Sold2016LARGE HEREND FISHNET OTTER PORCELAIN FIGURINEIn green fishnet pattern with original store labels to base. Blue Herend mark under glaze. From a Palm Beach Estate. Measures 7 1/2" long. We will not ship, can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE HEREND FISHNET GORILLA ORANGE AND GOLDHerend hand painted porcelain gorilla figurine. Gilt highlights. Marked to underside of one foot. 3.75in highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Herend fishnet double rabbitDESCRIPTION: A Herend porcelain double rabbit figurine. Embellished in a traditional green fishnet pattern Finished with gilded trims along their feet and noses. Marked with impressed signature of "VaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Herend Fishnet Rust ParrotLarge Herend: rust fishnet parrot - 9"Hx3"Lx4"W. Condition report: Very good - no chips cracks or issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed informaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Fishnet Penguins FigurineHerend Fishnet Penguins Figurine, porcelain, marked: in blue underglaze Herend Hungary measures: 4.5 x 6 x 3" ​​​​​​​Provenance: The Estate of Mary AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herend Fishnet Penguins on Ice FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Herend porcelain penguins on ice figurine. Embellished with a traditional pink and multicolored fishnet patterns. Finished with gilded trims. Marked on the underside: "Herend HandpainteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Large Herend Porcelain Fishnet Turtleseach with printed and painted factory marks; the pair of turtles numbered 204 and 58 out of editions of 250 The two: 4 x 8 1/2 x 5 1/4 in. (10.2 x 21.6 x 13.3 cm.), The one: 8 x 9 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (20.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Herend Porcelain Fishnet Rooster FIguremarked to underside 16 x 14 1/2 x 6 in. (40.6 x 36.8 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Herend Blue Fishnet Rabbit FigureLarge Herend blue fishnet rabbit figure, measures 7"L x 4.25"W x 11.75"H. Hallmarked underside. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Pr) LARGE HEREND BLUE FISHNET FOO DOGS(Pr) LARGE HEREND FOO DOGS IN BLUE FISHNET PATTERN - 11" x 4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Herend Rust Fishnet Decorated RoosterHerend Porcelain Manufactory (Hungary, 1826- ). A large hand painted porcelain rooster or cockerel with rust fishnet patterning over most of the body, gold beak, purple, pink, and teal wings, and red,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Herend Porcelain Fishnet Foxeseach with painted and printed factory marks 3 1/2 x 11 x 6 in. (8.9 x 27.9 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Herend Blue Fishnet Foo-Dog Porcelain FigureLarge Herend blue fishnet foo-dog porcelain figure with gilt accents. Measures 10"L x 4.5"W x 10"H. Hallmarked underside. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE HEREND RUST FISHNET RUNNING CHEETAH 15656Large Herend hand painted Hungarian porcelain animal sculpture depicting a running cheetah number 15656. Has the rust red with gold accenting color design. Measures approx. 14" long x 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Herend Porcelain Fishnet Pink BunnyItem/Description: Charming seated bunny sculpture by Herend of Hungary. Masterfully painted in fishnet pink design with 24k gold accents, resting on a colorful painted rock. Hallmarked on base: HerendSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM LARGE HEREND BLUE FISHNET DUCKSA large hand painted porcelain pair of duck figures in the Herend blue fishnet pattern. With blue Herend backstamp on the underside. 9 x 15 x 11 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and CaseySee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE HEREND YELLOW FISHNET CAMEL FIGURE 15472Large Herend Hungarian hand painted porcelain animal sculpture depicting a recumbent camel number 15472. Has the yellow fishnet with black and gold accent color design. From the 1999 Kingdom Classic SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herend Porcelain Fishnet PenguinDESCRIPTION: A Herend hand painted porcelain figurine of penguins on ice. Embellished with a traditional blue fish pattern with multicolored and gilt accents. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE HEREND BLUE FISHNET FIRST ED. OSTRICH 10.5"Large Herend blue fishnet first edition porcelain ostrich figurine. Measures 10.5" tall. Marked on base. Condition: good, no damages or repairs, see images. Weight: 1.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE HEREND YELLOW FISHNET PHEASANT 5178Large Herend Hungarian hand painted porcelain bird sculpture depicting a pheasant facing left number 5178. Has the yellow fishnet with gold accent color design. Measures approx. 12 3/4" long x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020HEREND PORCELAIN FISHNET PENGUIN GROUP. Condition:HEREND PORCELAIN FISHNET PENGUIN GROUP. Condition: good with no cracks or chips. Height 4 1/2" Width 6 3/4" Depth 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE HEREND GREEN FISHNET TURKEY FIGURINEHas the blue Herend stamp under base, measures 5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE HEREND RED FISHNET PORCELAIN RHINO FIGUREHerend Hungary hand painted red fishnet porcelain figural rhinoceros. Measures 3" (7.62cm) height by 5" (12.7cm) width, total weight 122.3g.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful Large HEREND Hungary Rust Fishnet Porcelain Rooster Figurine$260(5 bids)
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersHerend Signed Black Fishnet Pattern Large Polar Bear with 24k Gold Accents Porcelain Figurine$300(1 bid)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersHerend Signed Black Fishnet Pattern Large Polar Bear with 24k Gold Accents Porcelain Figurine$300
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Herend 24.625in Porcelain Songbirds Butterfly Motif Serving Bread Fish Centerpiece Plate$150
5 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large Family Crest Hallmarked Silver-plated Breakfast Stand Dish Set$2,500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' RETICULATED SERVING PLATTER, 15.5"DIAM$150
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.The Hungarian Dancer, A Vintage Large Herend Hallmarked Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine$600
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Silver Crystal Figurine Penguin Large 7643 NR 085 000$1