Sold2021Antique Bronze Figural Hunter & Dog DoorstopAntique Bronze Figural Hunter & Dog Doorstop. Depicting a gentleman walking through the woods while smoking his pipe with his dog. Cast iron base. Stands 14" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Hunter Dogs Arabian Bronze on CamelVery large Bronze 51.5"h x 51"L x 16"W. Must pick-upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Hunter and Dogs French Bronze Sculpture-Measurements: 34 in H x 18 in D - Aprox: 110Lbs A beautifully detailed bronze casting of a french huntsman with two dogs and a horn. The huntsman is wearing clothes typical of the Louis XV period. HySee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Hunter with 3 dogs Bronze StatueMeasurements: 26 in L x 19.5 in H x 8 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass and Bronze Figures, Plaques, SignsGroup of Brass and Bronze Figures, Plaques and Signs, hunter and dog, Teddy Roosevelt Dimensions:Larges 12.5" H Property from the collection of Dr. William and Mary Smith Liebesman, Deal, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE STONE GARDEN STATUE OF APOLLO THE HUNTERPossibly English, 20th century. Large cast stone garden figure of Apollo the hunter, standing with a dog at his feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 58", w. 22.5", d. 17".See Sold Price
Sold2018Patinated Bronze "The Hunt" English HunterOn horse with 5 dogs. Approx. 4 1/2" H x 5" W x 3" D. From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman.See Sold Price
Sold2020P J Mene 1810-1879 Bronze Hunter & Hound SculptureAfter Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879). Victorian English Bronze huntsman with hunting hound dog statue. Artist signature, dated 1879 at base. Mounted to oval marble base. Good condition showingSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Bronze Doorstop of Judy & PunchVintage possibly antique English Bronze Doorstop of Judy and Punch, no apparent inscriptions or markings, subject Punch/Toby of the Judy and & Punch puppet show cast in bronze with his dog as a figuraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Barware Collection, Dog Head Ice BucketEnglish silverplate. Ice bucket with insulated removable liner. Small lemonade jug, Three ice/bottle pails. Large pressed glass and silverplate handled vessel/ice/bottle holder. Cocktail shakers withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enameled Iron Bull Dog Figural AccesoryEnglish Bulldog Metal Figural, possibly iron or bronze, hand painted , vintage. 5.5 in. L, 4 in. Ht, 4.25 in. W some wear to metal consistent with age. Iron Bulldog, English Bulldog, doorstop, tabletoSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ENGLISH FIGURAL CAST IRON DOORSTOPS, 19THC.(lot of 3) English figural cast iron door porters, 19thc., including (2) hunting dogs and (1) large figure in plumbed hat with dog, largest: 14"h, 9.5"w, 2.5"d, 13.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Style Antique German Blue Onion PorcelainEstate collection of six late 19th to early 20th Century German blue onion and English porcelain items. Includes: One large antique rectangular tray serving board with enclosing bronze handled gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH BRONZE HUNTER & DOG - MENEFrench Solid Bronze Hunter and Dog on Marble Base signed Mene. Very Good Condition. 4x7x7. Pierre Jules Mene (1810-1879) was a French Sculptor and animaliere. He is considered the pioneer of animal scSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BRONZE DOG DOORSTOP AND A RARE CLAY DOG BANK, 7" AND 5"A BRONZE DOG DOORSTOP AND A RARE CLAY DOG BANK, 7" AND 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large English Bronze Medieval Seal MatrixLarge Bronze Medieval Seal Matrix. Size: 2.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large English Bronze Medieval Seal MatrixLarge English Bronze Medieval Seal Matrix. Size: 2.75" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Bronze Whippet or Greyhound SculpturesPair Of Large Bronze Dog Sculptures. Approximately 11.875H x 14.0L x 3.0W in. Approximately 11.5H x 14.125L x 3.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six 19th C. Silver Cased Pocket WatchesSix 19th C. Silver Cased Pocket WatchesIncluding, large English Hunter case, American Waltham silver Hunter Case, and four open face watches. Together with a gold tone locket.None working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Metzler & Ortloff Porcelain Dog Figurine, Pointer DogGlazed depiction of a white and black English hunter dog. Metzler & Ortloff backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 10.25''L x 3''W x 3.5''H Manufacturer: Metzler & Ortloff Country of Origin: GermSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Bronze Hunting Dog, A. CainA Large hunting dog sculpture in bronze by Auguste Nicholas Cain (French 1822-1894), with great patina, signed on base. 19" w x 9" d x 15" h. Estate of Pierre Moulin, author and founder of Pierre DeuxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Large Bronze Foo Dogs Lanford MonroeDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese style bronze foo dog sculptures. Marked "Monroe" for Lanford Monroe (1950-2000). MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" x 22" x 29" tall. CONDITION: Both showing patination and age as expeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Hunter with Dog on Marble BaseBronze Hunter with Dog on Marble Base - 25 in tall x 19 x 13See Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC A. Coysevox Extra Large Diane the hunter with her Faithful Dog Bronze$570
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Bronze Khmer Style Foo Dog Statue A$2,500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Bronze Khmer Style Foo Dog Statue B$2,500