Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold20241968 Chevrolet Corvair Monza 17K ORIGINAL MilesTo schedule a preview of the Corvair please contact us at 260-441-8636. 1968 Chevrolet Corvair Monza ONLY 17K original miles! VIN: 10537W111305. Comes with a title. 164 ci 110hp engine, smog equipped.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Boggio (Venezuelan / Italian, Active in France, 1857-1920)Emilio Boggio (1857-1920), Blooming apple tree with doves and a cat, oil on canvas, 85X81.5 cm, signed. Bears a label on verso from an exposition in Galleries Georges Petit in Paris, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA. Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975). "Interior with lamp", 1965.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner "Grau Sala".On the back signed, dated and titled. On the stretcher, adhered, label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona. . 73 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelli for Arredoluce Monza Triennale Floor LampAngelo Lelli for Arredoluce Monza Triennale Lamp. Brass tripod base floor lamp with 3 adjustable brass arms. Yellow, off white and black metal cone shades. Enameled hand grips. Marked Made in Italy ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PETTORUTI ARGENTINIAN 1892-1971Still Life, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in (40..6 x 61 cm), framed 24 x 34 in (61 x 86.3 cm), signed lower right, dated 1952 PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Interieur", 1958Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. On the back signed, located "Paris", dated and titled. . 31 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
2024CUBIST ARGENTINIAN OIL PAINTING BY EMILIO PETTORUTIEmilio Pettoruti, Argentinian, 1892 to 1971, oil painting on masonite board, Abstract Composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: Trinity International Auctions and Appraisals LLC, November AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Bust of Beatrice Cenci, Emilio DiesMarble Bust of Beatrice Cenci with Original Mexican Quartz Pedestal, Emilio Dies (Italian)Signed verso, "E. Diez, Fecit, Roma, 1897." Together with a marble pedestal. 2 piecesSome losses to base. SculSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Rodriguez Larrain, (b. 1928), "Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963, Mixed media on paperEmilio Rodriguez Larrain(1928-2015)"Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963Mixed media on paper mounted on panelSigned, titled, and dated in ink on the frame's backboard: Emilio Rodriguez LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) OilEmilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) Oil Painting On Canvas "Barre De Scène". Signed Lower Right And Inscribed , Dated 1965 En Verso. Measures 36" X 28-3/4". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmilio Grau Sala Signed Original Female Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas Framed$1,200
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVintage Alabaster Sculpture by Emilio Fiaschi, Victorian Style, 24in Height, Italy, Circa 1885$10
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100