Sold2022Bartolomo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835)"Le Mozzatore Rilorndo Dopo la Vendemmia in Roma" and "Il Gioco di Bocce in Roma". Bartolomo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835). Two hand colored etchings. Both dated 1809. Signed lower left. Le Mozzatore 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(2pc) 18th CENTURY CLASSICAL ENGRAVINGSItalian scenes Engraving Including "Baccanale di Roma in Testaccio / Pinelli Fece 1809 Rome" and "Costumi di Albano / Pinelli Fece 1809," one with a Frederick Keppel & Co., Inc. Rare Engravings and EtSee Sold Price
Sold2024La laterna magica, Bartolommeo PINELLI, around 1809, good condition, 42 x 51 cm German DescriptionLa laterna magica, Bartolommeo PINELLI, around 1809, good condition, 42 x 51 cm German Description La laterna magica, Bartolommeo PINELLI, um 1809, guter Zustand, 42 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) 1809 ITALIAN ETCHINGS B. PINELLI (1781-1835)(3) black and white full sheet. (1) colored. Dimensions: (B&W) H 15.5" x W 10.25", (Colored) H 13.25" x W 9" Condition: Some toning to black and whites. Colored with foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ITALIAN ETCHINGS B. PINELLI (1731-1835)One dated 1809, one dated 1820. Dimensions: (Largest) H 15.5" x W 9.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021La Necropoli Anulare di Orvieto. Parta 1 & 2La Necropoli Anulare di Orvieto. Parta 1 & 2 Klakowicz B. (1972/1974). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. Indication: "Esemplare per Recensione" CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanMATERIAL GIRL, one-of-a-kind acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled and stamped on verso, 54 x 40 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s stamp on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMEL DE LA TORRE (B. 1963) POWWOW OIL ON CANVASRomel De La Torre (Born 1963) Summer Pow-Wow Late 20th/Early 21st Century The colorful composition documenting the regalia and dances of Sky Sisters at a Powwow is signed lower right front and displaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2023Franceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvasFranceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Franceso Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923), Odalisque with Lute, illegibly signed "Francesco B... Roma", lower left, 37"h x 25"w (canvas), 43"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishLA PLONGEUSE (B.1322), 1932, etching with collage, signed in pencil lower right, plate 5 3/8 x 4 ½", full margins, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Aquatint. VIEUX BEAU SALUANT TRÈS BAS UNE PUPILLE DE LA CÉLESTINE (B. 1593; BA. 1609) 1968, signed in pencil and numbered 22 of 50 edition of 50, From the 347 Series, on wove paper, illuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau(1889 Maisons-Laffitte bei Paris - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt b. Paris) Kopf eines Jünglings im Profil Mit wenigen, sicher gesetzten Strichen umrisshaft angelegte, motiv- und stiltypiscSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "LA SCALA"bronze with verdigris patina and a polished bronze mask signed "Jackson" and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GAJIN FUJITA (B. 1972) L.A. Dragon Tiny, 2008GAJIN FUJITA (B. 1972) L.A. Dragon Tiny, 2008 signed and titled ''LA DRAGON, TINY''GAJIN' ©...' (on the reverse) spray paint, paint markers and gold leaf on wood panel 8 x 10 in. 20.3 x 25.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Clovis Francois Auguste Didier (French, b. 1858) LaClovis Francois Auguste Didier (French, b. 1858) La journee d'ete oil on canvas signed Cl. Didier (lower left) 40 x 33 inches. Provenance: Julian Beck Nineteenth Century Painting and Sculpture, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Séchas (French, b. 1955) La Vénusienne,Alain Séchas (French, b. 1955) La Vénusienne, Daum, France, 21st century Cast glass, enamelAccompanied by the original retail box, a certificate signed by Alain Séchas and numbered "24/See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) La Toilette fromFernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) La Toilette from Botero, 1983 offset lithograph signed and numbered 84/200 in pencil 13 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Pallez (French, b. 1853), "La Reve"Lucien Pallez(French, b. 1853)"La Reve"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "Pallez" and stamped "Exposition de 1900 Medaille D'or M.D. Paris"29 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Iturbide (b. 1942), "La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962, Gelatin silverGraciela Iturbide(b. 1942)"La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962Gelatin silver print on paperPrinter later, 1982Signed in pencil lower right: Graciela Iturbide; signed againSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) La Course D’AchilleSophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) La Course D’Achille Signed and dated '94' bottom right, mixed media on canvas. (31 3/8 x 39 3/8 in. (79.7 x 100cm)) Provenance Nohra Haime Gallery, New York, NeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGold Wedding Token "Emperador Maximiliano - Imperio Mexicano" 1865 B€50(2 bids)