Sold2019La Femme dans La Nature, dans les Moeurs…[History of Women] , Perrier, Edmond. La Femme dans La Nature, dans les Moeurs, dans la Legende..., Paris, Maison Bong, 1910, 4 vols., full gilt-tooled leather, octavo . Provenance: Williamson-LeBlancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "les femmes dans la rue"Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil on canvas painting. A wonderfully provocative painting of women of the evening in a mid century French style. Framed in its original parcel gilt mahogany frome wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue"Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Old small professional restoration to canvas. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 30" H x 24" W, frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Dans La Nature. AngurArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Dans La Nature. Angur Edition: 174/350 Date: 1949 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 11 7/8 x 15 1/2 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS - Femme dans la baignoire - Original duogravure, after the monotypeArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Femme dans la baignoire". Medium: Original duogravure, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1880. Printed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (After) - Femme Dans la BaignoireArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Femme Dans la Baignoire Year: 1948 Dimensions: 9in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 500 Publisher: QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2018La femme dans l'Afrique ancienneLa femme dans l'Afrique ancienne Loth, Heinrich Paris: Pierre Zech (1988). ISBN: 2-283-75101-2 French text 194 pages illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 27,5 cm. 1086 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph in colors pencil-signed lower left, from an unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 19-3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph pencil-signed lower right, unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 22-1/4" x 15-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Woman in Cosmos - PrintSalvador Dali, "Woman In Cosmos" (La Femme Dans le Cosmos"). Framed print on Japan paper. Signed 'Dali' lower right. Not numbered. 1957. [Sight: 20 1/2 × 13 inches; Frame: 29 3/4 × 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VOL. C. FLAMMARION, 1883, 19TH & 35TH ED.(2) volumes by Camille Flammarion including Dieu dans la Nature, 19th edition, pub. Paris, 1883; La Pluralite des Mondes Habites, 35th edition, pub. Paris, C. Marpon et E. Flammarion, c. 1833. PartialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Neveu 2001 oil La Maison dans les VignesNeveu, Pierre (French, born 1929), La Maison dans les Vignes, 2001, oil on canvas, 6.25 x 10.75 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Phillips Gallery, framed in a gilded wood frame and linen linerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans lesElectricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans les maisons; suivi D'une Lettre sur l'invention du Cerf-volant électrique, half-title, lacking foldinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor de volatiles dans la végétation Les prises en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose, socle de boiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertoldo TAUBERT: "Les Maisons..." - Oil PaintingBertoldo Taubert (Italian-French, 1915-1974) Modernist oil on canvas landscape titled on verso "Les Maisone dans la Montagne" and dated 1962, signed lower right. [Art: 32" H x 26" W; Frame: 39 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20201782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color1782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color seppia "Carte geographique de la Sicile...qui l'a verifee dans les annees 1776, 1777, 1778 et 1779" (cm 42 x 48) tratta dal libro Voyage pittoresquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam (Les loa PetroEnfantent dans la danseWifredo Lam (Les loa PetroEnfantent dans la danse ,Lithograph )Signed numerad 4/10 16.5 x 11.4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique "Dans la Nuit" BottleLalique "Dans la Nuit" bottle, Les Parfums Worth matte blue patina, bulbous form with molded stars. No stopper, 3" x 2 1/2". CONDITION: Some areas of small paint loss, no stopper.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, pair "Femme et Oiseaux" printsJoan Miro, pair "Femme et Oiseaux" prints, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Femme et Oiseaux devant la Lune" and "Femme et Oiseaux dans la Nuit", likely pochoirs from the Curt Valentin portfolio "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam LithographLithograph By Cuban Artist Wilfredo Lam Les Loa petro enfantent dans la dance, 1973 Approximate Measurements: 9 1/2 x 13 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Color Lithograph Femme Oiseau Tourmente Hand Signed And Numbered ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Femme et Oiseau dans la TourmenteMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU'ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU' en soie et fils or et couleurs, à décor de neuf dragons à cinq griffes poursuivant la perle enflammée dans les nuées et les emblèmes bouddhiques au-deSee Sold Price
Sold20241802 VOYAGE DE LA TROADE in 1785 Et 1786 TRAVELS 3 volumes ANTIQUEVOYAGE DE LA TROADE Fait Dans Les Annees 1785 Et 1786 Paris : Dentu, imprim.-libraire, Palais du Tribunat; 1802 Size 5 1/4 by 8 1/8" Text in French 3 volumes [4]- 303; [4]-332pp, [4]-315-[1]-16pp. WitSee Sold Price
May 22PiasaOromo neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 15 cm Bibliography: La tête dans les€500
May 22PiasaShilluk neck rest Sudan Wood Late 19th century HT: 16 cm Bibliography: La Tête dans les é€1,000
May 22PiasaOromo neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 15 cm Bibliography: La tête dans les€500
May 22PiasaPokot neck support Kenya Wood Late 19th century HT: 15 cm Bibliography : La Tête dans les é€700
May 22PiasaArsi neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 16 cm Bibliography: La Tête dans les€700
May 22PiasaPokot neck support Kenya / Uganda Wood XIXth century HT: 15 cm Bibliography: La tête dans les€700
2 days LeftJasper521753 Prevost Map of Pacific Wind Currents -- Representation du Cours ordinaire des Vents de Traverse$85
May 22PiasaKarayyu neck support Oromo, Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 12 cm Bibliography: La tête€500
May 22PiasaGurague/Arsi neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 13 cm Bibliography: La tête dans€500
May 22PiasaGurague/Arsi neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 13 cm Bibliography: La tête dans€500
May 22PiasaDassanetch neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 13 cm Bibliography: La Tête dans€700
May 22PiasaHamar/Bashada/Kara neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 12 cm Bibliography:La Tête€700