Sold2018Large cranberry cut to clear punch bowllarge cranberry and clear glass center bowl, measures 10 1/4 inches high by 11 inches round.See Sold Price
Sold202117PC. LOT OF ASSORTED CUT GLASS ITEMS C.1900A seventeen piece lot of assorted cut glass items circa 1900. To include: A cranberry cut to clear punch bowl A large bowl Finger bowls Mustard jars Ht: 6.5" Dia: 11.75" (largest bowl)See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Items: American Brilliant Style Crystal &A large color cut to clear crystal punch bowl with notched and scalloped rim, 6 ½” tall, 11 ½” diameter; An oval color cut to clear bowl with fluted rim, 5 x 10 ½ x 5 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Bowl, BPCG, Cranberry Cut To ClearPunch Bowl, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Cranberry Cut To Clear, 12" X 9.5", Unidentified Pattern Attributed To Val St. Lambert, Engraved Floral Garland Decor With Diamond Border Highlights, Quality BlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Bohemian Bowl on Stand Cranberry Clearcranberry cut to clear, bowl on pedestal base, size 10.5 h., 5.5 w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large set of cranberry depression glass cut to clearLarge set of cranberry depression glass cut to clear consisting of cups, chargers, bowl, saucers, goblets, range in sizes: 2.5 : 6 cups, 12x saucers at 6 inches d, 12.5 bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Cranberry Art Glass Crystal Bowls 5pc SETA five (5) piece set of 20th Century Bohemian Czech crystal cranberry ruby red cut to clear glass bowls. Includes four (4) fruit cereal sauce bowls and one (1) large serving bowl. All having an encircSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 4 Czech Cranberry Cut To Clear Glass ItemsGroup of four Czech cranberry cut to clear glass items, comprising a round bowl, pair of flared vases and a large lobed vase. 5 1/2" high, 9" wide to 15" high, 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 14" Libbey ABP Cranberry Cut Glass Console BowlAn amazing piece of signed Libbey in cranberry cut to clear. This amazing large piece measures 14" diameter and stands 4" tall. Gorgeous piece.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13" X 14" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13" X 14" - ABCG - SIX LARGE BORDER HOBSTARS WITH VESICA, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND, HOB BUTTON AND FAN HIGHLIGHTS - FULL PATTERN CUT BASE - CLEAR BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CRANBERRY CUT TO CLEAR LUSTERS /Matched pair of 12 1/4" Cranberry Cut to Clear Lusters with Hand Cut Large Prisms c. 1900. Each prism 8 1/2". Good with crack to one side of bottom of one bowl, hard to see. Each 6 1/2"x6 1/2x12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Cut Glass Cranberry BowlCranberry cut to clear. Turned rim decorated with cut motifs of window wedges and starbursts. 13 recessed panels surround its base. Large smooth pontil on a large button-shaped base. Suitable for useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Assorted Glass TablewareGrouping of Thirteen (13) Vintage Assorted Cranberry to Clear Cut Glass Tableware. Includes: large bowl, shallow bowl, (5) bowls, and (6) cups. Large bowl measures 4-1/2" x 9-1/4". Bowls measure 2-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Oval Cut to Clear Cased Crystal CenterpieceLarge Oval Cut to Clear Cased Crystal Glass Bowl in Red / Cranberry sits in an Angelic riboon & cherub motif brass display stand. A true statement piece. Approximate Measurements: Bowl - 13 1/4" L x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Giant Punch Bowl in Clark's Oriole Brilliant Cut GlassGorgeous, extra large punch bowl by Clark in their Oriole pattern. Clear, figured blank - extremely heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Bohemian Amber Cut to Clear Punch Bowl SetCirca 1900, a covered punch bowl with a lid that features an .800 silver handle. With eleven matching cups. Dimensions:The bowl is 10" in diameter and 14" tall, each cup is 3 1/4" in diameter and 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE CUT CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWL W/ LINER, 15" DIAMETER X 7.5" TALLA LARGE CUT CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWL W/ LINER, 15" DIAMETER X 7.5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dark Cranberry Cut to Clear Bowl - ABCGDark Cranberry Cut to Clear Bowl - ABCG 3.75" X 8.5" - Hobstar, Crosscut Diamond, Diamond and Notched Fan Motif - Blank Does Fluoresce - Cutting Appears to Have Been Done by An Apprentice - Unique OppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Floral Painted Cranberry and Clear Punch Bowl and CupsFloral painted cranberry and clear punch bowl and cups; possibly MoserSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING RUBY CUT TO CLEAR PUNCH BOWL & CUPSOUTSTANDING RUBY CUT TO CLEAR PUNCH BOWL & 20 CUPS, BOWL IS APPROXIMATELY 11 IN X 7 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chalice, Cranberry Cut to Clear BowlChalice, Cranberry Cut to Clear Bowl, 11.25" x 3.5", Nicely Engraved Leaf and Pod Decor, Six-Sided Air Twist Clear Stem and Engraved Foot, Unknown Cutter, Nice Quality, Private Collection, PASee Sold Price
May 15Langston Auction GalleryVictorian Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl on Stand, (Large Chip on Base)$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryGroup of Six French Crystal Decanters and Stoppers, 20th c., Engraved- H.- 12 1/4 in., W.- 7 1/2 in.$200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCleopatra by Schulz and Fischer Sterling Silver Soup Ladle / Punch Ladle GW BC$10
May 18Nadeau's Auction Gallery12 St. Louis France Cranberry Cut to Clear Crystal "Tommy" Pattern Stems$200(2 bids)
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsCranberry red cut clear round flask with intaglio cut scene of a hunter in a landscape. 5.5in high.$100(3 bids)