Sold2022Qiu Ying, (picture of palace baby play) silk song brocade damask mounted lensW42cm, L:100cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMPERIALD DOG (ATTRIBUTED TO LANG SHINING)19TH CENTURY. 35inX23in, INK AND COLOR ON SILK,FRAMED. PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE SAN JOSE COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
2017IMPERIAL HORSE(ATTRIBUTED TO LANG SHINING)19TH CENTURY. 36inX24in, INK AND COLOR ON SILK. FRAMED. PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE SAN JOSE COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL HORSE(ATTRIBUTED TO LANG SHINING)19TH CENTURY. 36inX24in, INK AND COLOR ON SILK. FRAMED. PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE SAN JOSE COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE EMPEROR QIANLONG OF THE QING DYNASTY AND EMPRESSES PAINTING, LANG SHINING MARK42cm Height 39cm Width.Pinted lens on silkSee Sold Price
2022LANG SHINING 郎世宁 FRAMED HORSESArtist(s): Lang Shining 郎世寧 (19 July 1688 - 17 July 1766), AKA: Giuseppe Castiglione Mounted and framed, watercolor on silk Painting (Sight): Length: 63 cm, Width: 14 cm Signed/Seal(s)See Sold Price
Sold2017LANG SHINING, QING HORSE SILK PAINTING SCROLLLang ShiNing, aka Giuseppe Castiglione, (Italian, 1688-1766), Chinese Qing Dynasty, watercolor on silk, hanging scroll. A masterpiece hand painting combined elements with Western art of shading and atSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Scroll Painting on silk ,Lang Shining(Title: A Chinese Scroll Painting on silk ,Lang Shining( (Giuseppe Castiglione, 1688-1766) Artist: LANG SHINING Origin: From Amsterdam private collection Date/Period: UNKNOW Materials: Hand Painted onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Dragon And Phoenix Painting, Ink And Color On Silk, Lang Shining MarkChinese Dragon And Phoenix Painting, Ink And Color On Silk, Lang Shining Mark 133×59cm, Folded Visible, Stains Visible Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Lang Shining ( PAINTING ON SILK)郎世寧,原名朱塞佩·伽斯底里奧內(義大利語:Giuseppe Castiglione,See Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN PAINTING ON SILK BY LANG SHINING.Porcelain Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Lang Shining.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure Horsing Painting Silk Scroll, Lang Shining MarkChinese Figure Horsing Painting Silk Scroll, Lang Shining Mark Width:61cm, Height:121.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Leopard Painting Silk Scroll, Lang Shining MarkChinese Leopard Painting Silk Scroll, Lang Shining Mark Width:58.5cm, Height:140cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022A CURIO PAINTING ON SILK BY LANG SHINING.Curio Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Lang Shining.See Sold Price
2021A STEEDS PAINTING ON SILK BY LANG SHINING.Steeds Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Lang Shining. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after gradSee Sold Price
Sold2022A THREE-GOAT PAINTING ON SILK BY LANG SHINING.Three-Goat Painting on Silk, Represent for Auspiciousness, Hand Painted by Lang Shining.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CRANES PAINTING ON SILK BY LANG SHINING.Cranes Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Lang Shining. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White, husband of PrincSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANG SHINING, Chinese Flower Painting Silk Hanging ScrollLANG SHINING, Chinese Flower Painting Silk Hanging Scroll Length:66cm, Width:50cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports,See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Philadelphia Silk Needlework Picture, Samuel FollwellPhiladelphia, dated 1795, design and paintwork attributed to Samuel Folwell (1770-1824), wrought by A. Sybella Lushett, polychrome decorated spandrel inscribed "A. Sybella Lushett, Her Work, August 6tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Blue and White Lotus Pattern Jar with A Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting on Silk,Lang Shi$1,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Blue and White Lotus Pattern Vase with A Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting on Silk,Lang Sh$1,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Blue and White Lotus Pattern Vase with A Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting on Silk,Lang Sh$500
Jun 23Summer AuctionA Rare Blue and White Lotus Pattern Vase with A Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting on Silk,Lang$300
5 days LeftEarly American History AuctionsLate 18th to Early 19th C. Needlework Art on Silk, Young Boys Standing Portrait and Gold Gilt Framed$300
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncA set of Chinese Yuan Dynasty blue and white jars and Lang Shining paintings$500
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncA set of Chinese pastel flower and bird pattern double-eared plum vases and Lang Shining paintings$500
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) PAIR OF INK AND COLOR ON SILK PAINTINGS DEPICTING FLOWERS.$450
14 hrs LeftHans AuctionCelestial sphere vase made during the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty, with calligraphy and£50
164 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn elaborately embroidered Chinese gown from a royal family, Ming Dynasty or laterSee Sold Price