Sold2021La Necropoli Anulare di Orvieto. Parta 1 & 2La Necropoli Anulare di Orvieto. Parta 1 & 2 Klakowicz B. (1972/1974). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. Indication: "Esemplare per Recensione" CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Italian BooksPair Antique Italian Books, 1/2:La Vita Completa di Amado Nervo published by G. Carabba, philosophical text in Italian. 2/2: Delitto e Castigo published by G. Carabba, romantic text in Italian, each mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray. La Montagna di Cristallo. 1971. Litho.Radnitzky, Emmanuel [Man Ray] (American 1890 - 1976). La Montagna di Cristallo. 1971. 1971. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed and editioned in pencil. 48/70. Plate: 15 3/4" x 24". Framed: 26 1/2" x 33See Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli, (Italian, 1895-1971), La Figlia diMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) La Figlia di Saffo (from Lyriche di Saffo), 1944 lithograph signed and dated in pencil 7 1/2 x 12 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2023La Madonna Di S. Sisto Di Rafaello EtchingLa Madonna Di S. Sisto Di Rafaello Etching Sight is 28 1/2" x 20" Condition, some foxing and stains to etching, some loss of gesso and gilt to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017*VATICANO MOSAICO MICROMOSAIC STONE PANELFrench Impressionist landscape with figures, after Pissarro's "La Strada di Louveciennes", approximate work size 13" x 16 1/4", frame 21" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Gastaldi - Tierra Nueva, 1548Giacomo Gastaldi (1500-1566), Tierra Nueva, 1548 from La Geografia di Claudio Tolomeo Alessandrino, black and white line engraving, 5-1/2 x 6-3/4 in (plate), 6-5/8 x 8-1/4 in (overall); unframed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Filippo Foresti - 6 WoodcutsGiacomo Filippo Foresti - Philippe de Bergamo- six framed Woodcuts of both Jerusalem, La citta di Hierusalem santa, 1553 and Firenze citta nobilissima in Toscana2 1/2 x 3 1/2, framed 10 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: 1778 Dante La Divina CommediaBOOKS: 1778 Dante La Divina Commedia, La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri, Masie, Londra, 1778. Hardcover, 4 x 6 1/2 inches. Two volumes bound together: xxxvi + fold-out illustration, Dell' InfernoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Vintage Opera PosterLa Traviata. Musica di Giuseppe Verdi. Teatro Diana, Milan, Italy. With Thea Carugati (1893-1961). Sight 37 1/2" x 19", overall 39 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Schlögl, Due bozzetti: La nascita di Venere…Anna Helene (von) Schlögl (1886 - 1975), Due bozzetti: La nascita di Venere. Idillio classico. Penna e acquerello su cartoncino grigio. 1) mm 88x300. 2) 80x255. Provenienza: Archivio Anna Helene vonSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Karolis - Small poster : La Figlia di IorioOriginal small lithograph poster on thick paper. Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic portfolio Ricordi! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 36 x 26 cm / 14.1 x 10.2 in. Printed by Ricordi & C, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Antonini: Candelabra, from Manuale di Varj Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' vasi antichiCarlo Antonini: Candelabra, from Manuale di Varj Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' vasi antichi </> Engraving in black on laid paper, 1821, with label from Judy Cormier, NY. 10 1/2 x 3 in. (plate), 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Leather Bound Pocket Size Italian BooksLot of 3 Vintage Possibly Antique Leather Bound Pocket Size Italian Books, 1/3: La Vita di MICHELANGELO by Vasari, 2/3: Storia di una Capinera by Verga, 3/3: Doveri Dell’Uomo by Mazzini, each mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, 2 disegni preparatori…Lino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni preparatori per la cartella Paesaggi di Eritrea e Etiopia. 1939. 1) Gondar. Castello di Fasilide. 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 400x480. TitolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DI ALESSI Porcelain LA SIGNORA ACQUA Figures ITUnderside of figures read A DI ALESSI. Figures are detailed to appear as a male & female figure. Pieces are porcelain. Figure includes box. Each Figure measures approx 2 inches tall 1.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A DI ALESSI Porcelain LA SIGNORA ACQUA Figures ITUnderside of figures read A DI ALESSI. Figures are detailed to appear as a male & female figure. Pieces are porcelain. Figure includes box. Each Figure measures approx 2 inches tall 1.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di libri sulla SiciliaAudot Louis Eustache, L'Italie, la Sicile, les iles Éoliennens, l'ile d'Elbe, la Sardaigne, Malte, l'ile de Calypso... Paris: Audot fils, 1835. 2 parti (di 7) in 1 volume in-4° (mm 260x165). SoltSee Sold Price
Sold2023I Tre Antique Italian Childrens BookI Tre Avventure Di Tre Ragazzi by Giana Anguissola Edizione La Prora Milano Antique Italian Childrens Book, measures approx 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., surface wear consistent with age and use, pages coming loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale realizzato in oro giallo, con 8 cammeiBracciale realizzato in oro giallo, con 8 cammei incastonati e immagliati snodati a scalare, il centrale 3,8 per 3,2 cm, la chiusura 2,2 per 1,7 cm. Lunghezza 17 cm. Peso 32,00 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSUME VIVID ASTRO FOCUS Booblighter 2004 L'opera consiste nel certificato di autenticità firmatoASSUME VIVID ASTRO FOCUS Booblighter 2004 L'opera consiste nel certificato di autenticità firmato dall'artista che dà diritto a riprodurre la stampa, es. 2/10 + 1 A.P. Dimensioni variabili Opera accSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piccioli, L'antotrofiaPiccioli Antonio, L'antotrofia ossia la Coltivazione de' fiori. Firenze: presso Spirito Batelli, 1840. Serie di 24 fascicoli sciolti in-8° (mm 240x150). Pagine 1-798 (continuative), (2). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raimondi, Lotto di 2 fogli dalla serie Le virtùMarcantonio Raimondi, Lotto di 2 fogli dalla serie Le virtù. 1520 ca. 1) La Fede. Bulino. mm 219x106. Bartsch, 387. 2) La Prudenza. Bulino. mm 222x107. Bartsch, 392. (2)See Sold Price
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. THIERRY (1812-1866), Glockenturm von S.Nicolo in Córdoba, 1845, Pencil€400
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
May 15University ArchivesRonald Reagan Personally Owned "Don Quixote" Ltd. Ed. Vols. 1 & 2, Signed by Illustrator Ex Christie$300(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftWinter Associates Jean-Francois Millet (France, 1814-1875), "Woman Churning Butter" (La Baratteuse), etching, c.$375(1 bid)
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$170(3 bids)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000