Sold2024ANTIQUE MEXICAN RELIGIOUS ICON RETABLO ANGEL WITH GUITARIMPRESSIVE ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED MEXICAN RETABLO ON WOOD WINDOW. 22 X 20 INCHES APPROX. SHIPPING IN THE U.S $80See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Mexican Icons on Tin, Virgin & AngelsThis lot features two antique Mexican Religious icons featuring the image of the Virgin of Guadalupe. The Icons are hand painted on tin and measure 9.5 x 7 inches and also 8.5 x 8.5 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEXICAN ICON RETABLO OF ST. PETER WITH KEYSAn antique Mexican icon retablo depicting St. Peter. Crafted in a traditional style, the retablo showcases intricate details and vibrant colors that bring the scene to life. St. Peter, known as the paSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ICONVIRGIN MARY & CHILD. GOOD CONDITION. ON WOOD BACKING. 12" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE MEXICAN RETABLO ST. JEROMELarger painting on tin. St. Jerome in the wilderness. With modern frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 13.5", (Painting) H 13.25" x W 9.5" Condition: Painting with holes at corners and upper edge. DirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Mexican Religious Icons on TinThis lot contains two antique religious Icon paintings on Tin, featuring a seated Saint. The tins measure 9.5 x 6.5 inches and 7 x 5 inches. Provenance: The Dr Brian Healy estate, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Mexican Religious Icons Virgin of GuadalupeThis lot features two antique Mexican Religious icons featuring the image of the Virgin of Guadalupe. The Icons are hand painted on tin and measure 10.25 x 7 inches. Provenance: The Dr Brian Healy estSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Mexican Retablo - Santa Librata, ex-HistoriaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1875 CE. A large antique Mexican retablo depicting Santa Librata. The legend of Santa Librata is a fascinating one. The daughter of a king, she was betrothed to a man she diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Polychrome Religious IconA large, antique European (possibly Italian origin) framed icon, with polychrome decoration, the carved wood icon depicting the Virgin and the Christ child, presented in a carved and polychrome wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED MEXICAN RETABLO OF THE CHRIST CHILDFramed antique Mexican religious devotional retablo painting on tin, 19th/ 20th c., depicting the Holy Infant of Atocha holding an empty pail and drinking gourd, hole to upper center for hanging, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ICON OIL ON BOARDANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ICON TWELVE ANGELS OIL ON BOARD 21 1/2" X 6 1/8" FRAME 29" X 13 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/itSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH RELIGIOUS ENGRAVING ANGELLarge Religious French engraving printed in 1866. Sheet Size: 18 X 12 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican 19C. Antique Religious Retablo PaintingsAn estate collection with two (2) 19th Century antique Mexican retablo paintings on tin. Religious works painted in a folk art style. Includes: one (1) work titled, "Santa Librada," a figural represenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Retablo Religious Icon Mexican "Child of Atocha"Shipping from Austin, TX Dimensions: 19 x 15.5 in Religious iconography art piece possibly featuring Nino de Atocha, revered in Catholic iconography, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE SILVERPLATE WOODEN ICONLarge antique Russian hand painted wooden Religious Icon depicting Madonna and Child. Has silver and gold plated bronze cover set with clear and red jewels with repousse floral border design. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large Russian Icon Of ChristDESCRIPTION: Antique large Russian Orthodox Christian religious icon depicting Jesus Christ; icon is on panel with brass overlay. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSIONS: H: 37.5" W: 17.25" - COSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Christ Pantocrator/SaviourTitle: Large Christ Pantocrator/Saviour Origin: Russian Old Antique Religious Icon Date/Period: late 18th century Material: gesso, tempera Size: 45 x 39 cm Provenance: The iconic image of Christ PantoSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Retablo, Gathering of AngelsMexican folk art religious retablo, depicting a gathering of angels, oil on wood, framed, circa 20th century frame: 19"h x 14"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PSee Sold Price
2021Antique Religious Icon Wood PanelDESCRIPTION: An antique Serbian Russian Icon Wood Panel with religious motif depicting The Virgin Mary healing the sick assisted by the angels. It is hand painted with polychrome tempera and gold leafSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Religious Icon Wood PanelDESCRIPTION: An antique Serbian Russian Icon Wood Panel with religious motif depicting The Virgin Mary healing the sick assisted by the angels. It is hand painted with polychrome tempera and gold leafSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Religious Icon St. Joseph With Jesus Oil Painting on CanvasAntique Religious Icon St. Joseph With Jesus Oil Painting on Canvas. There are two large tears to the painting. Unframed. This piece is unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Antique Mexican Exvoto Icons on TinThis lot contains two antique religious Icon paintings on Tin. An ex-voto is a votive offering to a saint or to a divinity, It is given in fulfillment of a vow. The largest tin measures 13 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ICON ON TINHAND PAINTED VIRGIN MARY RETABLO RELIGIOUS ICON. DAMAGE TO FRAME.. 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 13" x 12" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018FINELY CARVED CHURCH ALTAR FIGURE KNEELING ANGELLarge antique religious church altar figure, Northern Spain, 19th c., finely carved, gesso over wood, parcel gilt with polychrome paint, depicting a winged angel, his head bowed in prayer and arms croSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19C LARGE RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED ICON OF MOTHER OF GOD 'THE SIGN ON GOLD$1,500
16 hrs LeftJasper52RUSSIAN ICON of UNEXPECTED JOY 19th CENTURY large 17 x 20 ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED$700
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52GREEK ORTHODOX ICON TRIPTYCH on WOOD with HOLY VIRGIN & GUARDIAN ANGELS$40
16 hrs LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRONZE SIX COLOR ENAMEL CROSS CRUCIFIX LARGE!!!$1,500
16 hrs LeftJasper5217th-18th CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON of JOHN THE BAPTIST ANGEL OF DESERT antique RARE$2,400
16 hrs LeftJasper52ANTIQUE RARE 19C HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON JOHN THE BAPTIST AS ANGEL KOVCHEG$1,200