Sold2020Towle LARGE Signed Silver Plate Lidded Soup TureenTowle Silversmiths (American). Well crafted silver plated covered soup tureen. Distinctive two handle oviform, with design repeated on finial. Raised on four feet with similar decorations. Aged patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Sheffield Silver Plate Soup TureenSilverplate covered soup tureen and underplate. Double handled. Acorn final. George III style. Marked H H at the underside of tureen; 10.5in.H. x 15in.W.(tureen), 19.5in.W. x 10.5in.D.(underplate)See Sold Price
Sold2019Sheffield Reproduction Soup TureenSheffield Reproduction silver plate covered soup tureen, 12"H x 13.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN OLD SHEFFIELD PLATE TUREEN T & J CRESWICKAn English Sheffield silverplate covered soup tureen with a T & J Creswick hallmark. It has a repousse floral design and stands on 4 feet. It measures 16" L x 10.5 x 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PLATED SILVER COVERED SOUP TUREENc. 1850-60, footed-form, overall chased floral and grape decoration, 12"h (incl. handle); 14.5"w (incl. side handles)See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton soup tureenLarge soup silverplate soup tureen, ornate and monogrammed marked Reed and Barton 1941, 11"t. x 16" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold20172 large silver plate salvers and covered tureen.2 large silver plate salvers and covered tureen. To 17" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Plate Tureen and Pair of Candlesticks.Pair of Silver Plate Candlesticks, French Silver Plate, Height-14.75", Covered Soup Tureen, Silver Plate, marked Middletown Plate Co. Dia-9" Condition:Â Wear with age.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE REED & BARTON SILVERPLATE SOUP TUREEN & LADLELarge Antique Reed & Barton Silverplate Soup Tureen pattern 1799 with Antique 1867 Medallion Ladle by Hall & Elton. Tureen 15"x8 1/2"x13". Ladle 13". Weight 5 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lancaster Silver Plate Soup TureenLancaster silver plate handled large soup tureen, 17.5"L x 10"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Plate Tureen and Platter with sugar and creamerQuite elaborate Silver Plate large covered and footed serving tureen with blown out fruit decorations along with tray, includes a covered creamer and sugar holders.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Antique Victorian Silver-Plate Soup TureenTitle: 19th Century Antique Victorian Silver-Plate Soup Tureen & Cover Circa 1865 Martin Hall & Co Description: A splendid quality large Victorian plate soup tureen decorated with elegant bands of intSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Christofle Silver Plate Covered TureensLot of silver plate tureens includes a large footed tureen [9" H x 14" W x 11" D], a medium-footed tureen with bent handle [7" H] and two low tureens [5" H and 6" H]. Almost a set.See Sold Price
Sold2015WILCOX AESTHETIC REVIVAL SILVER PLATE SOUP TUREENLarge Aestetic Revival Wilcox Quadruple Plate Soup Tureen. American, last quarter 19th century. Measures: 10x8x9. Wt 3 pds 13 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTOFLE FRANCE SILVERPLATE COVERED TUREENChristofle France silver plated soup tureen with cover in having a figural pomegranate finial handle to cover and intricate dolphin deisgn with shells to handles. Fully hallmarked. Measures approx. 7See Sold Price
Sold2016ADELPHI SILVERPLATE CO. SOUP TUREEN & UNDER PLATEADELPHI SILVERPLATE CO. SOUP TUREEN & UNDER PLATE, LATE 19TH C., H 9", L 11 1/2":Footed tray, L 11 1/2"; covered soup tureen with ladle, H 9", L 9 1/2". Floral scroll and leaf design. Stamped underneaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Victorian large silverplate souptureens, heavily embossed, fruit finialsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Collection Silver Plate Serving Ware & TraysLarge Collection Silver Plate Serving Ware & Trays. 20th century. Group includes trays, covered tureens, sauce boat and pitchers. Various makers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Collection of Silver Plate Serving PiecesA very large collection of silver plate, numerous different makers, including trays, covered serving tureens, cake stands, several pieces of flatware and serving flatware, as well as Art Nouveau disheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Lazy Susan, Hot Water Base, Tureen & Entree Dishes, W 26Silver Plate Lazy Susan, Hot Water Base, Tureen & Entree Dishes, W 26 | Revolving Lazy Susan With Soup Tureen And Three Covered Vegetable Dishes. One Pepper Shaker And Two Condiment Dishes (One With ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Goldfeder Silverware Co Lazy Susan Silver Plate SetA gleaming masterpiece English silver plate serving set comprising of 1 large soup tureen with 3 serving dishes, 2 condiments and 1 salt shaker, all placed on a revolving service that can be filled wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Haviland limoges set of China, 75 pieces: large coveredHaviland limoges set of China, 75 pieces: large covered soup tureen, covered butter, sauce boat, 14" platter, 13" round tray, celery tray, 2 pickle dishes, plates-7-9 1/4", 8-8 1/2", 10 berry dishes,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Silverplate & Stainless Steel Serving PiecesTiffany Siverplate Soup tureen along with a Silverplated Champagne bucket and silver plated egg coddler. together with a never used, unopened, large stainless steel chaffing dish.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftWinter Associates Herend porcelain "Godollo (Siang Rouge)" pattern covered soup tureen and underplate, Hungary, late$225
734 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDorothy Q by Wallace Silverplate Plate Bouillon Soup Spoon 5 1/4" Heirloom$10