Sold2023Collection Antique & Vintage Crystal Table Wares19th and 20th century. The group includes a fine pair of footed crystal hurricane shades by Block, a nice larger center piece by Waterford, a very nice large footed punch bowl also by Waterord along wSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE GROUP CRYSTALLarge grouping of crystal to include tableware, goblets, sherry glasses, dresser bottles (some with sterling trim/decoration and silver plate, etc. makers to include Waterford, Lalique, Metalyte, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large group of cut crystal to include; Waterford mug, cut to read "Dad 1977", Waterford compote,Large group of cut crystal to include; Waterford mug, cut to read "Dad 1977", Waterford compote, misc. sets of stemware and more which may be Waterford but cannot find a signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waterford Decanter in Lismore pattern w/Sherry GlassesThis group of Waterford Crystal includes a large decanter along with 7 sherry glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Table Group, to include crystal Sevres stems, Val St. Lambert coasters, Chinese porcelain plates,Table Group, to include crystal Sevres stems, Val St. Lambert coasters, Chinese porcelain plates, Chinese porcelain vase, decanter set in box, leather books, four Boehm flowers in boxes, large tapestrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Crystal to include Waterford and BaccaratA group of crystal to include a Waterford covered biscuit jar, a Baccarat covered jam pot with spoon, a Waterford tissue box cover, and a turn of the century brilliant and zipper-cut large compote.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Lot, having two table lamps to include a large Waterford crystal and a porcelainThree Piece Lot, having two table lamps to include a large Waterford crystal and a porcelain Oriental style, tallest 34 1/2 inches; along with a large glass tray; 35 inches. Provenance: Collections ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Of 3 Designer Crystal Table Top ItemsCollection Of 3 Designer Crystal Table Top Items. This lot includes a large Waterford Vase 12" H, unsigned vase 9-3/8" H, Baccarat Vase 8". Signed. Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $200.00 MaxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Group of Pressed Glass & Crystal Table ItemsLarge Group of Pressed Glass & Crystal Table Items. Includes 2 large crystal bowls, a covered cake plate, various vases and dishes, a pair of salts, and a pair of short hurricane lamps. The cake plateSee Sold Price
Sold201640+ Table Articles Group LotHighlights of 40+ item group lot include 1 pair Waterford Crystal salt & pepper shakers, Limoges France plate, decorative inlaid box, Asian lidded coffee pot, Crystal cat, glass vases, Jelly Belly disSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Designer CrystalLarge Group of Designer Crystal to include three Tiffany and Company square fluted vases, two Sevres small vases, Cartier diamond cut square vase, caviar dish, Waterford horse head Tiffany and CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Table Articles including a Waterford Crystal clock made in Ireland, a large antique world globe, a Hoya world time zone clock, several desk clocks and a small table globe. Used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Nine Table LampsLarge Group of Nine Table Lamps to include one brass, one crystal, two oil lamps, etcetera tallest 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Crystal Glass GroupTo include two footed dishes, one large vase and one small vase (marked Waterford), four candle holders (three marked Waterford). Large vase measures approximately 8-1/4" high.All sales are subject toSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Group of Thimbles, Porcelain, Etc...Materials include porcelain, sterling silver, plastic, celluloid, metal, brass, crystal, makers include Waite Thresher Co, Avondale, Herend (five examples), Waterford , Wedgwood, there are advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CUT CRYSTAL TABLE LAMP, WATERFORD ATTRIB.Large cut crystal table lamp, likely Waterford, in a diamond and vertical band pattern, on a short gilt foot (patinated), approx 33.75"h, 10.25lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE WATERFORD CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPLARGE WATERFORD CRYSTAL TABLE LAMP: Single light Waterford Crystal Table Lamp, having Geometrical Patterns. Paneled cloth shade. Approx. 37.5" h x 19.25" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE WATERFORD CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPWaterford Crystal (Irish), last quarter 20th century. Large hand-cut crystal table lamp having a baluster form. Marked near base "Waterford" Approx: h. 26.5", w. 7".See Sold Price
Sold2015A large Waterford crystal table lampA large Waterford crystal table lamp, 12.5"H, 27.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal GroupWaterford Crystal Group, includes: 5 3/4" egg shape jar, 4" jar (no lid),4" creamer,4 1/4"d, 2 1/2"h bowl, clock, two 3" ash trays, three 3" covered condiments, plus Edinburgh 3" goblet, and unknown 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford / Orrefors Crystal GroupWaterford / Orrefors Crystal Group, includes: 4 3/4" Waterford vase, an Orrefors swirl panel clear crystal 6 5/8"d bowl, and a Rogaska oval clear crystal 8"h vase. CONDITION: Very fine, used cond. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 31) Waterford crystal table article group(lot of 31) Waterford crystal table article group, consisting of various vases, candle holders, bowls, finger dishes, an ice bucket, (3) tumblers executed in the "Lismore" pattern, etc, largest 8"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE WATERFORD "KINGSLEY" CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPLarge Waterford "Kingsley" pattern urn form table lamp with a white fabric shade. Measures a total of 35.25" tall to the top of shade, 24" to the socket lip, and 20" to top of crystal. Shade measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Waterford Crystal Table ArticlesGroup of Waterford Crystal Table Articles including a biscuit barrel & lid, a creamer and open sugar and pitcher all with acid etched Waterford together with a Steuben olive dish signed on verso; usedSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryMarquis by Waterford Crystal Footed Bowl Vintage Waterford Crystal large Marquis footed bowl. This$30(1 bid)