Sold2022Large Metal and Lucite "BAR" Sign & Jeep Sign.The Bar Sign measures 45" long by 5 1/2" wide. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2018Willys Jeep Sales & Service Double-Sided SignVintage Willys Jeep Sales & Service large double-sided metal Sign. Manufactured by Walker & Co. Measures 30" x 47.75". Provenance: Estate of Jerry McAuliffe, Seabeck, Washington. We ship most items inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Double Sided Porcelain Cafe Neon Sign82" x 122" Huge double sided porcelain Cafe, Country Sausage, Bar-B-Q sign with metal can and NO NEON. This sign is made up of 6 individual porcelain signs: 2 Cafe signs, 2 Bar-B-Q signs, and 2 CountrSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 Large Wildroot Barbershop Embossed Metal Sign AM Sign Co1965 Large Wildroot Barber Shop Metal Sign, 39" x 13". It is marked W-65 AM Sign Co.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Drink Nehi Beverages Single Sided Metal Sign95" x 48" Large convex single sided metal sign. The sign has the colorful bottle logo with light scuffs and surface scratches in the field. The shine has dulled but it still retains its bright colors.See Sold Price
Sold2021Red & White Metal "Used Cars" Sign,Noecker,Hudson, NYRed and white metal "used cars" sign. This large metal sign is very graphic and packs a visual punch in red and white. This sign would be great for anyone who loves to fix up old cars. The dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobilia, Good Year sign, large outdoor metal sign w/trademark winged shoe, Fair+ condAutomobilia, Good Year sign, large outdoor metal sign w/trademark winged shoe, Fair+ cond w/weathering & soft bends, 18"H x 120"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large SST " Records " Neon Adv SignLarge single sided metal "Record" neon advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with new 2-color neon and can. Measures approximately 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Sunbeam Bread Single Sided Sign60" x 47" Large single sided metal sign with privilege panel. Sign shows light scuffs, and some fading. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Maytag Single Sided Metal Sign48" x 72" 1940's large single sided metal Maytag dealer sign. The sign has light surface rust along bottom and top edges. The paint is flaking along top edge. The field is very clean with only light tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abbotts Dairies Metal Store Sign Milk ManMetal Abbotts Milkman Die-Cut Sign. All original large metal sign is 44 - 1/2 inches tall and 20 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paradise Gardens Sign California AdventureLarge Metal Directional Sign from California Adventure. The sign was used to direct guest to Paradise Gardens. Rare and colorful sign. Measures about 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large DST Uhaul Rentals Advertising SignLarge double sided metal Uhaul Rentals advertising sign. Sign appears to be in good condition with paint loss, scratches, and wear from use. Marked "Stout". It measures approximately 41" across by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeep Metal Garage SignJeep metal garage sign. 12 1/2" X 16" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal New York Motorcycle Inspection SignLarge Double Sided Metal NY Motorcycle Inspection Sign. Metal sign painted in yellow letters on a blue background, for a NY State Motorcycle Inspection Station.Dimensions are 24 in h x 36 in w x .10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large SST Delta Tires Dealership Advertising SignLarge single sided metal Delta Tires dealership advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with some scratches and wear from use. It measures approximately 60" across by 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Disneyland Railroad Large Metal Station Sign.(Disneyland, 2000s) A large metal sign for the Disneyland Railroad at Disneyland. The iconic sign features Sleeping Beauty Castle with the words: "Disneyland Railroad." This style of sign was createdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ajax Antifreeze Thermometer Sign In Frame TACLarge metal sign with working thermometer. Shows bright colors, scuffs, scratches, light peeling of the clear coat at the bottom, specks in the field, a mounting hole in the middle of the sign, 2 smalSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAINTED METAL BAR SIGN 1920A painted metal bar sign circa 1920. Ht: 40" Width: 54" Depth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Lyons Root Beer Ice Cold Metal SignLarge metal sign with wood backed frame. Shows bright colors and a clear coat that is flaking, scuffs and scratches. C & P Signs. 71" x 35". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Dr. Pepper Large Metal Sign2-SST embossed sign mounted back-to-back in it's original metal can, has excellent color and shine, in privilege pane on one side it has Knoxville Raceway, other has Fairlane Bowl & Maple Buffet iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Barq's "It Good" Large Metal SignSST wood back sign, has good color and shine, minor staining in the white, a few small scratches, 46"x93.5", rated 8.5. TAC #008081See Sold Price