Sold2016LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE MINIATURES FROM A DRY GOODS STORE.(2) Boxes of shelving, bakers rack, sales counter, display counter, pie safe, chairs, pot belly stove etc. Many minis inc. crocks, kegs, churn, wooden ware, metal ware, glass minis, food stuffs, cashSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rustic Suite of Antique American FurnishingsRustic Suite of Antique American Furnishings. Diamond-punched tin poplar pie safe, ladder back chair with original bark-woven seat, pegged footstool, and large egg basket. Largest Size: 60.75''H x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021Great Vintage Oak "Frisbie's Pies" SafeGreat Vintage Oak "Frisbie's Pie Safe" w/ 9 Wire Shelves - 3 Sides are Glass, Back Door is Screen- Safe & Graphics, Bottom Is Stamped "Property of Frisbie Pie Co." are in VG Cond., 27in.H.x13 1/2in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walnut 16 tin pie safe with drawerWalnut 16 tin pie safe with drawer, old original grungy surface, pinwheel tins with commas, all wooden pinned and square nail construction, cornice is dentil molded, 4 horizontal board back that are rSee Sold Price
Sold2021North Carolina Tapered Leg 8 tin pie safeca. 1850 one of the earliest pie safes. tall legs at 18" off the ground! North Hampton County, NC tapered leg pie safe with 8 crimped seemed tins. Made from cypress. Cypress is a North Carolina coastaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Pie Safe by William Morgan, VirginiaBench made miniature walnut pie safe, with three side by side drawers over three doors with green painted punched tin panels with pinwheel designs. Carved signature to underside: "William Morgan, BoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023East TN Walnut PiesafeEast Tennessee pie safe, Hawkins or Greene County, walnut primary and yellow pine secondary. Rectangular form with plain top having canted corners, two dovetailed drawers with turned pulls above two dSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Country Blue-Painted Punched Tin Pie SafeAn American Country Blue-Painted Punched Tin Pie Safe, Second Half 19th Century. The rectangular top over two short drawers and a pair of paneled cupboard doors below fitted with six punched tins eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Two Piece Southern Pie Safe Cupboard 83"H x 50 1/2"L x 19 1/2"WEarly Two Piece Southern Pie Safe Cupboard 83"H x 50 1/2"L x 19 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022East TN Cherry Pie Safe, attrib. John WolfeEast Tennessee (Sullivan County) cherry pie safe with walnut top, poplar secondary. Case attributed to John Wolfe (Piney Flats, 1810-1891). Rectangular top with rounded edges over three dovetailed draSee Sold Price
Sold2022South Carolina Peaked Top Pie Saferare form, early. Southern, walnut and pine. Turned legs. At one time had screens possible even linen. Shelves are original and made short. From the estate of Quincy Scarborough. Total height to top oSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Blue Painted Pie SafeThis is a 19th Century blue painted pie safe measuring approx 29 1/2" H x 40' W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PAINTED PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFE.Mid 19th century, pine. End and doors with three pinwheel punched tin panels, tall legs and old worn blue paint. Square nail construction. Paint wear, rust damage to tins, age splits and loss. 54.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024SHERATON PIE SAFE.American, second quarter 19th Century. Cherry with poplar secondary. Two board top, two upper dovetailed drawers, twelve punched tins with stars and eagles clutching a banner, turned legs and three boSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SHERATON PIE SAFE.First half 19th century, walnut with yellow pine and poplar secondary. Thin two board top, boldly punched tins with circles and quarter rounds, lower dovetailed drawer and square corner posts terminatSee Sold Price
Sold2023East TN Pie Safe w/ Red WashEast Tennessee, possibly Grainger County, pie safe, poplar throughout with red wash. Rectangular form with plain top, two dovetailed drawers with turned pulls above two doors, each with four tins puncSee Sold Price
Sold2017Important Southern Pie Safe, Robert ToombsAmerican, 19th century. Southern cherrywood pie safe with yellow pine secondary having a later rectangular top with backsplash over a pair of paneled doors inset with punched tin decorated with profilSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE MILITARY WRRIOR HORSE MASK BOTH SIDES LARGE IRON FLAPS SPIKE WARRIOR FIGURE$990
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristofle Renaissance Sterling Silver Flatware Set 79 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftHans Auction[Feng Shui Painting] Cloud Sea Golden Vine Flower of Life Good Luck Art Extra Large F20£9,000
858 Lots AwayBidhausVivianna by Georg Jensen Stainless Steel Cutlery Set Service for 4, 20 Pieces, Dishwasher Safe$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLarge Hand-Knotted Moroccan Style Area Rug 8.5ft x 9.8ft Wool Modern Abstract$10
19 hrs LeftJasper52Villeroy & Boch Naif coffee service in porcelain. A set of 10 large cups with saucers decorated with$280
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlyson Hannigan Signed 8x10 Photo from American Pie and How I Met Your Mother$10