Sold2023LA COLTIVAZIONE DEL RISO DEL MARCHESE GIAN BATTISTA SPOLVERNI ( VERONA Published 1796 DALLALA COLTIVAZIONE DEL RISO DEL MARCHESE GIAN BATTISTA SPOLVERNI ( VERONA Published 1796 DALLA STAMPERIA GIULIARI ) missing covers and rebound with cardboard covers. Books in this auction come from a finSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva, l'arcade et la muraille (The Forum of Augustus [sic. Nerva])EtchingPublished 1757. The Forum of Augustus, erroneouslySee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Per le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca dePer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de Migazzi de Vaal e Sonnenthurn.Venezia nella stamperia Albrizzi Con privilegio, 1766In folio, mm. 355X2See Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e la febbre del rodioRomano Scarpa Zio Paperone e la febbre del rodio ENG Original art for page 9 published in Topolino Libretto 1270, 1980. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. excellent conditions. IT7° tavola pubblicataSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Samaritine - Art By Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" XLa Samaritine - Art by Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" x 18.5" French Opera Poster LB Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939), "La Samaratine' 1899, color lithograph, published by Maitre del'Affiche ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slaves arriving in Mexico now free, 1849 DictamenHeading: (Mexico - Slavery) Author: Title: Dictamen de la Comision de puntos constitucionales del Senado sobre la ley constitucional de garantias individuales Place Published: Mexico Publisher:ImprenSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martires de Veracruz - Victimas del Feroz Teran,Breast Badge, 38 mm, Bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon. An extremely rare, maybe only one known and interesting medal, published in the American Journal of Numismatics, October 1894, page 57See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Historia de principi di EstePigna Giovanni Battista, Historia de principi di Este [...] nei quali si contengono congiuntamente le cose principali dalla rivoluzione del Romano imp. fino al 1476. In Ferrara: appresso Francesco RosSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, LEOPOLDO MENDEZ WOODCUTS, FRAMED AS SETLeopoldo Mendez (Mexican, 1902-1969). From “Incidentes Melodicas del Mundo Irracional” - 1944, xylograph / woodcut, limited edition of 1200, published by La Estampa Mexicana. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffiguranteFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffigurante Mercurio da un bronzo del Gian Bologna, Firenze inizi sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftGiusti AsteGIACCA PRADA E TELEFONO CELLULARE USATI DA LUCIO DALLA DURANTE LA MILLEMIGLIA DEL 2003 E 2004€500
4 days LeftJasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellum$440
12 hrs LeftGiusti AstePREMIO SETTIMA EDIZIONE FESTIVAL "IL MARE E LA STELLA" GLI AMICI DI LUCIO€1,200
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftNeely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, titled "Dirección General del Patrimonio Artistico, Archivos$100
2 days LeftNeely AuctionJoan MIro original poster lithograph, titled "Centenari del Centre Escursonnista de Catalunya".$100