Sold2022Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Le Pont des Arts signed and dated 'H Harpignies. 1882' l.l. and inscribed 'Paris' l.r., watercolour26 x 18cmProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasmin Joseph - Hyenas - terra cottaJasmin Joseph, Haiti, 1923-2005, Hyenas, c.1960 along with a terra cotta sculpture by unknown artist Mother and Child, signed Purchased from LE CENTRE D'ART, Port - Au -Prince Haiti,1956Dimensions: HySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasmin Joseph - 2 Sculptures - terra cottaJasmin Joseph, Haiti, 1923-2005, 2 sculptures, Lion & Centaur Winged Figure, signed. Purchased from LE CENTRE D'ART, Port - Au -Prince Haiti,1956Dimensions: Lion 10 x 10 1/2 x 5 1/2, Centaur 13 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE French Crystal 12 in. L/E Amber Buddha Statue.LALIQUE French Crystal 12 in. L/E Amber Buddha Statue. Rare Limited numbered edition Lalique France crystal art glass Buddha sculpture. Features the iconic form of Buddha rendered in stunning and warmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918)Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918) Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918) ‘Le Matin’, Les Andelys, on the Seine signed and dated ‘Maufra 1902’ l.r., inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTSornée d'un rubis de taille ovale entouré de diamants, poinçon 750 et de l'orfèvre, accompagné d'un certificat GRS no. GRS2018-057089 du 14/05/2018 attestant le poids de rubisSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON BASMA E RIZA INMOSCA, 1812 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 63x53 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1812- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO CHIAROTTINI(Cividale del Friuli, 1748 - 1796) Architettura fantastica Olio su vetro, cm 52,5X68,5 'Da giovinetto dimostrò subito il suo spirito vivace ed insinuante e si applicò a considerare le pitture antichSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 48,5x40 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO' PONTI 2Due poltrone. Legno di noce tornito, velluto imbottito. Produzione Casa e Giardino, Expertise Giò Ponti Archives. cm 72x80x80 per le foto degli interni del negozio Cassina vedi A. Pansera. A. PadoaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchLE MASQUE (L.93), 1986, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 336/375, published by Fine Art Acquisition, overall 18 ½ x 7 ½ x 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTRE/BRACELET EN OR ET MALACHITE, SIGNÉE BAUME &MERCIER e cadran de forme rectangulaire en malachite, le bracelet à motif tubogas, n. 508811 38264T Poids 123,00 g environ A GOLD MALACHITE AND TUBOGAS WRISTWATCH/BRACELET, SIGNED BAUME & MERCIERSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'TROPICAL', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1998 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, N.U64**01, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteur viré vers le marrons 'Tropical ou Patrizzi', mouvement automatiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of three daggers decorated with jade, silver and gold and an Indian mogul sword, India,€550(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Art Deco Tan Royal Haeger Ceramic Tiger Figurine 8.25 in. height x 13 in. length$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSouthern Cityscape View of Federal House, Late 19th C.$200(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarge signed O/C Continental Genre Scene, Woman with a Pot of Roses$250
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsE. TN Hope Coin Silver Chatelaine, Pastry Server & Pickle Tongs$175(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Vash Gon - Ji...$1,500
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of six krises with carved handles, four with scabbard, Indonesia, 19th C.€400