Sold201719th c. ASHWORTH LARGE SOUP TUREEN & UNDERPLATEAn impressive Antique English, c. 1863, G.L. Ashworth & Bros of North Staffordshire ironstone covered polychrome tureen with handles and matching underplate in the Chinese taste, primarily green withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Porcelain Brown Transferware (eight)A collection of porcelain transferware including large pitchers, covered bowls, tureen; Makers include A. F. & Co. Staffordshire Cashmere pattern, Doulton Kudos, W. E. & Co. Derby, Hanley pattern, W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Large Covered TureenGorham sterling silver large footed oval covered tureen. Large figural Satyr ringed handles. Beaded and chain borders. Large Elk figural cover finial. ¼” scratch on outer base body near topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herend Cornucopia Large Covered Tureen# 9801. Diameter - 9.5 inches. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese export porcelain blue Fitzhugh large covered tureen and undertray, 19th Century. Height 12inChinese export porcelain blue Fitzhugh large covered tureen and undertray, 19th Century. Height 12inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Porcelain, Queen Victoria, Large Covered Tureen,Herend Porcelain, Queen Victoria, Large Covered Tureen, 11"h x 15"w and Oval Platter, 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mottahedeh Porcelain "Duke of Gloucester" Large Covered Tureen and UnderplateMottahedeh Porcelain "Duke of Gloucester" Large Covered Soup Tureen and Underplate. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Tureen- L- 12.5" x W- 8" x Total H- 8". Underplate L- 12.5" x W- 10.25" x H- 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Herend of Hungary - Large Covered TureenHerend of Hungary - Large Covered Tureen. Large round covered serving tureen. Marked on bottom. Measures 9 inches in diameter. The Herend Porcelain Manufactory is a Hungarian company of luxury hand paSee Sold Price
Sold2023HISTORICAL BLUE STAFFORDSHIRE COVERED TUREEN.English, 2nd quarter 19th Century. Footed soup tureen. 11.5"h. 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016KPM Large Covered TureenKPM Large Covered Tureen Cherub figural mount, chips to flowers. 15.5W X 9.5"D X 12"H"See Sold Price
Sold2018Flow Blue Scinde Pattern Large Covered TureenFlow Blue Scinde Pattern Large Covered Tureen - 10.5" X 15" - Handled - Interior Base Has Some Yellow Discoloration - Possible Touch-UpSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pieces of Chinese export porcelain. 19th century. To include: a large covered tureen, a square tea3 pieces of Chinese export porcelain. 19th century. To include: a large covered tureen, a square tea canister, and a ginger jar. Losses. Largest 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Rodgers Staffordshire Covered TureenAntique Rodgers Staffordshire Blue and White Covered Tureen. Signed. Continuous floral pattern on exterior and Chinoiserie scene on interior. Measures 9" H x 13" W. Condition: Small nick to the base oSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM LARGE COVERED TUREENKPM LARGE COVERED TUREEN WITH APPLIED FLOWERS.12 1/2 IN ACROSS THE HANDLES, 9 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Covered Tureen with Underplate.Tureen is 10" wide by 10" tall, has golden incised mark on the underplate. Bowl is floral design with two tiny flea bite chips on the undersurface of the lid. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large covered tureen and underplate, Pereiras ValadoLarge 2 piece covered tureen and underplate, Pereiras Valado, made in Portugal. No issues seen. Under plate 20"l x 14"w. tureen 17"l x 10"w. Overall height 15"See Sold Price
2017Pampaloni Argenti for Tiffany & Co., Designed by FrankPampaloni Argenti for Tiffany & Co., Designed by Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for the Imperial Hotel, large covered tureen, Florence (Firenze), Italy and New York, NY, circa 1986, sterling silver, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016193 Pc. Royal Crown Derby China Kings Imari 383Comprising 22 dinner plates (diameter - 10.5 inches) 13 oval dinner plates (length - 13 inches) large covered tureen, creamer, covered sugar bowl, 3 demitasse mugs, 2 large platters (length - 13 incheSee Sold Price
Sold201613" H. Covered Tureen, Mason's SchoolhouseDescription: Masons "Old School House" pattern combines bravura brushwork and extravagant gilt enhancements with their rich cobalt ground for extra punch on this large covered tureen. Brilliantly painSee Sold Price
Sold202324 Pieces Soft Paste Pearlware PorcelainCobalt Blue on cream white, includes 2 oval platters, large covered tureen, 9.5 inch plates, 8 inch plates, 9.5 inch rimmed soups, some stamped Wedgwood * rim chips, some hairlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen "Butterfly" Porcelain Dishes28 pieces of Meissen "Butterfly" hand-painted dishes. Service for 6. Comprises: 1 large covered tureen [14 1/2" x 9 3/4" x 10" H], 1 large oval platter [16 3/4" x 12 1/2"], 1 round charger [12 5/8" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mottahedeh Duke of Gloucester Two Tureens, One with UnderplateMottahedeh Duke of Gloucester Two Tureens, One with Underplatemade in Portugal, 20th century, a large covered tureen (DOA 8 x 13 in.) with underplate (12 1//2 in.) and a second covered tureen (DOA 7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Paris Porcelain Dishes, 63 Pieces63-pieces Old Paris porcelain with hand-painted flowers comprising: 1.) Large covered tureen. [15" W x 10 1/2" H]. Cover professionally repaired. 2.) 4 platters. [21 1/4", 19 1/2", 15 1/8" and 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mottahedeh Blue Canton Tureen & Plates, 4 PcsFour pieces of Mottahedeh Blue Canton articles, comprising a large covered tureen and underplate, and two plates, marked to underside "VA Vista Alegre Portugal / Historic Charleston Reproductions," nuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815$3,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner Service$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA467 Antique Minton Connaught Japan China Inc Including Tureens with Underplates and 18 Plates$300