Sold2022T Meissen Large Porcelain Figural CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A T Meissen large german porcelain sculptural centerpiece. This large piece is designed with a large oval reticulated bowl decorated with hand painted floral decorations and polychrome flSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen German Porcelain Cobalt & Gilt Flora BowlMeissen (German). A large, regal porcelain centerpiece bowl with profuse raised relief gilded flora in four panels and to its exquisite scalloped rim, with central hand painted flora, and marked to baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain Bird Floral Punchbowl 13"Large hand painted Japanese porcelain centerpiece center bowl. Showcases a colorful palette of rusts, cobalt blues and emerald greens with floral, geometric and bird patterns on the interior, the exteSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. German Meissen Figural Hand Painted Porcelain Centerpiece, Hallmarked19th C. German Meissen Figural Hand Painted Porcelain Centerpiece, Hallmarked. 16.5" H x 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Porcelain Von Schierholz Nymph CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A large hand painted Dresden Germany Porcelain Centerpiece plate, designed with a large water lily leaf shape and with the torso figure of a Nymph. The centrepiece plate has been wonderfuSee Sold Price
2021Large Hand Painted Ormolu Bronze and PorcelainLarge Hand Painted Ormolu Bronze and Porcelain Centerpiece Candle Holder. From Local Estate Approximately 21 x 15 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Von Schierhloz Porcelain CenterpieceGerman Von Schierhloz Hand Painted Reticulated Porcelain Centerpiece Compote.Measures 8 inches x 8 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024SCHIERHOLZ GERMAN PORCELAIN CENTER BOWL ON STANDA Schierholz German hand painted and reticulated porcelain putti / cherub motif centerpiece bowl on stand. Measures a total of 11.5" tall x 16" long and 10.5" wide. Signed on base. Condition: no majorSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Porcelain Hand Painted Figural CenterpieceDecorated with man and woman holding hands around the pedestal base, painted flowers and gold accents with lots of colorfully painted raised flowers and reticulated bowl on top, has hallmark on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017large Capodimonte porcelain plateauexceptional large scale Capodimonte "King's Porcellane" handpainted artisan porcelain plateau centerpiece with 3 musical figures, one at piano, one cello player and one dancer w/Dresden lace decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN GOLD FLORAL & COBALT CENTERPIECE BOWLMeissen German hand painted porcelain bowl having a floral bouquet design to center and completed with heavy gilt encrusting over a glazed cobalt blue ground. Blue crossed swords marks to bottom. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galle Hand Painted Porcelain CenterpieceEmile Galle large art nouveau reticulated oval porcelain centerpiece. Cobalt background, hand painted decorations, rests on 4 feet. Signed on base, Terre Parisiane. 23.5"L X 9.25"H X 10.25"W. Minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hand Painted Porcelain Plates (6 pieces)Large Hand Painted Porcelain Plates (6 pieces). Adorned with 24 karat gold elaf and portraits of various women as the centerpiece of each plate. Approximately 12.25 x 12.25 in (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Porcelain Cupid Hand Painted CenterpieceAntique German Porcelain Cupid Hand Painted Centerpiece. 4 3/4" h x 12 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large French Bronze Mounted Sevres CenterpieceLarge 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Ormolu Centerpiece. W 18.5" x H 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Large French Bronze Mounted Sevres CenterpieceLarge 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Ormolu Centerpiece. W 18.5" x H 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Famille Rose Punch BowlFrom the estate of Dr. Lifand (Pennsylvania). Stunning hand painted Chinese Porcelain centerpiece bowl. Depicting flowers, foliage and gilt accents on interior and exterior. Large antique bowl has somSee Sold Price
Sold20222001 Capodimonte Porcelain Centerpiece and Pedestal StandA 2001 Capodimonte hand painted porcelain ornamental centerpiece with gilt accents in high relief and large scrolled handles on each side. The underside is marked "Capodimonte 2001 Made in Italy." TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN CENTER PIECELARGE SEVRES STYLE MODELE HAND PAINTED FIGURAL CENTERPIECE SURROUNDED BY ENCRUSTED FLOWERS - 9" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Centerpiece BowlAntique Chinese hand painted enameled Rose Medallion porcelain large centerpiece bowl. Ornately painted throughout depicting paradise birds, butterflies and floral blooms. No apparent hallmarks. ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique ROYAL DUX Hand Painted Art Nouveau Style Figural Porcelain CenterpieceThis wonderful large Royal Dux figurine depicts a shell with high relief marine creatures around its base and a pretty young girl leaning on an amphora to its back edge, all in the typical Royal Dux mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ginori 19C Italian Pottery Peacock Charger PlatterAn antique 19th Century Italian porcelain art pottery centerpiece charger platter, produced by Ginori (Italy), prior to its merger with Richard. A large porcelain bowl hand painted in a Naturalistic sSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Porcelain Table CenterpieceA vintage semi-antiqueGerman Porcelain Centerpiece with delicate hand painted floral motif with a heart shaped handle painted in gold and pink. Perfect Condition. Crafted by Siegmund Paul Meyer in appSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neundorf Porcelain CenterpieceDESCRIPTION:Neundorf figural porcelain centerpiece. Comprises of a large pedestal bowl with diamond reticulations and handpainted floral bouquets. The stem comprises of two women figurines embracing oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large 19th Century German KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Centerpiece/Jardiniere$12,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Bronze Centerpiece$8,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th Century Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Centerpiece$6,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Vase/Centerpiece$8,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. German KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque, Hallmarked, Framed$14,000
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque Depicting Angel Scene$5,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. German Meissen Figural Candy Dishes, Hallmarked$2,000