Sold2020Murano Italian Art Glass Pelican w/ Fish SculptureBeautiful Italian studio art glass pelican with fish in mouth sculpture. Featuring colors of clear and blue with orange fish interior. Approximate 11 in. x 10 in. x 4 in. Good condition, with normal sSee Sold Price
Sold2024MURANO ART GLASS PELICAN w FISH SCULPTUREMurano art glass sculpture of a Pelican with fish in mouth. Holds Murano label to body. Measures 9 1/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Style Blown Glass Pelican w/ FishMurano Style Blown Glass Pelican with Fish in mouth. Art Glass. Approx. 7"H. In excellent condition - no chips, cracks or knicks. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition. R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Multi Color Pelican w/ Fish Art Glass SculptureMulti Colored Pelican with fish in mouth sculpture measures approx 7 by 4 inches As PicturedSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. OIL ON BOARD SIGNED, W PLUMMER, FISH PAINTING.Depicting rainbow trout with lure in mouth, this New Hampshire painting is signed by Willis Plummer.Image 20”H x 16”W.Frame 27.25”H x 23.25”W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bobby Umphlett Carved Merganser Decoy w/ Fish in MouthA Bobby Umphlett carved wood duck decoy depicting a Hooded Merganser hand painted in gray, white, and black having glass eyes with a carved fish in mouth. Ink signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Conover "Naanac" Large VesselClaude Conover (1907-1994) "Naanac" Large Vessel Signed by the Artist. 13" Dia x 20" H w/ 3" Mouth.See Sold Price
Sold2024TODD WARNER (America, 1945-2022), Pelican with a fish in its mouth., Mixed media, height 19.75".TODD WARNERAmerica, 1945-2022Pelican with a fish in its mouth. From the Feathered Friends series. Signed, dated and numbered on base "Todd J. Warner 2006 12/100".Mixed media, height 19.75". ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Made Ceramic Hollow Fish Signed Mexican Folk Art Extra LargeNo Reserve! Hand Made Ceramic Hollow Fish (Extra Large) Measurements: Length- 18" Height- 11 3/4" Width- 7" Mouth Opening- 2 3/4" x 2" Weight- 7lbs 9oz Authentic hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Art Glass Pelican Goldfish Sculpture SIGNEDMurano Italian studio art glass pelican with fish sculpture. Features a blue and clear glass pelican, with orange fish placed in interior. Signed Murano Italia to underside. Retaining "Formia Vetri MuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dollhouse China & Stoneware MiniaturesEnglish rose 27 piece china set, four scalloped edge plates 7/8"W signed BQ, colander, Stokesay oval fish platter with stand, large group of Phyllis Howard stoneware and other unsigned piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE LARGE LAVENDER JADE KOI w CHILDREN CARVINGLarge Chinese lavender jadeite carved sculpture. Depicts a fish shooting water from its mouth surrounded by three young children. Measures 8" (20.3cm) width x 11" (28cm) height + 1 1/2" (3.7cm) woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Carved Stone Fish, Raymond Coins, (NCa large stone representation of a fish, with distinguishing details carved on both sides, the flat bottom is signed "W R COINS". 22 in. Coins' works are featured in the American Folk Art Museum. AfterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY BLUE DECORATED JUG SIGNED W. CLARK & COThe pronounced ovoid form topped by a nicely tooled mouth over deep incised line, small impressed mark of W. CLARK & CO MOUNT MORRIS above cobalt blue slip numeral 3 and a large fern leaf on gracefulSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALDO LONDI BITOSSI ITALIAN ART POTTERY FISH RAYMORSigned underneath. Fish form with raised dots. Dimensions: L 18.75" x W 3" x D 1.5" Condition: Small chip on the underside of fish's mouth.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvin Bailey Figural Lady w/ FishLarge figural lady with catfish and frying pan. Signed on bottom. 16.5"HSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Brass Swan Basket & Wood Look Bear w/ Fish:Vintage Brass Swan Basket & Wood Look Bear w/ Fish: 2 Sided Basket with Swan on Each Side at 9 3/4"T, 10"W, 5 1/2"D. C. 1990. Plus Wood Look Black Bear, Holding Large Fish in Mouth. 4 1/2"T X 7"W. (10See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Blenko Open Mouth Blown Glass Fish VaseLarge Blenko Open Mouth Blown Glass Fish Vase. 20 L x 10 H x 5 inches W. Small chip to mouth of fish, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. ARIBU PATINATED BRONZE SWORDFISH FOUNTAINW. ARIBU PATINATED BRONZE SWORDFISH FOUNTAIN SCULPTURE: Three swordfish, approximately 64" in height, signed and numbered 014/100, plumbed to expel water from all three fishes' mouths.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Eickholt Art Glass Dichroic PaperweightLarge Signed Eickholt Art Glass Dichroic Paperweight. Dated 2004 on Bottom. Under Water Jelly Fish Design. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H: 4" x W: 3.75".Provenance: From a Long Island,See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Large Carrara Marble Statue, Signed19th century large carrara marble statue of fishing boy, very good quality, signed Ferorge, good quality but missing fish's tails, H: 50 inches, W: 15 inches, D: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VERY LARGE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURES/FOUNTAINSStanding cranes. One with fish in mouth. Note: water emerges from each cranes mouth. Green patina. Signed on base. Tallest 69" high.See Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryTheodore Haviland Limoges Fish Platter c.1910 a rich gold and dark sea green platter with a large$200
921 Lots AwaySMG MarketingShirley Temple Black- 8 x 10 Vintage Large Signed Magazine Photograph w/COA$325
20 hrs LeftSMG MarketingShirley Temple Black- 8 x 10 Vintage Large Signed Magazine Photograph w/COA$325
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2005 Signed Longaberger Large Basket, w/ floral fabric & plastic lining, 20 inches wide$20
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryWilliam Randall ‘Fragrance of the Woods’ Large Signed & Numbered Etching – 38x42$250
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)$6,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVince Young Signed w/ Inscription 2006 Rose Bowl Full Ticket PSA Longhorns Champ$10
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GallerySteuben Deep flower bowl Large signed crystal oval centerpiece bowl. Etched signature on bottom.$750
150 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsW.B. Van Der Heyden “Starry N.Y. Nite" Brutalist Metal Assemblage Wall SculptureSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Signed, 19th C. French Judaica Fireplace Surround Moses & Pharaoh Figural Bronze Cherubs Chenets$12,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie P. ‘Summer Bouquet’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMario ‘Day at the Beach’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Summer Pond’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48$750
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Large Framed Signed Painting "Floral Wave Diptych" by Butler. Excellent Condition. See pi...$5
20 hrs LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA It's Tea time w Snoopy #7$100