Sold2020A Chinese large dzi bead attached to a necklaceA Chinese large dzi bead (2.75"L) attached to a necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE DZI BEADLarge Dzi Bead: A large dzi bead with geometric and circle patterns. 75 mm $20 - $40 Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this itSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD HEAVEN AND EARTHTHE EXCELLENT LARGE DZI BEAD WITH HEAVEN AND EARTH PATTERN AND BROWN EDGES WELL DEFINED. WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR.54 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi Beads NecklaceChinese Sino-Tibetan dzi bead necklace, suspended with a large dzi bead and two agate beads. Approx. 25inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Dzi Beads NecklaceCollectible Tibetan dzi bead necklace with a large dzi bead pendant. 32inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2020DZI AMULET BEAD NECKLACELARGE DZI BEAD ON BLACK CORD NECKLACE. BEAD SIZE: 7.7cm X 1.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Chinese/Tibetan Dzi Agate BeadsComprising a dzi bead bracelet, three large dzi beads with agate and black stone beads. 2.1*0.7inch (largest dzi).See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Seven-Eyed Dzi Bead大七眼天珠 A large dzi bead with seven-eyed pattern;------D x 1.000" H x 3.750" 79.900gSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Tibetan Style Pital Linden Seed Pendant NecklaceA Tibetan Style Pital Linden Seed Pendant Necklace: comprised of circular linden seeds with five red coral beads, a large Dzi bead rest at the center; Size: L: 36-1/2”; (pendant) H: 2”See Sold Price
Sold2020DZI BEAD COURT NECKLACE MALABlack beads with large dzi bead in the center, four smaller ones throughout. Length 14" Bead 2 1/4" $200 - $400 Please contact us for high resolution images of this lot. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Agate & Dzi Bead NecklaceChinese agate necklace; the large dzi bead, of tubular form, with typical banded and circular patterning; pending from necklace, comprised of smaller tubular beads, each showing 'wave-like' paSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WATER WAVE PATTERNTHE EXCELLENT OLD AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A WHITE WATERWAVE PATTERN ON GREY AGATE. 56 BY 13MM. FINE PATINA FROM USE.Provenance: private Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE TIBETAN DZI BEAD NECKLACEFeaturing a large brown "nine eye" dzi bead, strung to a necklace with a bronze pendant. L. of dzi bead 7.8cm (3 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 6 DRAGON EYE LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD 57MM LONG AND OF AN IMPRESSIVE DRAGON EYE AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING AGE RELATED WEAR AND FEELAND EXCELLENT LINES AND QUALITY.PROVENANCE: A DISTINGUISHED FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD NECTAR CUP PATTERN 68MMTHE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING THE MULTIPLE NECTAR CUP DESIGN AND STRIPES. IT HAS OXIDATION AND A SATIN LIKE PATINA OF SOFT WEAR. IT IS A VERY LARGE BEAD AT 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Dzi BeadLarge Chinese Dzi BeadLarge Chinese dzi bead; of elliptical form with "nine-eyed" design in cream coloring against the darker ground; L: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tibetan Dzi BeadRare large Sino-Tibetan style dzi bead, one end with a brass buddha with a loop for suspension, and the other with a triple-sided point, with a wood box. 6.5inch L, 0.85inch W.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Menchu Style Chinese Antique Jade/Dzi BeadsSubstantially depicted in the round as a boy in standing position, rely on the pine tree, intricately with a large piece dzi bead, followed by a carved nut boat, ending with a jade purse. 7.1 inch LSee Sold Price
Sold2020EXQUISITE OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 66 MMTHE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. WITH 6 DRAGON EYES WITHIN EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 75mm,featuring a coin pattern,fine patina.See Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB LARGE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 67MM$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD MONK PATTERN 70MM$80(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsVintage turquoise graduated large bead necklace. Aqua blue color. Largest central bead approx 0.75in$300
841 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Ming Dynasty Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, c. 14th-17th Century$10
1149 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, Ming Dynasty, 14th-17th Century$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Carnelian Dzi Bead, c. 19th-20th Century$5(1 bid)