Sold2020176, 177, 178, 182, 184 HUMMEL FIGURINES:Consisting of five Hummel figures. 1) Happy Birthday No. 176/0, 5 ½ inches. Date mark #2. (Small chip on socking). 2) Schoolgirls No. 177/1, 7 ½ inches. Date mark #6. 3) The Photographer No. 178, 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hummel Goebel, "Apple Tree Boy," c. 1985, store display figure, H.- 32 1/2 in., W.- 18 1/2Large Hummel Goebel, "Apple Tree Boy," c. 1985, store display figure, H.- 32 1/2 in., W.- 18 1/2 in., D.- 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Hummel Goebel Germany Figure "Umbrella Boy". #152Large Hummel Goebel Germany Figure "Umbrella Boy". #152 A. Stamped on Base. Good Condition. Measures 7-1/2" H. and 6-1/2" W. Shipping $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Japanese Bronze Figure of Tiger SignedLarge Japanese bronze tiger, signed under its belly. 29" W x 12" H x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Large Porcelain Figure Type Covered JarGlazed porcelain covered jar in figure type, the detachable head as the cover. 12.2inch H, 7.5inch L, 4inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE HUMMEL UMBRELLA BOY AND GIRL FIGURESLARGE HUMMEL UMBRELLA BOY AND GIRL FIGURES: Boy with impressed #152A, Girl with impressed #152B 1951. Approx. 7.75" h x 7" w x 7.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold202313 HUMMEL FIGURESINCLUDING FLOWER VENDOR, BOOTS, & HAPPY TRAVELER. GOOD CONDITION. 4 1/2" - 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold20215 HUMMEL FIGURES W/ UMBRELLASLARGE MERRY WANDERER. 2 SMALL MERRY WANDERER. 2 STROLLING ALONG FIGURES. 5" H - 7" H. ALL IN GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Shelf lot 23 Hummel FiguresLarge lot figurines including Hummels, Hummel plates, Royal Doulton, tallest 7"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ROYAL COPENHAGEN SHEPHERD BOY ON ROCK, 1659Large Royal Copenhagen porcelain figure, Shepherd Boy on Rock, modeled by Christian Thomsen #1659, approx 12.75"h, 7"w, 9"l, 5lbs **Provenance: From a prominent Austin, Texas estate** Start Price: $60See Sold Price
Sold20227 Hummel Figurines7 Hummel figurines. Baker, Happy Traveler, Good Friends, Little Fiddler, Serenade, Street Singer, Band Leader. All with bee and W. Germany marks. Street Singer 5"H. Crazing throughout all, chips and pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Fuxing Porcelain FigureLarge Chinese Porcelain "Fuxing" Figure holding a small boy on his right arm, well decorated in enamels and gold highlights. Unsigned. Very good condition. Measures 25-1/2" H x 12" W x 7-1/2" D. ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUMMEL LARGE 7 1/2 INCH *UMBRELLA BOY* PORCELAINHUMMEL LARGE 7 1/2 INCH *UMBRELLA BOY* PORCELAIN FIGURE. #152/A.See Sold Price
Sold2015HUMMEL BISQUE FIGURES, TENHUMMEL BISQUE FIGURES, TEN, H 5"-6":Includes exclusive edition pieces, 1989-1995. 'Exclusive Special Edition' pieces, 4,5,7 & 12, Goebel Collectors club, ten pcs total.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A BOY HOLDING CATLarge Chinese polychrome painted porcelain figure, modeled as a seated boy, holding a cat, rising on shaped wood base, figure: approx 12.5"h, 7.5"w, 8"d, on base: approx 14.5"h, 11.5lbs Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Guanyin FigureChinese carved wood Guanyin figure; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, large crack, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; L 7" H 12" (Approx.)Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jamacoaque Pottery Figure - Crawling ShamanPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque, ca. 500 CE. Pottery of a crawling figure - perhaps a shaman in hallucinogenic trance. Nose ring and large headdress. Size: 5" L x 5" H (12.7 cm x 12.7 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Signed Japanese Moriage Satsuma VasesPair of Large Signed Japanese Moriage Satsuma Vases. 12 inches H x 7 W. Both depicting figures in a landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese wucai bowl, 19th centuryA large Chinese wucai bowl 19th century The interior centering an imperial scene surrounded by courtly figures in a garden. Scene continues to exterior. H: 5, Dia: 12 in. H: 12.7, Dia: 30.48 cm. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED BAMBOO FIGURE OF A HAPPY BUDDHAIn standing position, with a large round belly and wearing a draping robe. H: 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Stone, Clay and Bronze Figures and Heads.Mostly from South East Asia and Mexico. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: Polychromed figure - 12.5" h, large stone head - 7.25" h, figural cup - 6" h, shadow box display of 3 heads - 16" w x 7.75See Sold Price