Sold2024A LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CARP VASE of naturalistic form. 26 cm x 18 cmA LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CARP VASE of naturalistic form. 26 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with carp swimming. 44 cm x 20 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with carp swimming. 44 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase w/ Carp, Stock Exchange MemorialEast Asia, Japan, Meiji era, ca. 1888 CE. A large bronze vessel cast with a pair of koi or carp fish in low relief, the side near the fishes' tails is signed by the artist. The bottom of the vase is eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Bronze Vase Inlaid with Stationeries and VasesLarge Japanese Bronze Vase Inlaid with Stationeries and Vases 21 x 11 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Japanese Bronze Vase with Familly Crest19th cen, heavy in casting, measures 18.5"h 13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Japanese Bronze Vase Late 19th CenturyThe body decorated with relief depictions of Bamboo and a King Fisher. With impressed character mark on base. Height 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Bronze Vase with Dragons & Birds - RichLarge Japanese Bronze Vase with Dragons & Birds - Rich brown patinated bronze vase with 3-dimensional dragons, foliage & birds. Neck and body are fitted together in two parts, bottom of vase is removeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Japanese Bronze Vase with Koi FishA Large Japanese bronze vase with koi fish. Signed at base. Late 19th or early 20th century.Dimensions: 19 1/2" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASEBaluster form with dragons in relief encircling the body, Meiji period. H. 73 cm (28 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASELARGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASE: Large bronze jardiniere with several small birds in high relief among blossoming boughs. With etched design of clouds and foliage. Approx. 12'' t x 14.25'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese bronze vase with applied dragons, birdsLarge Japanese bronze vase with applied dragons, birds & floral decoration, vase is 21.5" tall, rim bent, dented, no bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Japanese Bronze Vase with Birds DecorationLarge Japanese Bronze Vase with Birds Decoration. This is a large vase with birds and leaves. No marking on the bottom. Condition: Excellent, Please call or email for a detailed condition reportDimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Japanese Bronze VasesA Pair of Large Japanese Bronze Vases, having elephant head handles, molded phoenix bird and dragons, height 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA large Japanese bronze vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Four-sided vase with pronounced base and figurative handles. The body of the piece is decorated with floral cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Japanese Bronze 'Dragon' Vase Height 28 "A Large Japanese Bronze 'Dragon' Vase 19th century Of baluster form; cast with two large encircling scaly dragons. Height 28 inches C Property of a Massachusetts CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Meiji Bronze VaseLarge Japanese meiji bronze vase with relief work depicting soldiers on the neck and birds on the body and the reticulated base, with handles and foliate relief on the sides. 24.25" H x 10" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Japanese Lotus-Form Bronze Vase20th century, lotus-form body with a perched hawk on a branch applied to one side, carved wooden base, unsigned, electrified, 40 in. drilled and converted to a lamp, good condition. Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Japanese Bronze Floor Vase Height 59 in., 149.86 cm.A Large Japanese Bronze Floor Vase LATE 19TH CENTURY the baluster body cast with two shaped panels each enclosing birds in flight amongst tree and flowering branches, resting atop tiered stand cast wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FALCON VASE LAMP, MEIJI PERIOD,A LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FALCON VASE LAMP, MEIJI PERIOD, LATE 19TH CENTURY, the squat subtly scalloped and ribbed body with an elegant high upwardly swinging neck adorned by a separately cast and handSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large & Elaborate Meiji Bronze VaseA large and elaborate Meiji period bronze vase featuring a dragon, 24 inches tall excluding base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese antique bronze vase with birds/floral motifs dragon handle vaseLarge Japanese antique bronze vase with birds/floral motifs dragon handle vase, good quality. H: 30.5 inches, W: 16 inches, D: 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FLOOR VASE, MEIJI PERIOD.Mounted with a figure of Buddha and three figural attendants below a wide flared rim, embossed with Ming style designs, raised on a bell form base with two figural Buddhist lions. Base plate absent. HSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BLACK GROUND VASES. Comprising a pair of£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF SAMURAI SAIG_ TAKAMORI, TADAO KOGA, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY. Tadao£360
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE TAKERU BUDDHA, KIBUNDO SHOHEI III (1892-1929), SHOWA PERIOD£460
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Japanese bronze okimono of a musician, Sen Feng Sheng Zuo mark, Meiji, 19th C.€650
Oct 10DuMouchellesJapanese Bronze Vase, Showa Period, Ducks Below Blossoming Branches, H 12" Dia. 9"$150
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES AND CENSERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include two baluster form vases£50