Sold2017Meet Me At The Orpheum Cigar Advertisement.Beautiful advertisement depicting a lovely woman spectating at a horse race. In the bottom left corner is printed "Copyright Parker-Brawner Co., Washington D.C". Printed on canvas and set behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENERAL ARTHUR FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.This is a framed paper advertisement for General Arthur Cigars, showing a depiction of the fine general himself. It is in the original frame, marked for the General Arthur Cigar. CONDITION: Shows areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES T. POWERS IN HAVANA FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.Ornate gold gilded frame, stamped "Sam S. and Lee Shupert Inc. Presents James T. Powers in Havana." CONDITION: Water staining, creasing and discoloration throughout. The frame is missing gold gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE & HILLIE 5¢ FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.This is a wonderful paper advertisement for George & Hillie 5¢ Cigar. CONDITION: Shows an approximately 3" rip that has been repaired in the lower right hand corner as well as some light water staiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sidney Dillon cigar advertisementAntique Sidney Dillon cigar advertisement on tin, centered by a chestnut brown horse in profile surrounded by a black and gilt border reading, "Sidney Dillon / Cigar / Sire of the First 2:00 Horse". 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT MIRRORFor the Buckingham, Swope, and Co. Baltimore, Maryland. Multiple small bull's eyes within larger mirror. With tin back. Dimensions: Dia. 12" Condition: Scattered small losses to the silvering. CorrosiSee Sold Price
2022Henry Kratzner Cigar AdvertisementOil on canvas, marked Chicago 1916, has average color, shows wear, discoloration, fading, several areas of repair, a few near punctures, cracking, tears, and paint loss, displays well in wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cohiba Cuban Cigar Advertisement Painting on BoardCohiba Cuban Cigar Advertisement Painting on Board. Wood frame.signed on back.and cohiba label on back. Size board: 14" x 18" - Frame: 22"1/4 x 26"1/4. Weght:5.10 LbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Havana Cigar Advertisement, FramedHavana Cigar Advertisement, Framed. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 11 x 23 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Cyclone Twister Cigar advertisement carboard signCyclone Twister Cigar advertisement carboard sign. 11 x 9''See Sold Price
2022Peter Schuyler Countertop Cigar AdvertisementCardboard and fabric construction, all original circa 1910, shows wear, discoloration, minor staining, fabric loss, and some cardboard damage to the reverse, displays exceptionally well and has a greaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cardboard Red Dot Cigar Advertisement SignedCardboard Red Dot Cigar Advertisement Signed. Measurements are 37". Comes from a Central Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Sunset Trail" Framed Cigar Advertisement"Sunset Trail" framed cigar advertisement sight: 4.5 x 6.5 in., frame: 9.5 x 11.5 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2022J P Alley's Hambone Sweets Cigar Advertisementtwo sided, a little wear, slight curvature to the cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2023El Moriso Cigar AdvertisementEl Moriso Cigar Advertisement. Cardboard. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 13.5 x 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2021J.P. Alley's Hambone Sweets Cigar Advertisement 1927This lot includes: (1) J.P. Alley's Hambone Cigar Advertisement Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. The advertisement is in good shape with no tears, stains, or rips evident.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rigby's 'Maritaa' Cigar advertisement signRigby's 'Maritaa' Five Cent Cigar paper advertisement sign, lithograph, stains throughout, paper loss around edges. 11 3/4 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CIGAR ADVERTISEMENTS.The first is a tin embossed "Smoke the White Label 5¢ Cigars" sign, stamped "Wolf & Co. Selling Agents". It is in good overall condition with chipping and paint loss consistent with age. The secoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Cigar AdvertisementsComprised of 1- Ruy Lopez "El Gallo Cigars" metal plate. Green border with gold filigree design and central image of a rooster. The back is marked "Vienna Art Plates/ Pat Feb 21st 1905". 10" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CARDBOARD OLD VIRGINIA CHEROOTS CIGARS ADVERTISEMENT.This is a great cardboard advertisement for Old Virginia Cheroots. Heavy cardboard in a contemporary frame. CONDITION: Shows good color and a great graphic with areas of light rubs. Edge wear to the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH CIGAR ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of four cigar advertisements, including one from El Principal, Flor de Franklin, one from Donaldson and one from Roman King. They have exceptional graphics and the easel backs have not bSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood advertisement 49" h x 19"w x 20"d$200(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLa Ancla Vintage Salesman Sample Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to$10
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Absente / Absinthe - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$120