Sold2021LADIES 14K GOLD SWISS OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHLADIES 14K GOLD SWISS OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 35 mm 14-karat gold case ornately engraved with foliate and floral motif surrounding a crest on caseback with monogram. Cuvette marked CUIVRE and withSee Sold Price
Sold202214KYG Longines Open-Face Pocket Watch14KYG Longines Open-Face Pocket Watch approx. 24.0mm case, 17 jewel manual wind Swiss made Longines Watch Co. movement serial number 3747389, movement door engraved 14K 17/79 A.B.C. on back, Charles BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique .800 Silver Ladies Pocket WatchAntique .800 Silver Ladies Pocket Watch Antique .800 silver cased ladies open face pocket watch with swiss movement, porcelain enameled face, and engine turned floral design on back plate. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHbutton set, likely Swiss, 34mm, dial unmarked, back cover stamped ‘14K 11068’, cuvette stamped ‘Cuivre (Copper) 11068 290644’, monogrammed, movement stamped with rooster and ‘Trademark’, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ladies Rondine Pocket Watch with Bow BroochA ladies Rondine Swiss 17 jewel open face pocket watch with green enameled case and removable bow-form brooch, hand-painted with pink roses. Brooch is marked 750 18K Italy; Watch case is marked 18K 0.See Sold Price
Sold202214k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch14k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch with 14k pink gold chain, Switzerland around 1890, chain later, metal-cuvette, back side lavish engraved & enameled (partial missing), enamel-dial with ArabSee Sold Price
Sold20175 pc VICTORIAN JEWELRY 14K & 800 SILVER1- Antique Swiss Ladies' Cylindre 8 Rubis open face pocket watch in 800 Silver Case. Porcelain Face, Pin set, Stem Wind, the watch runs good when wound, not tested for timekeeping. Measures 1.25". 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022BOREL FILS & CIE hunting cased & 1 open pocket watchBOREL FILS & CIE hunting cased & 1 open face ladies pocket watch in 14k pink gold, Switzerland around 1890-1900, 1.) engine- turned 3 cover-gold case, hunter cover floral enameled, enamel dial with ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES GOLD & ENAMELED POCKET WATCH WITH DIAMONDLADIES GOLD & ENAMELED POCKET WATCH WITH DIAMOND 29mm case in blue enamel with center diamond (minor spot of enamel abrasion), Swiss, lever set, dial marked 'Le Parc', stamped '56 14K 585 466343', andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 pocket watches and 3 slide chainsGroup of 3 pocket watches and 3 slide watch chains, an Elgin hunter's case ladies watch 1 7/16"D (runs), also a Rockford 17J 16S open face, and a Swiss 18J open face watch signed Paul Ditisheim, 14k gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 2 14k pink gold cylinder ladies pocket watchesSet of 2 14k pink gold cylinder ladies pocket watches, Switzerland around 1900, 1 x open face, hinged gold-cuvette, fine engraved case back partial blue & black enameled, enamel dial with Roman hoursSee Sold Price
Sold2015DuBois W.C.Co 14K Gold Ladies Pocket Watch. 14K YDuBois W.C.Co 14K Gold Ladies Pocket Watch. 14K YG Case. Waltham Mass works.-- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $10See Sold Price
Sold2024Waltham 16 Jewels 14K YG Lady's Pocket WatchWaltham 14K yellow gold 16 jewels lady's pocket watch, early 20th Century. Scrolling features with engine turning. Arabic numerals, white dial with gilt accents. Case width approx 32mm (45mm includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO 14K YG LADY'S SWISS WATCHESTwo 14K yellow gold lady's Swiss watches; one with mesh band is a LeCoultre having navette shape dial with diamond mounts, 7 inches; the other by Geneve, 17 jeweled works, having rectangular dial withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Swiss enameled pocket watchSwiss enameled lady's pocket watch. 36mm, 13 j, bridge movement, KW, KS from back, in a gold case with enameled design and inset jewels, HC, SSD with Roman numerals. Serial #19734. 37.9 grams total. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swiss Silver Ladies Pocket Watch.Antique Swiss Silver Ladies Pocket Watch. Open face, case is marked Swiss, 0.800, and has a hallmark of a grouse. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lady's Edwardian 14k Enameled Pocket Watch in OriginalLady's Edwardian 14k Enameled Pocket Watch in Original Box. European key wind watch measures 1.75'' tall with a 32mm bezel. It has a polychrome enameled floral spray case set with (149) seed pearls onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique J.E. Caldwell & Co. ladies open face pocket watch / pendant with a 14k yellow gold case and 17 jewels. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 14K Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique 14K Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique Waltham open face pocket watch with a 14K gold case and a porcelain enamel face. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition: Very good pre-owned working conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swiss 18K Gold Gent's Pocket Watch with 14K ChainSwiss 18K Gold Gentleman's Pocket Watch with 14K Chain. Open face case, serial number "12762," black Arabic numerals, outer minute ring with red five-minute Arabic markers, sunken subsidiary dial, "18See Sold Price
Sold2020Remontoir Ladies Pocket Watch, 14K 10 RubiesRemontoir Ladies 14K pocket watch, open face. Back interior cover engraved 14K KOL. Dust cover engraved Remontoir/10 RUBIS; other side METAL/ 33021/FP. Approx. overall weight 31.58 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold Case Roa Swiss Chronometer Pocket WatchEarly 20th Century Swiss pocket watch housed in open faced 14k gold case, manufactured by Roa Watch Co., Geneva. Face marked Chronometre Roa Watch Geneve. Sub seconds with Arabic numeral markers. CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018E HOWARD & Co 14K Gold Pocket watch with open facE HOWARD & Co 14K Gold Pocket watch with open face. Weighs 70 DWT including works. Currently runs and keeps time, but this is not guaranteed.-- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $10See Sold Price
Sold2020Open face 14k pink gold ladies pocket watchOpen face 14k pink gold ladies pocket watch, Switzerland around 1890, lavish floral engraved case, metal-cuvette, enamel dial with blue Roman numerals, gilded minutes, gilded hands, gold-plated cylindSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Antique 14k Rose Gold P. DUNAND Quarter REPEATER Open Face Pocket Watch* EXLNT$4,400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 1925 Elgin 17J 12S 14K Gold Case Open Face Pocket Watch$950
3 days LeftTremont Auctions14K gold Waltham open face pocket watch. 23 jewels. Case stamped 14K. Watch runs at time of testing,$800(3 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsHodgson Kennard & Co. 14K gold guilloche enamel decorated pendant pocket watch. Swiss movement. 15$175(2 bids)
BonhamsThomas Russell & Son, Liverpool. A gold filled keyless wind quarter repeating open face pocket w...£200