Sold2024Large Lot of Vintage Chinese JewelryLarge Lot of Vintage Chinese Jewelry Including Mostly Cloisonne Items & 3 Others. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Various Sizes. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of Vintage Chinese Jewelry ItemsLarge Lot of Vintage Chinese Jewelry Items Including a Coral Ring, Cinnabar, Jade,Cloisonne, Etc. Condition: Generally Good. As Found. Dimensions: Various Sizes. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CABINET VASES(lot of 5) Vintage Chinese cloisonne enamel cabinet vases: (1) large ginger jar, having domed lid, bright blue ground decorated with scrolled wire and auspicious symbols, approx 9.5"h; (2) varied baluSee Sold Price
2017Vintage Large Round Chinese Cloisonne BowlItem: Vintage Large Round Chinese Cloisonne Bowl Origin: China Material: Bronze Size: 12x12X4 inches Date: 1930's or later Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Large Vintage Chinese Cloisonne BowlFine Large Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Bowl with Decorations of Colorful Dragons on Both Sides.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Diameter 15.25", H 5.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Enamel VaseLarge Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Vase. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H: 15.5". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply thatSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE VASElobed design, floral and scroll decoration, small dent to area above neck with enamel loss, 19in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Figure of a WomanLarge Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Figure of a Woman on an Original Wood Base. Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Losses. Dimensions: H-23". Provenance: From a Private Long Island, NY Collector.Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) LARGE VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL URNS(pair) Vintage Chinese cloisonne enamel covered urns, each having a light turquoise ground completely decorated with auspicious symbols and offerings, having gilt metal trim, bases conform in enamel dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese cloisonne enamel and bronze vaseA large vintage Chinese cloisonne enamel and bronze vase with crane motif. Un-marked. On a custom wood base. Approximate measurements: 15.75"H x 8"W x 8"D or 40cm h x 20.2cm W x 20.2cmdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Chinese Floral Cloisonne Vase.The Vase is in good overall condition. It measures 19" tall and 10" in diameter at its widest point. In-house shipping is available. Please see our website regarding in-house shipping procedures.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Chinese Cloisonne & ChampleveLarge Lot of Chinese Cloisonne & Champleve Items, Including 4 Vases, 3 Covered Jars, 1 Tea Set & 1 Clock. Condition: All in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Tallest- H-20". Provenance: From a LonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Vases3 vases decorated with flower motif. Good condition, no damages. Each one measures approx. 11" inches high x 6" inches of diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Bowls3 bowls with lid decorated with flower motif. Good condition, no damages. Sizes: 6.5" x 7" inches 6.5" x 5.5" inches 6" x 5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF LARGE VINTAGE CHINESE EXPORT CLOISONNÉ VASES,A PAIR OF LARGE VINTAGE CHINESE EXPORT CLOISONNÉ VASES, MID 20TH CENTURY, each flared neck with scrolling lotus blossom, leaf, and tendril motif, over an octagonal shaped vasiform body, each panel deSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF LARGE VINTAGE CHINESE EXPORT CLOISONNÉ VASES,A PAIR OF LARGE VINTAGE CHINESE EXPORT CLOISONNÉ VASES, MID 20TH CENTURY, each flared neck with scrolling lotus blossom, leaf, and tendril motif, over an octagonal shaped vasiform body, each panel deSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR of Vintage Large Chinese Cloisonne CamelsGorgeous pair of camels with polychrome enamels over metal formed with wire work, overall archaic style, saddle having grotesque masks on the sides. Each has beautiful rich blues with various animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Vintage Chinese Gold Leaf Cloisonne ClockLarge Vintage Chinese Gold Leaf Cloisonne Clock 19" x 9" x 5" inches * (estimate/approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2015MIXED LOT OF THREE VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE VASESMIXED LOT OF THREE VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE VASES. Height: 6 1/2 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE CHINESE AND JAPANESELARGE LOT VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE CHINESE AND JAPANESE PORCELAIN AND POTTERY (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Large Chinese Cloisonne VaseVintage Large Chinese Cloisonne Vase with Baluster Design and Finely Decorated with Flowers and Birds - 12.5 in tall x 7.5 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Enamel HorsesLarge vintage pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel horses, each with bright enamels. [33" H x 38" W x 11" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ Stands$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Yellow Enamel Brass Floral Chinese Vase Urn Cloisonné Pendant, 10.93 Gr$30