Opera, 36 x 27 inches framed each,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original L'affiche PL 221 Hrand Theatre de L'ExpostionOriginal L'affiche PL 221 Hrand Theatre de L'Expostion. Embossed mark and framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 13 x 17 1/4, image: 11 x 15 Condition:Has toning along old matting lines Shipping:See Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsTheatres.- Littmann (Max) Die Königlichen Hoftheater in Stuttgart, only edition, Darmstadt, 1912 &£400
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, color$500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Pellerin Imagerie D'Epinal / Grand Jeu De L'Oie Hand Colored Prints$20
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCharbonneau, Robert - Des désirs et des jours, First Edition, inscribed to Gratien Gélinas - 1948CA$75
Oct 06Doyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By Erte$4,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper521804 FRENCH THEATRE 18 VOLUMES COMEDIES ILLUSTRATED antique by Petitot$260