Sold2019Lalique Small Ship BookendSigned Lalique 3 3/4"H x 2 1/8"W No Issues Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. Market Auctions Inc. is not responsible for any errors or omissionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015SHELF LOT2 BOXES - 2 HINGED WOOD BOXES - POTTERY VASE - BRASS SHIP BOOKEND - SMALL HOLE PUNCH AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bookends, Deskset, Other AmericanaPair of eagle bookends, pair of tall ships bookends, old postal scale, small carved wooden box, medium size index/file card box, nice wood box with drawer (made in India), and other desk items.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Lalique France Crystal Pcs. - Nudes, etc.Included are a bird paperweight, a small ship paperweight, a "Concarneau" fish ashtray, and a "Le Faune" figural paperweight that depicts Pan and Diana. The Lot looks to be in Nice condition, with onlSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique Small Flowers Glass TrayR. Lalique Small Flowers Glass Tray. 5/8 x 5 7/8 x 3 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arts & Crafts Ceramic Ship Bookends c1910Pair of Arts & Crafts ceramic ship bookends c1910. Unsigned. 6"h x 5 1/8"w x 3.25"d. Small edge chip, otherwise perfect. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless thSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR JOHN E.M. DAVIS BERMUDIAN CEDAR SHIP BOOKENDSSigned underneath, with inscription/titles. Dimensions: H 8.5" x W 4" x D 5.75" Condition: Both with small chips to corners of sails. Some finish wear. Sails loose in base holes, one with small pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF 4 LALIQUE FRANCE SMALL DISHESSET OF 4 LALIQUE FRANCE SMALL DISHES Set of 4 Lalique small glass dishes, made in France. Size: 3.5" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold202424 Antique & Vintage Metal Decor ItemsGroup of 24 antique and vintage metal decor items and tools, including two cast iron ship bookends, an antique Norwich sanctuary door knocker, three bells, a large antique drafting compass, a small irSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Lalique, Daum small crystal bowlSigned Lalique, Daum small crystal bowl. 3 3/4 H x 7 1/2 W x 5 7/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions193See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Signed Crystal Boat Ship Trinket DishLALIQUE Signed French Crystal Boat Ship Design Trinket Dish. Ring dish, maritime jewelry dish, Signed LALIQUE France, small round trinket dishes with center etched and frosted boat design. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2016SMALL LALIQUE CRYSTAL BIRD PAPERWEIGHTBird-form paperweight signed Lalique France to bottom. Measures approx 3" high. Will ship for $20 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Hirondelle Crystal BookendsA pair of mid 20th century Lalique "Hirondelle" pattern Crystal bookends. Perched swallow figures on rounded bases. Each with acid etched "Lalique France" signature. Several small flakes to feather tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUPING OF DECORATIVE ACCS & COLLECTABLESIncluding enameled porcelain boxes, brass ship door knocker, marble covered dish, Lalique crystal frog, cloisonne smalls, vintage painted and lacquered tray, etc. Dimensions: (Tray) H 1.5" x W 19" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEAVY LALIQUE CRYSTAL VASEHeavy Lalique crystal vase. Signed to bottom Lalique France. Measures approx 8" high. Two small chips to base. Will not ship can refer our local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Bootjack and Brass Tallship BookendsCast Iron Bootjack and Brass Tallship Bookends Black vintage cast iron beetle/bug boot Jack, measures 9î long, marked J. W. Pair of small brass bookends of three masted tall ships, measures 5î lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Lalique "Hirondelle" Crystal Bookends. Signed.Pair of Lalique "Hirondelle" Crystal Bookends. Signed. One has a very small flea bite or roughing to wing corner otherwise good condition. Measures 6-1/4" H x 4-1/4" W. Provenance: Property of IrvingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Lalique Glass ItemsFrench, After 1945, Two Honfleur Leaf Dishes, Two Poisson Fish Card Holders, Hedgehog Figure, A Small Bird Bowl With Foil Label, A Plate With Sail Ship, A Plate With Fish And 1967 Commemoration, HedgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Lalique BookendsEach signed "Lalique, France" along the lower edge 9" x 5.25" x 3.25". Both in excellent condition with no cracks, chips or other damage. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Lalique Tete D'Aigle BookendsBeautiful detail. Approx. 5 1/4" H x 7 1/4" W x 5 3/4" D. From the home of a N.Y. designer. Small stress fracture in corner of one.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Eagle BookendsEach measures 7 1/4"D x 6"L x 5"H. There is a small inner hairline to one corner of the base as shown in the photo. See photos for condition details. Local pickup available in Glenview, IL. No In-HousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Lalique Crystal Swallow BookendsPair of Lalique Crystal Swallow Bookends, Hirondelle, acid etched Lalique France on side; used condition, wear/worn, scratching, small chip to feather on tail, each measure 6 1/4" high x 4 1/8" long xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Roycroft Hammered Copper BookendsSmall Roycroft hammered copper bookends. Signed. Excellent original patina. 3.25"h x 2 1/8"w x 2.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unlessSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Mission Copper Kraft Monk BookendsPair of small Old Mission Copper Kraft bookends with monk design. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 3 3/8"h x 2.25"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a paSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of French Lalique Honfleur Geranium Crystal Small Bowl, Signed$500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA BRAND NEW FRENCH LALIQUE CHAMPS-ELYSEES GOLD LUSTER CRYSTAL SMALL BOWL, BOXED$1,700
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Lalique Honfleur Geranium Leaf Stain Crystal Small Bowl, Signed$1,000