Sold20232 pcs. Royal Worcester: Large Japonism Urn & Potpourri Jar1st item: Large Japanese Aesthetic Movement polychrome and parcel gilt porcelain urn having faux bronze bamboo form mounts including a knot form finial and base, gilt bamboo forms trisecting body, floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Japanese Bronze Meditation Temple BellLarge Antique Japanese Bronze Meditation Temple Bell. Hand-hammered and wrought bronze percussion instrument with unique dimpled construction, resting on a later silk pillow above a red and gold lacquSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE CENSERSTwo large and antique, Japanese bronze covered censers; each of high shouldered, bulbous form, with matching cover surmounted by a Shi-shi and upon waisted foot: one with lion head handles; the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Japanese Bronze VaseLarge antique Japanese bronze vase with foliate designs; H 10 3/4" x D 12" (approx.); Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large antique Japanese bronze lamp with bronze shadeA large antique Japanese enamel inlaid bronze lamp with cloisonne bronze shade with wisteria motif. Lamp is signed. Approximate measurements: 24"Hx15.5" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Japanese Bronze Jardinière Planter Bowl - Large planter bowl with four panel scenesLarge Antique Japanese Bronze Jardinière Planter Bowl - Large planter bowl with four panel scenes in relief, two of dragons and two depicting birds. Sits atop a short pedestal foot. Copper bottom toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Japanese Bronze Furo (Brazier)Antique large tripod footed Furo. Cast bronze, highly detailed. Japanese calligraphy and a stone tooled finish. Attached to a wood base. 8.25 inches tall and 14 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Large Antique Japanese BronzesTwo large antique Japanese bronzes: sectional tripod vessel, the upper portion showing various figural landscapes in high relief, the lower with continuous incised dragon and foliage designs; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE TANUKI STATUEA large antique Japanese bronze statue of an anthropomorphic tanuki. The statue represents were badger holding a large mokugyo or temple bell with carved dragons in one hand and a lacquered drumstickSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Japanese SculpturesPair of Large Antique Japanese Bronze Duck Sculptures. Marked "Japan" to the base of each feet. Measures 18" x 6" x 11". Condition: Rubbing overall good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $400.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE JADE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERA large antique Japanese hand crafted in the Chinese archaic manner and covered bronze incense burner. The burner features a Chi Lin mythical figure over reticulated cover with stylized clouds. The boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Enameled Bronze JarLarge Japanese Enameled Bronze Jar Unmarked. 25 x 10 1/2 in. diam. Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Bronze Covered JarAntique Japanese bronze covered jar with elaborate foliate handle, frog finial; H 13 3/4" x D 7 1/4"; Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese bronze shakudu jarAntique Japanese bronze shakudu jar, 6.1"x8.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese bronze handled jarAntique Japanese bronze handled jar decorated with water bird motif in relief, 14.5"x11"x5.6"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF WATER WARRIORA large antique Japanese patinated bronze sculpture. The figure represents a warrior in armor with a quiver and lance. The samurai has a fish on his helmet and holds a pole topped with a shachihoko. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Motif VaseLarge Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Motif Vase. Well detailed dragon with nice patina. Measures 15 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Bronze MirrorLarge and antique, Japanese bronze mirror; the back with relief design of cranes and minogame amid pines and bamboo; the tang wrapped in reeds; L: 18 1/8" (mirror); with fitted gilt lacqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Bronze Japanese Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Antique floor lamp composed of a meticulously crafted sculpture of a woman carrying a basket of laundry atop her head supporting a column wrapped with a dragon in high relief beneath a loSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURES. MEIJI PERIODNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURES. MEIJI PERIOD. 9 1/2 x 10 1/4” (24 x 26cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Large Japanese Bronze CensorOrnate design, reticulated, includes dragons, pagoda top. 38"HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTO$8,000
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 4 Islamic Asian Persian Indian Brass Decorated Mixed Metal Teapots Jar Vase Vintage And Antique$30
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of large Japanese bronze vases decorated with dragons, 19th century, marked€300