Sold2015Oil on Canvas, "La Neige," Allain Renoux(French, b. 1944), possibly Allain Renoux, signed l.l. "A. Renoux." Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 23-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print on Board, Cafe La Provence BarPrint on Board, Cafe La Provence Bar, with lacquered finished, signed l.r. illegibly. Sight size: 17-3/4"h x 23-3/4"w Overall: 22-1/2"h x 28-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guatemala, Santa Maria de Jesus Child's HuipilGuatemala, Santa Maria de Jesus Child's Huipil. Size: approximately 23"L x 17.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Benfield (British, b. 1965), Serigraph, Trilogy, SignedLimited edition serigraph. Artist signed, titled, and numbered on bottom in pencil. Housed in ornate gold frame with custom cream colored matte. Sight size: 23"H x 17"W. Frame size: 40.5"H x 29.5"W. ASee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY SPANISH STYLE BARLEY TWIST END TABLE19TH CENTURY BARLEY TWIST SIDE / END TABLE, SINGLE DRAWER AT END. 36" L x 17" W x 23 H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract expressionist Vine Oil PaintingAbstract expressionist Vine Oil Painting on canvas. Not signed, Artist unknown. Size with frame 25 in L x 19.25 in W. Sight 23.5 in L x 17.5 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Young Girl, Agapito Labios(Mexican, 1898-1996), signed l.l. "A. Labios," depicting a young girl holding flowers, with stone wall in background. Sight size: 23-1/4"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brown Swakara Lamb CoatBrown Swakara Lamb full-length coat, Brothers Christie Label, Size Small-Medium, Dimensions: 17" w x 45" l x 23" sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold Multi Faceted Blue Sapphire Ring14K Gold Multi Faceted Blue Sapphire Ring. 4.9g. Marked 14K. Topaz Is Approximately 12.17 L x 9.23 W mm. Approximate Ring Size 7. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TO SHIPMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Young Girl, Agapito Labios(Mexican, 1898-1996), signed l.r. "A. Labios," depicting a young girl in a forest with animals. Sight size: 23"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Young Girl, Agapito Labios(Mexican, 1898-1996), signed l.r. "A. Labios," depicting a young girl with a dog, with street scene in background. Sight size: 23"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Color Stencil, "Poppies with Quilt"Signed l.r.Sondra Freckelton and edition l.l. 1/49. RDA#15476 Bin#74 Sight size:23"h x 17 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPH, 1980 "OLYMPIC SLALOM"LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN, 1921–2012), SERIGRAPH, 1980, IMAGE: H 23", W 17", "OLYMPIC SLALOM" Hand signed by Neima; also signed in the screen; image size is 23 1/2" x 17 1/4"; no edition number; fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natural ConCave Cut Emerald Green Fluorite 10.22 Ct FLNatural Fluorite WEIGHT : 10.22cts SHAPE : Oval (Concave Cut) SIZE ( L x W x D ) : 17.23 x 12.10 x 7.68 mm QUANTITY : 1 piece COLOR : Emerald Green CLARITY : Flawless-VVS1 ORIGIN : Brazil; HARDNESS :See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene La Foret, (French-American, 1884-1955) Haying, Oil on CanvasSigned l.r. "E. La Foret" Sight size: 23-1/2"h x 35-1/2"w Overall: 31-1/2"h x 43-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Middleton Lithograph c.1964Sam Middleton Lithograph c.1964 Edition 8/10, hand signed bottom right. Frame as is. Approximate size: 17.5"H X 23.75"W with frame 11.5"H X 15.5"W site size All lots sold as is. La Belle Epoque AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steeplechase Hunt Painting Signed L.V. ParysSteeplechase Hunt Painting Signed L.V. Parys (19th C, France. Size: Framed: 20.5" H x 23.5" W x 2" D; Sight: 14.5" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natural Emerald Green Fluorite 21.20 Cts - FlawlessNatural Fluorite WEIGHT : 21.20 cts; SHAPE : Cushion (Concave Cut) SIZE ( L x W x D ) : 17.61 x 16.48 x 11.23 mm; QUANTITY : 1 piece COLOR : Emerald Green Best AAA Color; CLARITY : Flawless-VVS1 AAA GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph, Baryshnikov, Albert Hirschfeld(American, 1903-2003), titled "Baryshnikov in the Nutcracker," signed in pencil l.r. "Hirschfeld," numbered l.l. 16/125." Sight size: 17"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024French oil on board painting landscape with lakeFrench oil on board painting landscape with lake signed lower right L. Boulanger. Overall 16 3/4"h x 23 1/2"w. Sight size 10 1/2"h x 17 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold201514KT YELLOW GOLD AND SMOKY TOPAZ RING SIZE 714KT YELLOW GOLD AND SMOKY TOPAZ RING, SIZE 7, W 17 MM, L 23 MM:Ladies ring with a 17mm x 23mm smoky topaz set in a 14kt yellow gold setting with wire twist design. 13.3 gms total wt.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Prints(lot of 2) French School (19th century), "La Danse," and "Qu'en Dit L'Abbe," hand-colored engravings, overall (with frame/each): 23"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natural Canary Green Apatite 3.23 Carats(Flawless-VVS1)Natural Apatite WEIGHT : 3.23 cts SHAPE : Oval SIZE ( L x W x D ) : 10.96 x 8.17 x 4.94 mm QUANTITY : 1 pieces COLOR : Canary Green CLARITY : IF-VVS1 ORIGIN : Madagascar HARDNESS : 5 LUSTER : ExcellenSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPhilippe ALFIERI is an artist born in 1921 and deceased in 2009. The artist's works have gone up for$750
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCharles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "There's Music... New Jersey, New York, Long$800