Sold2022Nice Collection of Carnival GlassNice collection of carnival glass. * 2 cups. * 2 saucers. * 1 sugar bowl * 1 large bowl.Iridescent marigold carnival glass.Photos are considered part of description and condition.104-1See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) "PEACOCK AND URN" PATTERN CARNIVAL GLASS BOWLS(2) Marigold Carnival Glass Bowls in the "Peacock and Urn" Pattern, including: Northwood large ice cream bowl, N mark on base, 9 1/4" diam.; and Fenton ice cream bowl with sawtooth rim, 8 1/4" diam. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carnival Glass Bowl, MarigoldDescription: Marigold pedestal bowl with a ruffled edge. The pattern name is unknown but it is scattered five petal flowers and large leave. History: Carnival Glass was not an instantaneous developmenSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARNIVAL GLASS - LARGE MARIGOLD'BUTTERFLY & BERRY' 8 INCH FOOTED BOWL - VERY GOOD & AN AMETHYST 'CHERRIES' 5 1/2 INCH OBLONG DISH - POSSIBLE REPAIR TO BOTTOM EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2020(13 PC) "IMPERIAL GRAPE" MARIGOLD CARNIVAL GLASS PUNCH(13) Piece "Imperial Grape" Pattern Carnival Glass Punch Bowl Set by Imperial, early 20th c., in marigold, including: Bowl, with interior and exterior raised design, 5" high, 11 3/4" diam.; Base, 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Marigold Carvinal Glass: Northwind & MoreA group of marigold carnival glass to include Northwind-marked large bowl, stand for bowl, footed bowl with windmill, pitcher with windmill, creamer with thistle and leaf, floral bowl, and two iris boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 6 Pcs.- Marigold Carnival Glass.The lot includes 5 bowls and one bowl stand. Two of the smaller bowls have flower motifs, one has a Christmas motif, and one has a peacock motif. The large bowl has a flower motif; it fits fairly wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022FENTON IMPERIAL MARIGOLD CARNIVAL GLASS TABLEWAREA lot of early American pressed glassware dating back to the first half of the 20th century. A total of 10 items including a footed cande bowl, a serving bowl, a compote centerpiece, four footed sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2020(8 PCS) IMPERIAL "FASHION" MARIGOLD CARNIVAL GLASS(8) Pieces of "Fashion" Pattern Carnival Glass by Imperial, early 20th c., unmarked, including: Ruffled rim bowl, 5" high, 11 3/4" diam.; Bowl base, 5 1/2" high, 7 1/4" diam.; and (6) Punch cups, 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023ORANGE MARIGOLD CARNIVAL GLASS AND FENTONORANGE MARIGOLD CARNIVAL GLASS AND FENTONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Marigold Carnival GlassConsisting Of One Glass With Grape And Daisy Design, One Three Footed 8-1/2" Bowl With Butterfly And Berry Design, One Large Bowl 8-1/2" With Grape Imperial Design, One 8-1/2" Bowl With Grape Design,See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Miscellaneous Carnival GlassA group of carnival glass to include a footed large stag & thistle bowl, four marigold footed nut dishes, two in butterfly pattern, two with ruffled edge, another berry bowl in grape pattern, and an aSee Sold Price
Sold20151970 IMPERIAL EVERGLADES WHITE CARNIVAL MASTER BOWL+ XXThe AEAA is very pleased to present this early 1970s Imperial blown, White Carnival Glass 3 paw footed & highly adorned master fruit bowl in the gorgeous Everglades pattern. Our large serving bowl comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carnival glass lot of 6 marigoldpieces: 2 large and 1 small panther bowls, peacock and grape bowl, water lily bowl, and question mark compoteSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 PCS) IMPERIAL "LUSTRE ROSE" CARNIVAL GLASSGroup of (3) "Lustre Rose" Pattern Marigold Serving Dishes by Imperial, early 20th c., including: Covered butter dish, 6 1/2" high, 7 3/4" diam.; Lidded sugar bowl, 6 1/2" high, 6 1/2" x 4 5/8"; and CSee Sold Price
Sold2017(10 PCS) CARNIVAL GLASSCollection of (10) Pieces of Early 20th c. Carnival Glass, including: Fenton Horse Medallion footed bowl, in marigold, 3 1/4" high; Fenton Coin Dot ruffled edge bowl, in marigold, 8 7/8" diam.; PeachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berry Set, Carnival Glass, Fenton's Orange TreeBerry Set, Carnival Glass, Fenton's Orange Tree, Marigold, (1) 8.5" Master Bowl, (6) 5" Berry Bowls, Large Bowl And (5) Small Bowls Have Chips On Feet, The David Risen Collection of OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE FENTON PHAROAH'S HORSES MARIGOLD CARNIVAL BOWLWE SHIP! The AEAA is exceptionally pleased to present this lot that showcases a rare early Fenton called HorseHead Medallion or The Pharoah's 3 Horses. This is a 7 inch collar base Carnival glass bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Dugan-Diamond Marigold Carnival Glass BowlsSet of three iridescent marigold Dugan-Diamond (Pennsylvania, USA) carnival glass bowls with ruffled edges, includes two bowls with apple blossom and pony motifs, and footed bowl with dogwood sprays mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dugan Marigold Carnival Glass Bowl Horses Head platesVintage Dugan Marigold Carnival Glass Bowl Horses Head plates. 2 3/4 H x 8 5/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold20234 Marigold Carnival Glass BowlsA group of four marigold carnival glass bowls to include a small leaf and berry ruffled-edge bowl, a ruflled-edge sicil pattern bowl, a rare dragon and floral bowl, and the largest bowl has a daisy paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Dugan Marigold Carnival Glass Bowl Horses HeadVintage Dugan Marigold Carnival Glass Bowl Horses Head plates. 2 3/4” H x 8 5/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Carnival Glass BowlLarge Carnival Glass Bowl. W 31cm(12 in.) x H 15 cm (6 in.), Preview from Feb.19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold20222 MARIGOLD CARNIVAL GLASS BOWLS1- Fenton Carnival Glass Orange Tree Ruffled Bowl #1406, Marigold, Alternate Center 8 1/2". 2- Fenton Leaf Chain Bowl, small nick to foot 6 3/4". Weight combined 1 pd 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Alfredo Barbini CALCITE AFFUMICATO Geode Bowl, Murano$150(1 bid)