Sold2023La Vita D'Un Prete by G.B. NicoliniLa Vita D'Un Prete. Author: G.B. Nicolini. Publisher: Edimburgo: Edmonston E. Douglas and Londra: P. Rolandi. Year: 1884See Sold Price
Sold2022"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento sbalzato e dorato, d.ta Russia 1806 cm. 25x32See Sold Price
Sold2022MACCHIAVEL (dit Macchiavelli Nicolo). Il principe. La vita di Castruccio Castracani da Lucca.Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016DANE CLARK (American b. 1934) A PAINTING, "La VitaDANE CLARK (American b. 1934) A PAINTING, "La Vita Homestead," oil on board, signed L/L. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold20221578 LIFE of JULIUS CAESAR by Stefano Schiappalaria antique ILLUSTRATEDSchiappalaria, Stefano Ambrogio (d. 1578) La Vita di C. Julio Cesare, nella quale si può vedere (oltre molti, e varii particolari di cose si moderne, come antiche), quanto, e come siano profitteuolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasso's Jerusalem with engravings, c.1665Heading: Author: Tasso, Torquato Title: La Gerusalemme liberata di Torquato Tasso con la vita di lui, con gli argomenti a ciascun canto di Bartolomeo Barbato con le figure di rame a ciascun canto PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PINO SIGNORETTOLa Vitae" blown glass sculpture, Murano, Italy, ca. 1990; Unmarked; 25" x 8" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino, "Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patioâ€GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patio” oil on canvas, canvas: 28 x 19.5 inches, framed: 35 x 26.5 inches, signed Gambino, lower left. Signed and titled verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tobia ScarpaCoppia di poltrone mod. Bonanza Pelle, poliuretano espanso. Prod. C&B Italia, 1968 Marchio del produttore. cm 67x101x84 Literature: Stefania Casciani, La lunga vita del design in Italia. B&B Italia 50See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAUBENPOKALDescription Français: TRAUBENPOKAL Hanap ornementée en forme de raisin en bronze doré. Le haut est orné d'un lion couronné tenant un bouclier. Le pied prend la forme d'un homme en armuSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAKEMONOKAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant, sous un pin et éclairé par la lune, un combat de samouraïs dans l'enceinte d'un palais parmi des pavillons. Signé.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sandra Chevrier, La Cage Prête À S'EnvolerSandra Chevrier (Canada, 1983 La Cage Prête À S'Envoler, 2018, (/3) Acrylic on Polymer Sculpture Sandra produces work ranging over vastly fluctuating emotional enigmas and concepts thatSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT RINCE-PINCEAUX en jade néphrite céIMPORTANT RINCE-PINCEAUX en jade néphrite céladon, reprenant la forme d'un tronc de pin, orné d'une branche et de deux cailles tenant un élément de branche. Chine, XXe sièSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE FRENCH TAPESTRY PAYSAGE DU PENDJABLarge Vintage French Tapestry Tapisserie Point d'Halluin. "Paysage du Pendjab", measuring 71"x54". Point des Meurins. The back manufacturer label reads Realisation dans la tradition Un des Meilleurs OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Rodriguez (1971 - * Salvadoran)"En La Soledad un Espacio [In Solitude a Space]", 2006 Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Jose Rodriguez, titled by repute 44" H x 44" W Provenance: Private Collection, Arcadia, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine blanc bleu, dont unLOT DE DEUX OBJETSen porcelaine blanc bleu, dont un ravier reprenant la forme d'un lotus, les bords à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux, l'ouverture soulignée d'une frise de feuillagSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de flambeaux prenant la forme d'un buffle et d'un chien de Fo sur un socle architecturéÉtain à patine brune et rehaut d'or Marque au dessousH. 27 cm - L. 20.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RETABLE / ALTARPIECEDescription Français: RETABLE / ALTARPIECE Retable en bois et métal argenté présentant des bas reliefs mettant en scène des parties de la vie du Christ et de la Passion. Un rSee Sold Price
Sold2021POIDS / WEIGHTDescription Française: POIDS / WEIGHT Cinq poids de calligraphe, dont deux en métal prenant la forme d’un lingot circulaire, un en métal reprenant la forme d’un rectangulairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kuyu dummy headMarotte cultuelle présentant la tête d'un administrateur colonial, chauve, portant un nœud papillon. Bois polychrome, anciennes et belles marques d'usage. Kuyu, Gabon. 32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pierrefonds France Plates"La Vie d'un Seigneur au XVI Siecle" (The Life of a Lord in the Sixteenth Century). Two hand painted plates titled "Il Tue un Monstre" (He Kills a Monster) and "Il Batit son Chateau" (He Built his ChaSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Or le vent le jour la avait un gout d'herbes et de roche, Archival$1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 16Aqua Arts & Antiques'La Sainte famille et un perroquet' - Based on the famous painting by the Flemish painter Peter Paul$2,500
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsSalvador Dali, Picasso: un billet pour la gloire (from the After 50 Years of Surrealism portfolio)$600
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,750