Sold2023Large Original Watercolor And Ink "Paris Street Scene"Title: Paris Street Scene Medium: Watercolor/Ink on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 25" x 33" Frame Size: 27 1/5" x 35 1/2" Age: 1970s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE De VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) ORIGINALMaurice de Vlaminck (FRENCH, Paris 1876–1958 Reuil-La-Gadelière) original ink, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a Nesles, Northern France street scene. Work executed circa 1922. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PARIS STREET SCENE ON PAPERORIGINAL EXPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR PARIS FRANCE STREET SCENE PAINTING ON PAPER | MID CENTURY COLLECTIBLE WALL ART -9" X 12" APPROX -SIGNED AND DATED 1965 -GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, DISCOLORATION, WEAR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PARIS STREET SCENE ON PAPERORIGINAL EXPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR PARIS FRANCE EIFFEL TOWER SCENE PAINTING ON PAPER | MID CENTURY COLLECTIBLE WALL ART -9" X 12" APPROX -GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, DISCOLORATION, WEAR TO EDGESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL SIGNED WATERCOLOR; PARIS STREET SCENETitled "Paris. Place du Tertre" lower left, signed indistinctly lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 17.5" ; (Sight) H 9" x W 11.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting and mat appearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor and Ink on Paper, Paris Street SceneSigned l.r. "de Nowy." Sight size: 16-3/4"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUY DE NEYRAC (FRENCH, 1900-1950)GUY DE NEYRAC (FRENCH, 1900-1950) - Original watercolor; "St. Severin, Paris", Paris street scene; Signed lower right "Guy De Neyrac"; Set under glass in gold gilt frame by JJ Gillespie Co, Pgh PA; PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street SceneGuy Neyrac (France, 1900 - 1950) Paris Street Scene Watercolor/Ink. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 18.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street SceneGuy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street Scene Watercolor/ink. Sight Size: 18.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacParis Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE OIL ON CANVAS LAURANT PARIS STREETLarge Scale Original Oil on Canvas 20th c. Paris Street Scene with Shops by Laurant. Signed lower left. Professionally framed measures 43"x55 1/2"x3". Weight 20 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUY DE NEYRAC (FRENCH, 1900-1950)GUY DE NEYRAC (FRENCH, 1900-1950) - Original watercolor; "Les Quais Et Notre Dame, Paris", Paris street scene; Signed lower right "Guy De Neyrac"; Set under glass in gold gilt frame by JJ Gillespie CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUY DE NEYRAC (French, 1900-1950), (2) PAINTINGSParis street scenes, each an ink and watercolor, ink signed (lower right), titled in pencil, overall good condition, in matching frames, each 11x16in., overall framed 22x28in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1998) WatercolorOriginal Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1998) Framed Watercolor under glass. Lovely Paris Street Scene. Frame measures 15" tall x 13" wide. Condition is good. Frame has paint losses. No Damage. CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Vintage French Impressionist Original OilTitle: Paris Street Scene Medium: oil on canvas Style: Impressionist Size: 36" x 24" Frame Size: 45" x 33" Age: 1970s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier Watercolor: Paris SceneCharles Levier (1920 - 2003) watercolor and ink rendering of a Paris street. Signed lower right. The image is 20" high, 28" wide. Slight yellowing along the edges. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARTINO Original Oil Large Painting PARISStreet scene in St. Germaine section. Parisians walking in the rain. Measures 50 by 27 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE OIL ON CANVAS BY T CARSON PARIS STREET SCENE 40 X 29Original Oil Painting on Canvas by T. Carson, Paris France Street Scene, France, Parisian Life, Original Art, Signed Artwork Oil on Canvas of a scene in Paris . Great detail in the Impressionism styleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Cobelle Paris Street Scene SerigraphItem/Description: Serigraph of a watercolor painting by Charles Cobelle. Colorful Parisian street scene. Signed in plate lower right: Cobelle. Charles Cobelle, French (1902 - 1994) Material: Ink on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Paris Street Scene" Painting Oil on Canvas.Vintage Large Signed "Paris Street Scene" Painting Oil on Canvas in Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight-36" x 24". Frame-42.5" x 30.5".Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home.See Sold Price
Sold2023GUY DE NEYRAC FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTING C 1940Guy De Neyrac, French, 1900 to 1950, a watercolor and ink on paper painting depicting a Parisian street scene, titled, Place de la Bastille, Paris. Signed by the artist on the lower right. Matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRAMED ITALIAN STREET SCENELarge Italian Street Scene Glicee after a original early 20th c. watercolor by an unknown Italian Artist. Published exclusively by W. King Ambler Inc. and styled for Interior Makeovers. In carved giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRAMED ITALIAN STREET SCENELarge Italian Street Scene Glicee after a original early 20th c. watercolor. Published exclusively by W. King Ambler Inc. and styled for Interior Makeovers. In carved gilt frame under glass. In frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Watercolor of Parisian Scene at Notre DameUnframed original watercolor painting and ink drawing depicting a Parisian scene in front of the Notre Dame Cathedral. Paper shows some yellowing. Signed illegibly lower left with "Paris, Notre Dame"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique 19th c. Drawing / Painting FOREIGN SCENES . . DOING A CHURCH (Notre-Dame de Paris Cathedral)$20
3 days LeftTremont Auctions3 Mary Zuill Bermuda watercolor paintings. 1) Paget street scene. Signed and titled. 17 x 20.5in. 2)$75(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionJose Garcia Tella (Spanish, 1906-1983) Rue De Furstemberg, Paris, 1960s$150
6 days LeftJasper52CARLOS CARNERO (1922-1980) LARGE ORIGINAL PAINTING - FERNAND LEGER ASSISTANT Mid 20th Century$750
6 days LeftJasper521900's English Impressionist Watercolor Painting Beautiful Sunset Onto Blue Sea c. 1900's$150
Featured6 days LeftJasper52MAURICE MAZEILIE-FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST Watercolour - Beautiful Paris Bridge$460
Featured3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMR. BRAINWASH 'EINSTEIN, 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COA$3,800