Sold2024STERLING SILVER & GLASS BOUDOIR VANITY SET 148GSET OF 3 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER AND GLASS BOUDOIR DRESSER / VANITY SET BRUSH , COMB, AND POWDER HOLDER -148 GRAMS FOR LIDS TOTAL WEIGHT -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ormolu Filigree & Cut Glass Boudoir Vanity SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A vintage ornate ormolu filigree and amber bevel cut glass boudoir vanity set. Decorated with an ornate filigree frame and further embellished with a large pink stone cabochon. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Vintage Cut Glass Vanity Set With SilverThree glass jars with silver plated lids. The small jars are 1.5"H, The larger jar is 4"H. Age related patina seen on the lids of the small jars. The large jar has a design in high relief of a lady inSee Sold Price
Sold2020VTG BAYEL PORTIEUX STYLE PINK GLASS BOTTLESVTG 1030'S FRENCH BAYEL PORTIEUX PINK DEPRESSION GLASS VANITY DRESSER PERFUME BOTTLE SET HOME DECOR-7" X 3" DIAMETER APPROX FOR BIGGEST-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-DP11172020See Sold Price
Sold2017French Crystal and Gilt Vanity SetLadies Cut Crystal and glass patterned gilt dresser or vanity set with cologne and perfume bottles. Unsigned, Likely St. Louis, 19th Century. Hand Blown, pontil Marks, and small incised numbers. All oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Milk Glass Vanity Jars, Hand-Painted Set of 3Vintage milk glass dresser containers, a set of three hand-painted with blue and gilt decoration and silver-tone metal lids. Tallest: 6" H. One metal lid replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian 5 Piece Ladies Dresser Vanity SetAntique Victorian 5 Piece Ladies Dresser Vanity Set Mirror ,hair brush and the large cut glass are silver plated and the small bottle with the nail polisher are made of sterling with monogram initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE AVON MOONWIND VANITY TRAYVINTAGE AVON MOONWIND VANITY TRAYCirca 1971. Handled boudoir tray in late Art Deco/ Hollywood Regency style. Cobalt blue glass with central, silver overlay of Diana the Huntress, terminating on rubberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1920s Art Deco vanity set (17 Pieces)Large antique 1920s ladies vanity set with 17 pieces total. Pink celluloid, decorated with beautiful blue and orange glass beads. Provenance:The Family property of Sam R. Costello, a close associate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4Pc) Floral Frosted Glass Vanity SetDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) A frosted glass vanity set featuring, a double floral handled dresser mirror tray accompanied by two floral stopper cut glass vanity bottles and a lidded vanity jar. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE VANITY ITEMS: MIRROR & BRUSHES, TRAY, 8 PCVintage lot of vanity items. Includes a salmon colored guilloche vanity set of mirror, two brushes, comb & dresser jar. Also includes a glass tray with two attached French opaline glass handles, probaSee Sold Price
Sold2023German 800 Silver Handled Coin Bank or Tip Jar6pc Set Sterling Silver Overlay Cordial Glasses, Vintage. Beautiful Hand Chased Foliate Design. Marked .925. Weight 8oz. Measures Approx., 3.5 inches Diameter, 4.75 inches Height Domestic Shipping: $3See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Enameled Sterling Silver Vanity SetTiffany & Co Enameled Sterling Silver Vanity Set. Comprising two brushes, shoe horn, button hook, four glass canisters, two dresser boxes. Together with associated clock.Handled brush 9" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF VINTAGE AND SOME MORE CONTEMPORARY ESTATELOT OF VINTAGE AND SOME MORE CONTEMPORARY ESTATE JEWELRY ALONG WITH A LADIES 1920'S VANITY SET, GOOD LOT TO SORT OUT, REPURPOSE SOME, FROM LOCAL ESTATE DRESSER DRAWERS.See Sold Price
Sold20234pc Hoffmann Czech Molded Blue Glass Vanity Dresser Set c. 19204 piece Hoffmann Czech molded glass emulating Lapis Lazuli vanity dresser set, circa 1920. Set includes mirror, vanity jar, and two brushes. Gilt metal mounts, brush and mirror handles with faux pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hallmarked Silver & Glass Vanity Dresser Set GROUPA vanity or dresser set group including: Two glass jars with scalloped sides and hallmarked lids with inscribed monogram AY under a heraldic crown. One hairbrush with relief scrolling and floral desigSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Antique French Enamel Champleve & Glass Vanity Dresser SetDESCRIPTION: Antique French enamel champleve gilt metal and glass vanity set. Including one (1) glass lidded box surmounted on a gilt metal frame embellished with enamel floral motifs; and a two glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Art Deco Green Glass Vanity Dresser Set ItemsIncludes Perfume Bottle, and Dresser Box, Both with clear glass multi-faceted tops, Small chip on bottom of perfume stopper, Largest measures 5 x 3 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201711 BRASS AND CRYSTAL ASSORTED VANITY SETVintage vanity dresser set, comprising of mirror, a desk clock, 2 perfume bottles, 2 dresser jars, ashtray, match box, long dresser box 2 assorted pieces. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Antique Sterling SIlver & Glass "Le Palais Royal" Vanity SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Antique sterling silver and cut glass vanity dresser set by Le Palais Royal, including a total of three (3) containers depicting a clear cut glass body with sterling silver lids. MSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc LEVI & SALAMAN ENGLISH STERLING DRESSER SETAntique Victorian eight piece English sterling silver boudoir vanity dresser set by Phineas Harris Levi & Joseph Wolfe Salaman, Birmingham. Has an intricate repousse scrolled leaf and lattice design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silverplate Vanity Dresser SetVintage Silverplate Vanity Dresser Set in good condition. Mirror 9.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies Vintage Ceramic Vanity SetLadies Vintage Ceramic Vanity set ,lidded boxes, perfume bottles, collectibles, including Two covered vessels and two perfume styled vessels, each has a simulated Tufted appearance with green , silverSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Amber Glass Dresser Sets2 Vintage Amber Glass Dresser Sets - The two trays are 1 in tall x 14 x 10 and 1 in tall x 11 x 7See Sold Price
1 hr LeftJasper52Vintage Art Deco Gold Silver Hand Mirror Vanity Make up bathroom dresser accessories$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Collection Vintage Sign Lights. 1) "EXIT". 1) Up/Down Elevator Arrow Sign. 1) Set 6 Domed Clear$50
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFrench Provincial Vanity & Dresser with carvings and ornate handles, glass topCA$50
Sterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Ladies Gruen Cocktail Watch 18ct White Gold Manual Wind£10(2 bids)
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Ladies Rolex Precision Diamond Set 18ct White Gold Manual Wind£600