Sold2015Large Red Cross Regimental Stein Garnison DilingenRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. "Garnison Dillingen 1909-1911, Joh. Zink." Large red cross. Helping wounded soldier side scene.See Sold Price
Sold2017Willie White. Large Red Cross, 2 Horse, Birds.Willie White. Large Red Cross, Two Horse, Birds. Signed. Marker on poster. Excellent condition. 28" w x 22" h. Est. $200-400. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2024Artillery Shell Iron Cross Regimental SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Stoneware. Artillery shell. Iron cross and floral. Screw off lid with relief Artillery scene. Unit inscription engraved on pewter rim. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021J G Miniatures Large Red Cross TentMade of Composition Material. Measures 13" Long. 1 Piece. Condition Good. Glue Repair to One Side. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Cross Medic Stein w Bavarian Shield LidStoneware POG 1/2L Medic Stein. “Freiw. Sanitats-Kolonne Wurzburg 1914-1915. Red Cross. Engraved Bavarian shield pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dragoon No 21 Regimental Stein Large Horse FinialRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. "4. Esk. 2. Bad. Drag. Regt. No. 21. in Schwetzingen 1909-12, Gefreiter Knab." Four side scenes. Rear roster. Large horse and rider finial.See Sold Price
Sold2021Regimental Stein Large Screw off Lid w Woman InlayRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “6 Battr. 2 Bayr. Fuss Art. Regt. Germersheim and 2 Battr. 3 Bayr. Fuss Art. Regt. Ingolstadt 1911-13, Obergefreiter Lochner.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Regimental Cavalry SteinLarge German regimental cavalry stein, Potsdam, marked 658, 1912-1915 on bottom. 14.5"h x 4.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of Nursing and Red Cross Photographs and EphemeraLarge lot of Red Cross and nursing related photographs and ephemera. Approximately 275 items mostly contained in four sturdy three-ring binders. Also includes pamphlets, papers, some advertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Regimental Stein w Large Pewter Helmet LidRegimental Stein 1/2L porcelain. “Kgl. 4 Inftr. Regt. Konig Wilh. v. Wurttemberg 10 Komp. Metz 1899-1901, Unteroffz. Julius Weber.” Bavariab shield and soldiers. Large helmet pewter lid. Rare. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regimental Stein w Large Crown LidRegimental Stein 1/2L Stoneware. “Kgl. Bayr. Inft. Leib. Regt. 9 Comp. Munchen 1903-05, Lorenz Bergmeier.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Crown lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea Stein Paris Vintage Fox BroochLea Stein Paris large red fox brooch with three dimensional large curled tail design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Lea Stein Paris Bird BroochLea Stein rare celluloid large red to white bird brooch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zeikhurlate 19th century, 164 x 129 cm, East Caucasus, Kuba The field of this white-ground Zeikhur is entirely taken up by two large, dark blue and red diagonal crosses of floral design, with a light blue stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 55" diameter Plexiglass Sign with Red CrossLarge 55" diameter Plexiglass Sign with Red Cross-- Dimensions: H: 55 inches: W: 55 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Native American Rug (Red, Brown and Crosses)Large Native American Rug (Red, Brown and Crosses) Measures 67" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Antique German Steins : Music School, RedLot of Three Steins, 1/2L, heights range from approx. 8-9 1/2" to Thumb Lever. Music Red Cross are Porcelain Lithophane bottom. Third Stein has a hallmarked Sterling Lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Cross Pendant and Large Natural Red Coral NecklaceDETAILS: Large Natural Red coral smooth shaped stones with silver tone Indonesia styled spacers and a toggle closure with a Native look cross pendant hollow silver. Looks like sterling Untested. DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition etched beer glassThree Pre-Prohibition etched glasses, W.J. Lemp Brewing Co., St. Louis, Mo.; Louis Obert Brewery, St. Louis; Drink Red Cross Cider The Best, St. Louis, Mo., 3.5'' to 4.2'' ht., good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017WORLD WAR I RED CROSS APPEAL POSTERSA large gathering of original lithographic posters in various size formats. Header text and artists include: "Keep This Hand of Mercy at Work" signed in-the-stone "P.G. Morgan"; "Loyalty to One MeansSee Sold Price
Sold2017Screw off Finial on Prism Lid Regimental SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “3 Eskadr. 2 Kgl. Bayer. Train Abteil. Germersheim 1913-14, Reservist Denzer.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Large screw off finial revealing a prism. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Fraternal Order Hand-Painted Banner Wall HangingLarge Fraternal Order Hand-Painted Banner Wall Hanging. This is a huge wall hanging from a fraternal order. It has 5 petals around a pentagram. It depicts: a red cross and leaves, 2 hands shaking, swoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Imperial German Bavarian Red Cross Visor HatSeldom Found for Sale as it was not a Large Uniformed Group, All Original and Untouched, CompleteSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCLARA BARTON d.1912 (American Red Cross) signed letter custom framed display-JSA$10
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Large Sterling Silver Cross Pendant with Red Stone$150(5 bids)