Sold2016Native American Laguna PotteryEtched Laguna jar approximately 9" tall x 29" in circumference. Signed "S.R. Garcia."See Sold Price
Sold202370087: A Laguna Polychrome Jar Attributed to Arroh-ahA Laguna Polychrome Jar Attributed to Arroh-ah-och c. 1890 clay, paint Provenance: Property from a Private Southwest Collection Literature: For a similar pot attributed to ArrSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Etched Laguna Pueblo Vases, A Laguna Polychrome Jar, & A Polychrome Geometric JarDimensions: 7 1/2"H x 7"Dia., 11 1/2"H x 7"Dia., 7 1/4"H x 9"Dia, and 6 1/4"H x 7"Dia.Artist: Arthur & Velma Lucario, Mary Cheromiah-Victorino, and UnknownFour Native Laguna pottery pieces, a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laguna Polychrome Jar with Scalloped Rim, Gladis Paquin4-1/8 inches tall with 4-5/8 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laguna Polychrome Jar with Geometric Pattern, F. Yawea5-1/4 inches tall with 7 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Laguna Pottery Jar by Sally GarciaNative American Laguna Pottery Jar by Sally R. Garcia, beautiful incised designs, measures 2.5''H x 3''W, signed by artist, nice pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laguna Polychrome Jar with Twisted Handles, M.D. Victorina2-5-8 inches tall by 3 inches by 3-3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Laguna Polychrome Storage Jar c. 1925 clay,A Laguna Polychrome Storage Jarc. 1925 clay, paint, signed on the base, Mrs. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LAGUNA PUEBLO POTTERY JAR SIGNED E. CHEROMIAHTraditional slip decorations in brown, red and cream slip, signed on the concave base. Measures 7 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Laguna Pueblo. Pottery JarPolychrome painted geometric pattern,marked on base L.C. Laguna, N.M., 6" diameter x 9" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2015Laguna Double Handled Jar and Acoma CanteenNative American Laguna Double Handled Jar by A.M. Arnett (measures 3'' x 3'') and Acoma Pottery Canteen (measures 5'' x 5'') and has leather handleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Laguna Pueblo Pottery Jar, GarciaNative American Laguna Pueblo Incised Ceramic Jar by Sally R. Garcia, measures 3''H x 4.5''W, signed by artist, features animal motif, FYI: Sally R. Garcia, ''Gah-Wee-Nah-Zah'' (running brook), she waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethnographic Object AssortmentEthnographic Object Assortment (6) total items, including a Tarahumara American Indian pottery jar having rawhide strap binding, a Laguna Pueblo olla jar signed 'J. Diaz / Laguna NM', an African AsantSee Sold Price
SoldYvonne Lucas polycrome pottery jar Yvonne Lucas, (Laguna Pueblo, b. 1959) ht. 8 3/4, wd. 10 1/2 in.Yvonne Lucas polycrome pottery jar Yvonne Lucas, (Laguna Pueblo, b. 1959) Rising from a small base, decorated with abstract foliate devices on a cream ground, signed on the base, 'Yvonne Lucas.' ht. 8See Sold Price
Sold2023A Laguna polychrome ollaA Laguna polychrome olla A pottery jar painted about the neck with a peaked band issuing abstract leaves, the body designed with a repeating series of checkered diamonds within curved reserves. heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Acoma Pueblo olla pottery jarAn Acoma Pueblo olla pottery jarEarly 20th century; New MexicoGraphite inscription to underside: Sept 13, 1932 / [sic] Laguna / [sic] ariz.The jar with brown on white buff geometric motifs and a terraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jar, E. Cheromiah, (Old Laguna, NM)7-1/4 inches tall with 7-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
SoldThree G Sratyu'we Paquin pottery jars Gladys Sratyu'we Paquin, (Laguna Pueblo, 1936-2020) ht. 9,...Three G Sratyu'we Paquin pottery jars Gladys Sratyu'we Paquin, (Laguna Pueblo, 1936-2020) The largest with birds and flowers, the others decorated in three colors of abstract floral and linear designsSee Sold Price
SoldThree Roberta Silas jars Roberta Youvella Silas, (Laguna/Tewa, (b. 1939) ht. 9, wd. 6 1/4, ht. 6...Three Roberta Silas jars Roberta Youvella Silas, (Laguna/Tewa, (b. 1939) Each jar decorated with red and black abstract geometric and avian designs on a tan ground, each signed, 'Roberta Youvella SilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jar, L. A. Cheromiah, (Old Laguna, NM)8-1/4 inches tall with 8-1/4 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Puffer, JoFern Silas, Hopi-Tewa/ Lagunapottery, sign. H: 21,5 cm, H: 8,5 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jar, M. W. Cheromiah (Old Laguna, NM)2-3/4 inches tall with 3-3/4 inch diameter. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laguna Black and White Geometric Pattern Jar, S. Pedro6 inches tall with 7-3/4 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022L.A. Cheromiah, Old Laguna, N.M. Southwestern Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery jar. 4 1/2"H x 6"diamL.A. Cheromiah, Old Laguna, N.M. Southwestern Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery jar. 4 1/2"H x 6"diamSee Sold Price
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsLARGE BLUE & WHITE LANDSCAPE MOTIF PORCELAIN JARCA$1,500
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsBLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE OVOID JAR WITH LIDCA$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Slip-Decorated Redware Storage Jar.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (24) Art Deco Busts, Ceramic Vases, Abstract Ornaments, Collectible Figurines, 'LagunaCA$50