Sold2022Nathan Bedford Forrest Limited Edition PrintNathan Bedford Forrest Limited Edition Print. Signed and numbered Ike Davis # 16/1,000. Framed in a nice gold frame under non-glare glass. Measures 27 1/2" X 32" overall. Condition - Good condition.See Sold Price
SoldA DR. SEUSS LARGE FORMAT LIMITED EDITION PRINT OF THE CAT IN THE HAT. GEISEL, THEODOR. 1904-1991...A DR. SEUSS LARGE FORMAT LIMITED EDITION PRINT OF THE CAT IN THE HAT. GEISEL, THEODOR. 1904-1991. The Cat that Changed the World. Northbrook, IL: Dr. Seuss Enterprises, 2014. Mixed media pigment printSee Sold Price
SoldA DR. SEUSS LARGE FORMAT LIMITED EDITION PRINT OF THE 'WISDOM OF THE ORIENT CAT.' GEISEL, THEODO...A DR. SEUSS LARGE FORMAT LIMITED EDITION PRINT OF THE 'WISDOM OF THE ORIENT CAT.' GEISEL, THEODOR 'TED.' 1904-1991. Wisdom of the Orient Cat. Northbrook, IL: Dr. Seuss Enterprises, 2009. Serigraph repSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE COLOR PRINT OF THE GERMAN SURRENDER AT LUNEBURGA LARGE COLOR PRINT OF THE GERMAN SURRENDER AT LUNEBURG HEATH SIGNED BY FIELD MARSHAL BERNARD MONTGOMERYA most attractive piece a large limited-edition lithograph print of an original oil painting bySee Sold Price
Sold2021RANDY TWADDLE / Untitled (1990)Randy Twaddle (Texas, b. 1957) Untitled, 1990 Etching and aquatint on paper 40" x 30" (sheet) A large limited edition intaglio print after Twaddle's charcoal "EvergreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Paul Strain (B1955) "Mary Ann" Forrest PrintJohn Paul Strain (B1955) "Mary Ann" Forrest Print. Signed and numbered print # 800/800. The print depicts Nathan Bedford Forrest carrying his future wife Mary Ann over a stream after her buggy broke dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRENT TOWNSEND KILLARNEY EVENING - LOONSLarge Framed Limited Edition Print by Brent Townsend "Killarney Evening - Loons". Pencil signed and numbered 223/750. Brent Townsend is a Canadian nature artist who in 1996 designed the portrait of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Salvador Dali - Limited Edition Print, 29 of 500Large Salvador Dali - Limited Edition Print, 29 of 500Title: Exploding Madonna Silver Wood Frame Dimensions: 42 1/2" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022WITOLD LESZEK KACZANOWSKIi (Polish, b. 1932) SilkscreenLarge pencil signed limited edition print 40 x 29 in (image), 51 1/2 x 39 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade 1958-2012 A Holiday Gathering LithoThomas Kinkade III (American, 1958-2012). Large framed limited edition lithograph print on canvas. Titled, "A Holiday Gathering," with a snowy Christmas landscape. Displayed in a gold gilt frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES DWYER SIGNED LIMITED ED. LITHOGRAPH PRINTCharles Dwer, American, b. 1961, large vintage limited edition lithograph print depicting various characters such as a young woman, a babyface, a man with a bird head, etc. Executed in a pictorial manSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLESTON THE UNITED STATES FRIGATE JOHN ADAMSLarge Vintage 1987 Limited Edition Print of The United States Frigate John Adams as it approaches Charleston, SC. Framed and matted. In frame 36"x27"x1". Weight 10 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE FRAMED LIMITED EDITION EDNA HIBEL PRINT, ODE TOWooden framed, matted, numbered and signed. Certification of Authenticity and provenance information to back. Hibel (1917-2014) was an American Impressionistic painter remembered for her landscapes anSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGINIA FOUCHE SIGNED FLOWER LADIES CHARLESTONLarge Framed pencil signed limited edition print Flower Ladies of Charleston by Virginia Fouché Bolton, 705/1000. In frame 33"x30"x1.25". Weight 13 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021MIKE MASSINGALE FIGURE SKATING LITHOMike Massingale Large Framed Limited Edition "Figure Skating" Print. Number 1 of only 200. Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. Measures 31"x25"x1 1/2". Weight 7 pds. Mike Massengale is a profSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints of Civil War Leaders Plus Facsimile MoneyIncluding matted prints of General Hood, Nathan Bedford Forrest, Longstreet, Patrick Cleburne, Beauregard, Jefferson Davis, Stonewall Jackson (2), James Brown Stuart (2), George Pickett (2), Robert E.See Sold Price
Sold2021FD-28 Zebra Man LARGE LE 117/500 SIGNED MOUSE PosterThis limited edition print is numbered 117/500 and signed by the artist, Stanley Mouse! Presenting a limited-edition large litho print of the classic FD-28 Zebra Man poster! Designed by Stanley MouseSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Nathan Bedford Forrest, John Paul StrainPortrait of General Nathan Bedford Forrest. Signed, dated 2003, and numbered 10/20 by artist Title: General Nathan Bedford Forrest. Medium: Print. Signature: SLR. Artist: John Pual Strain. Framed.FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of General Nathan Bedford ForrestPortrait of General Nathan Bedford Forrest. Signed, dated 2003, and numbered 10/20 by artist.. Title: General Nathan Bedford Forrest. Medium: Print. Signature: SLR. Artist: John Pual Strain. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold20225ft Chinese Signed Weibor Chu Woodblock Print ed30 HugeTitle: Huge 5ft Chinese Signed Weibor Chu Woodblock Print Ltd Ed Lg Description: Chinese Signed Weibor Chu Woodblock Print Limited Edition Large Signature: Signed and dated 1970 lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2017Johnny Friedlaender Large L/E S/N Abstract PrintLarge signed and numbered limited edition abstract print by Johnny Gotthard Friedlaender (1912-1992 France / Poland) Features a circular pattern with symbolic shapes in muted tones on deckled edge papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Save My Bag Italian Graffiti & Comic Pouch 3pc LOTSave My Bag Italian graffiti pop art and comic pouch three piece lot. Features (1) large graffiti print limited edition Save My Bag pouch with brand logo and Italian flag. (1) medium comic print limitSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BLACK SLIP UP BY BARTON LTD EDLarge framed Post Modern 1974 limited edition print "Black Slip Up" by Barton. Titled, signed and dated in pencil by the artist lower left. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 38 long, 2"deep aSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARTING RICE ALICE RAVENEL HUGER SMITHFramed Vintage limited edition large color print by Charleston, South Carolina artist Alice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876-1958) who was a native and lifelong resident of that city. The print is titled "CaSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryKeith Haring: Kutztown, 1989 Screenprint (Large) Rare Limited Edition of 99 Signed by Gruen$3,500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Disney Epcot 2000 Flower Garden Show Poster A$50
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Kissing Princesses Disney LV *$110(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Taylor Swift Hermes Hirst Sku *$110
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Pokemon Pikachu Satoshi *$110
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Original Graffiti COA Banksy Monkeys|$110
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Taylor Swift Murakami Pop *$110
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Personage Louis Vuitton Back *$110