Sold2017A PAIR OF THREE LARGE SOUTHWEST WOVEN BASKETSA PAIR OF THREE LARGE SOUTHWEST WOVEN BASKETS, CIRCA 1900. Including a Mission, Apache (missing base), and other. Greatest diameter 16 inches, greatest depth 6 inches. Native American. SHIPPING NOTICESee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE SOUTHWEST/CALIFORNIA WOVEN BASKETA LARGE INTERESTING SOUTHWEST OR CALIFORNIA WOVEN STORAGE BASKET, CIRCA 1900. The sides with serrated and zig-zag design, diameter 19.5 inches, depth 10 inches. Native American. SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Old Plains or Southwest Native American Woven Coil Basket Bowl 15.5 Inch DiameterTitle: Large Old Plains or Southwest Native American Woven Coil Basket Bowl 15.5 Inch Diameter 3.5 Inches Tall Description: Large hand-made woven coil basket made by members of an Old Plains or SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Southwest American Indian Basket - anLarge Vintage Southwest American Indian Basket - an unusually large light woven basket with a slightly tapered cylindrical form, high shoulder, and short neck. The interior has polychrome decoration iSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Southwest Native American BasketsWoven Designs. The large bowl measures 12" diameter and 4" tall. Mid 1900sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF THREE SOUTHWEST WOVEN BASKETSA GROUP OF THREE SOUTHWEST WOVEN BASKETS, CIRCA 1915. Comprising a Navajo basketry bowl with geometric designs, diameter 11.4 inches. A larger Navajo Wedding basket, diameter 14 inches, and a HavasupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Woven BasketA large and stunning woven basket, of native american origin. 35" H, 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN LARGE WOVEN BASKET- 20"Height- 7 1/4" Condition- some losses Buyer is responsible for pick up or arrange of shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Woven Basket and a Firkin.Height of basket 12 inches, height of firkin 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large woven basket with handlesLarge woven basket with handles. 18 3/4"h x 18"dia. Weight: 9 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large woven basket.A large woven basket. Natural fibers. 29" x 31".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE JAPANESE IKEBANA LARGE WOVEN BASKETMeasures 19" wide and about 9" tall. Bamboo is the main material for this late 19th century work of art. In very good condition commensurate with age third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE WOVEN BASKETWith added glass top to be used as table. Dimensions: H 28" x W 29" x D 29" Condition: Two handles broken. Some wear and tear to woven material.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LARGE WOVEN BASKETSTwo handle basket height 5.5 inches, width 25 inches, depth 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Woven BasketHas a clip at the top center of the handle. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures: 24" h x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE WOVEN BASKET WITH HANDLESLARGE WOVEN BASKET WITH HANDLES Large round basket with deep interior and handle. 22 1/2" X 20" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Woven BasketA large 16 inch in diameter basket made of woven sticks. Approximately 9.5 inches tall and 16 inches in diameter. Hand crafted basket, hand made basket, hand woven, woven basket, wicker basket, naturaSee Sold Price
20192 Large Woven Baskets2 Large Woven Baskets. 18 inches x 21 inches, 12 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Large Woven Basketssplit willow with raised spiral design motif. 7.5"Tx7"DSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Large Woven Baskets2 Large Woven Baskets. 18 inches x 21 inches, 12 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eunice Hank Attr. Large Owl Covered Baleen BasketAttributed to Eunice Hank (20th Cent. Inupiaq) Large Owl Covered Baleen Basket 5.25''x8.5''. Impressive large woven basket with owl finial. Unsigned. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE TEA BASKETLARGE CHINESE TEA BASKETChinese tea package, jingshan tang; in a large woven basket of cylindrical form;See Sold Price
442 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesStar of David Palm Frond Basket Vintage Woven Palm Frond Bread Basket with a Star of David in the$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Large Round Hand Woven Coil Basket Made of Organic Material$50(1 bid)