Sold2021Horse "FEED" Trade Sign on Wood BoardHorse "FEED" Trade Sign on Wood Board. Size: 21 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023SS Alum Bridle Bits Horse Feeds embossed sign 1-sided painted aluminum sign with a few minor scuffs but overall in great condition! 30 x 48 .See Sold Price
Sold2022Triple Crown Premium Horse Feeds Embossed Tin Sign36" x 36" Tin embossed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, excellent condition. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Pegues Horse and Colt Feeds Metal Signs 24"H x 24"L ea.Pair of Pegues Horse and Colt Feeds Metal Signs 24"H x 24"L ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pegus horse and colt feeds farming tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 24" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023WWI US Army Horse Water Drinking / Feed BucketOriginal WWI Horse Water / Feed Bucket. See pictures for dates and maker marks. Good condition for its age, with signs of use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2015Feed sign, Old Fort Feeds, 4-color porcelain, from OldFeed sign, Old Fort Feeds, 4-color porcelain, from Old Fort Mills-Marion, Ohio & Harrisburg, PA, marked Beach-Coshocton, O., Exc cond w/some edge nicks and chips upper right corner, 47.5"H x 40"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Purina Chows Chicks Feed Sign24" x 24" Tin sign with bright colors, scuffs and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOSee Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Eshelman Red Rose feed signHas two hits in the field and some rust around a few of the grommets otherwise in great condition. Has some minor edgware as well. 30 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2019Glesby's All-Purpose Mash Feed SignSSP. It has above average color and gloss. It shows chipping throughout, mainly along the perimeter. Seldom seen sign. Measures: 48"X72" Rating: 7.5 Est: $450-$900See Sold Price
Sold2018Metal Advertising Horse Sign 22 1/2" x 16 1/4"Metal Advertising Horse Sign 22 1/2" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Feed Nutrena It Pays Bubble Feed SignSST, has above average-average color and gloss, shows some wear, scratching, discoloration, paint loss, and bends/dents, displays well, 42", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Fun Rides Horse SignTrade sign. E Burke & Company Foundry, Wisconsin. Mid 20th century. Aluminum. H 15-3/4" W 11" D 3/8". Copy and paste link for hi res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/57so2bmiempbkzj/AADTfPYbtlIBt4QbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allstate Chicken Feed Sign - metal 24" x 36"Allstate Chicken Feed Sign - metal 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold20231980 Studebaker Wagon Shop Metal Landmark SignUnique vintage 1980 Studebaker Wagon Shop cast metal landmark sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with wear from display and age. IT measures approximately 24-1/4" across by 18-1/4" tall. BLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Wooden Vtg Hercules Horse SignHand painted wooden sign reading Hercules, hire horse 19 hand owned by Mr.Westlake esquire.Depicts the Clydesdale in a green landscape. Approx 2ft x 3ft.Moderate wearing to edges of wooden sign and toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yuengling & Son Beer w/ Horse Sign.This is a wonderful celluloid over tin sign. It was made by The Permanent Sign Company - Reading, Pennsylvania. The colors and graphics are strong with some areas of soiling and some nicks on the cornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Horse SignC. 1900's polychrome painted wooden horse sign. 65" L., 41" Ht. Property of a Pawling New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Folk Art iron-banded horse feed bowlAntique Folk Art iron-banded horse feed bowl, 19th/20th c., English or American, slat-walled bowl with carved horse head handles, 6"h x 14"l x 8"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Eshelman Red Rose Porcelain Feed SignHeavy Shelving, Wonderful Deep Colors. Light chipping around the periphery. Sign Measures: 4ft x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Geerlings Feed Sign - metal 36" x 71 1/2"Geerlings Feed Sign - metal 36" x 71 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED TIN FARMERS HYBRID HOGS FEED SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece with only some minor scratching to the face and minor edge wear. It is marked "Property of Farmers Hybrid Hogs". It retains excellent color, gloss and amazing graphics.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsHaskell's Stock Feed For Horses & Cattle Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Toledo Ohio$300(4 bids)
202 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation2.38 Ctw SI2/I1 Diamond 14K Yellow and white Gold two tone Zodiac Sign Horse pendant necklace$500
20 hrs LeftPapps Family Liquidation2.38 Ctw SI2/I1 Diamond 14K Yellow and white Gold two tone Zodiac Sign Horse pendant necklace$500
3 days LeftPapps Family Liquidation2.38 Ctw SI2/I1 Diamond 14K Rose and white Gold two tone Zodiac Sign Horse pendant necklace$500
7 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyFord Mustang Yellow Horse Logo Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 200
7 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyFord Mustang Blue Horse Logo Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 250
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsChoice Genesee Beer Brewing Company Die Cut 10' SS Porcelain Sign w/ 12 Horse Team & Wagon$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRolling Rock Beer Horse Head Lighted Neon Sign.$25
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, "ALL persons are FORBIDDEN BY LAW, TO ride or drive any HORSE over this BRIDGE faster than a$800(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsLouis Salzer Lunches and Supplies Trade Sign Wagon Topper (Auburn, New York, ca. 1900)$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSaddlemakers Trade Sign, "O.W. CONEY.SADDLE, HARNESS & TRUNK MAKER", painted wood, rectangular sign$1,200