Sold2016John Frederick Kensett - Lake George Oil PaintingJohn Frederick Kensett - Lake George Oil Painting on Board. Inscribed on verso J. F. Kensett Lake George Study. Label on back for F W Devoe Co. John Frederick Kensett (March 22, 1816 – December 14,See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th c) Lake George"Recluse Island Lake George" oil on board 4 1/2 x 7 inches. signed F.C. Olmstead (verso) framed 12 x 15 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel B. Foster, Oil on Board, "Lake George, NY"Offered is an oil on board painting by Samuel B. Foster (born 1833). Verso is signed, dated 1869, and titled "Lake George, New York". Image size seen approx. 14" x 9", overall frame size approx. 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Board View Lake George Katherine W NewhallAmerican 19thC. Brass plaque inscribed "Katherine W. Newhall View of Lake George 1876." Verso inscribed in pencil with artist and date. 4 1/2"h x 7 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert M. DeckerView of Lake George 4 3/4" x 18" oil on board, frame 14"x28" signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Augustus Moore American, 1824-1902 Lake GeorgeNelson Augustus Moore American, 1824-1902 Lake George Signed Moore (ll) Oil on canvas laid to board 6 x 9 3/8 inches C Property from a Distinguished New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mother Islands, Lake George by Anthony MigliaccioOil on board painting dated 2009. 13" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016PR. OVAL OIL ON BOARD SCENESPAIR OF OVAL OIL ON BOARD PAINTNGS FROM THE ROLLINSON COLBURN EFFECTS - ONE SCENE IS IN THE SIERRA NEVADA, CALIFORNIA THE OTHER IS A VIEW ON LAKE GEORGE IN NEW YORK STATE Dimensions:10"X8"See Sold Price
Sold2015HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL - OIL ON BOARDNAIVE EARLY 20TH CENTURY, TITLED "LAKE GEORGE" 18 X 24 in/ 46 X 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid 19th c Hudson River LandscapesPair of Mid 19th c oil on board Hudson River Landscapes Presumed to be Lake George NY each 12 x 18 in later frames.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE LAFAYETTE CLOUGH (AMERICAN, 1824-1901) LANDSCAPEGEORGE LAFAYETTE CLOUGH (AMERICAN, 1824-1901) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on academy board, fine depiction of figures boating on a mountain lake, possibly a view of Lake George in New York, signed "G. L.See Sold Price
Sold2021George W. Drew Oil on Board House in LandscapeGeorge W. Drew (American, 1875-1968). Oil on board house in lake landscape. Signed lower right George W. Drew. 15 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE RONI VINTAGE OIL PAINTING ON BOARDGeorge Roni vintage European oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape with mountain , lake and castle in background. signed lower right. Measures approx 30" x 24" image size. and 35 3/8" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Landscape Att. George M. Bruestle(American, 1871-1939), depicting trees at waters edge, unsigned, oil on board, verso: "George Bruestle outdoor study for the larger oil on canvas finished at the studio VIII/9/I Lakes Edge". 10" high,See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, George Demont OtisGeorge Demont Otis (American, 1879-1962), Pancha's Cabin (Pyramid Lake, Nevada), oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE A. THOMSON, O.S.A. (1868-1965)Lake view, oil on board, signed lower right, 9 1/4" x 11 1/2" at sight. Note: George Thomson is the eldest brother of the famed Canadian artist Tom Thomson who had inspired The Group of Seven. GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023George William Horlor (UK,1823-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George William Horlor (British, 1823 - 1895) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Sottung (1927 - 1999) "Wildlife"George Sottung (American, 1927 - 1999) "Wildlife At a Mountain Lake" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
2023Joachim George Gauthier, (Canadian, 1897-1988)Oil on canvas laid down on board titled: Autumn at Lake Kushog. Signed l/l.Image size: 16 x 20.5 inches (frame size: 26 x 30 inches) Provenance: John A. Libby Fine Art (Libbys of Toronto) stamp, artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Boaters on a mountain lake, probably Lake George., Oil on canvas,AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyBoaters on a mountain lake, probably Lake George. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 12" x 20". Unframed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD "GEORGE WASHINGTON CROSSING THE ROUGH SEAS"$170(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Dick Original Oil Painting on Board Horse Western Landscape Signed Art$375(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Hallmark Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Landscape Western Large$2,000
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter mountain landscape. Signed front and verso. (Am$125
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter river landscape. Signed front and verso. (Ameri$125