Sold2022Chinese Carved Root Wood StandLarge Chinese carved root wood pedestal or stand, Republic period or earlier. Weight Approx., 20 lbs Measures Approx., 20.25 inches x 19 inches x 33 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese carved wood Guanyin on lionLarge Chinese carved wood Guanyin on lion, Likely Ming Dynasty (14th c. or later), carved polychromed wood, seated in Rajalilasana, the posture of "royal ease", with the right arm extended, supportedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Wood Carved Guanyin Figure,Yuan D.A large Chinese, rare wooden and lacquered standing figure of the Bodhisattva Avalokitesvara, executed in Southern Song to early Yuan Dynasty ,stylistic elements such as the high double looped headdreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin FigureLarge Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin Figure. With carved koi fish and dragon near the base of the sculpture. Dimensions: 50 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Carved Jade GuanyinLarge Chinese Carved, Pierced and Polished Jade Guanyin with agate chakra standing on a Lotus Pod and holding a vase and Lapis Lazuli inset Ruyi with Lingzhi, lotus pods on stems growing to either sidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Carved Marble Guanyin SculptureLarge Chinese Carved Marble Guanyin Buddha Garden or Entry Sculpture. Standing on lotus flower, raised relief embellishments. Measures 58-1/2" H x 14" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $800.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Carved Multi-Armed GuanyinLarge Chinese carved multi-armed figure of Guanyin; H: 47"; Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Hardwood Carved Guanyin StatueLarge Chinese Hardwood Carved Guanyin Beauty Statue. 20" H.See Sold Price
2019Large Chinese Carved Wood Seated GuanyinLarge Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin with a high tiara and drapery to throne, hollowed to back with openings for prayers. Age related wear, shrinkage, flakes, small losses and small damages to surSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Carved & Painted Wood GuanyinLate 19th/early 20th century, goddess standing on double lotus base, painted in vibrant colors, 38 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Carved Hardwood Seated GuanyinLarge Chinese Carved solid Hardwood Seated Guanyin on a double lotus throne. Good condition, tip of little finger missing. Height 13 1/4 inches (34 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED ROOTWOOD FIGURE OFA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED ROOTWOOD FIGURE OF A SCHOLAR upon a hardwood base. 69 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese polychrome wood carved GuanyinLarge Chinese vintage polychrome wood carved Guanyin, 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jadeite Carved Guanyin FigurineDESCRIPTION: A large 19th century Chinese carved Guanyin figurine composed of jadeite ranging from white, vibrant green and light brown hues. The figure stands fully robed with vines draping across heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Old Chinese Carved Bowenite Reclining GuanyinLarge and old, Chinese carved bowenite figure; of Guanyin in reclined position, adorned in beaded garlands, and holding a large ruyi scepter; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; L: 16&See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Carved Wood Figure of GuanyinLarge Chinese Carved Wood Figure of Guanyin, the standing figure wearing crown and carved with pendulous cheeks and inset glass eyes, with hands in mudra pose, on cloud form base. Carved wood with traSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Carved Stone Figure of GuanyinLarge Chinese Carved Stone Figure of Guanyin 43 x 19 x 15 in. Property from the Estate of Nanette RossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Carved Wood Figure of Guanyin on Double Lotus BaseChinese Carved Wood Figure of Guanyin Pouring Pure Water While Standing on Double Lotus Base Location of Manufacture: China Dimension: 16 3/8"(h) x 6"(w) x 4 3/5"(d)Weight: 3 pounds, 1 ounce For yourSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large Chinese gilt wood carved standing GuanyinA large Chinese gilt wood carved standing Guanyin, 36.3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A very fine Chinese large rosewood carved GuanyinA very fine Chinese large rosewood carved Guanyin, 31.2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Rootwood Carved GuanyinMounted figure in center of shrine shaped carving. Removable Guanyin / Quanyin. A few loose mounts (nailed). On stand. 9.5" X 6.5" X 16.5"H. (24 Central Park South, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Chinese Tang Dynasty Stone Carved Guanyin StatueRare Large Chinese Tang Dynasty Stone Carved Guanyin Statue with several flying Buddhas on the top on a lotus seat , Tang Dynasty ( AD 618—907 ), height: 98 CM , width : 60 CM , in fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Guanyin FigureLarge Scale Chinese Giltwood Carved Standing Guanyin Figure with Inset Mirrored Embellishments. Measures 49". Condition: Splits to wood, may be missing a few mirrored embellishments, rubbing and typicSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYIN, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Dressed in long flowing robes£60(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn exceptional and large Chinese carved pale lavender jadeite Guanyin on a wooden stand, Republic€4,800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Panel, 20th Century 近代 雕漆玉$500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Large Chinese Carved Jade Dragon Boat With Carved Wooden Stand$6,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese carved agarwood 'mountainous landscape' brush pot, Qing€16,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese carved wooden table screen with a fine famille rose 'landscape' plaque, 19th C.€3,200
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA Large chinese Carved Boxwood A Large chinese Carved Boxwood old man seting on rock$400