Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN PORCELAIN VASE AND COVER with figural cherub supports. 42 cm x 24A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN PORCELAIN VASE AND COVER with figural cherub supports. 42 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large German Style Porcelain Figures, 20th c., of a man and a lady in 18th c., dress, onPair of Large German Style Porcelain Figures, 20th c., of a man and a lady in 18th c., dress, on integral circular bases, marked M-660 on the underside, H.- 22 1/2 in., Dia.- 7 1/2 in. Provenance: PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR LARGE ANTIQUE PORCELAIN BISQUE FIGURESPair of Large Early 20th c. German Porcelain Bisque Figures. Each 14 1/2" tall Weight combined 4 pds 3 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR LARGE ANTIQUE PORCELAIN BISQUE FIGURESPair of Large Early 20th c. German Porcelain Bisque Figures. Each 14 1/2" tall Weight combined 4 pds 3 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Pickup only or Shipping onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Meissen Porcelain UrnLarge Meissen Porcelain Urn, German, 20th Century, Crossed Sword Mark Underside, Chrysanthemum Branches In Continuous Reserve, With Gilt Highlights, Height 19.5 X Width 10 X Depth 8 Inches. See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain Bust of Marie Antoinette After HoudonAfter Jean-Antoine Houdon (French, 1741-1828), circa 20th century. A large German porcelain polychrome decorated bust depicting Marie Antoinette with flowers in her hair and ermine trimmed robes, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2021114 PCS BJORN WIINBLAD + ROSENTHAL DINNER SERVICEBjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal (German, 20th century). Gilt porcelain dinner service in the "Magic Flute (Sarastro)" pattern comprising eight large dinner plates (11.25"), eight dinner plates (10.5"), sSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.V. MUELLER & CO. PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPINGM.V. Mueller Volkstedt (German, 1907-1949), 20th century. Large porcelain grouping, depicting multiple figures in 18th century dress, trimmed with Dresden lace and placed in a domestic musical settingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large German Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., ofLarge German Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., of a girl riding a large dog, on an integral base, H.- 17 in., W.- 12 3/8 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large German porcelain figural pedestal jardiniereLarge German porcelain figural pedestal jardiniere, 20th c., Meissen style, reticulated bowl, 3 graces support, signed "Abigail 1-1", blue underglaze mark of Richard Klemm, Dresden to underside, 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN EQUESTRIAN GROUPA LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN EQUESTRIAN GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Modeled as a rearing horse held by a blackamoor. Crossed swords mark, after J. J. Kaendler. Height 16.5 inches (42 cm). SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Floral Motif Porcelain Oval PlatterMeissen (German, founded 1710- ), 20th century. Large oval oblong porcelain serving platter with shaped undulating gilt rim surrounding hand painted floral clusters or sprays in multiple color on whitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Nodding Pagoda FigureGerman, late 19th/early 20th century, seated porcelain figure in floral and gilt robes, moving weighted head piece and hands, Meissen blue crossed swords mark to underside edge, marked "153/95", 5-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Porcelain Partial Service, Rose PinkGerman, late 19th-20th century. A Meissen porcelain set in Rose Pink including twelve 8-inch plates, six 9-inch plates, six gilt-rimmed tea cups, twelve tea cups, a large tea cup and saucer set with gSee Sold Price
Sold20203 ART DECO LARGE GERMAN PORCELAIN PINCUSHION DOLLS3 Large German Porcelain Pincushion / Bell Dolls. Early 20th c. Largest with Purple Silk Gown 9 1/2" good condition. Green Gown with Boa 8" good condition. Smallest is a half doll mounted to Bell 7 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE GERMAN BISQUE PORCELAIN STANDING FIGURES(pair) Large German bisque figures, late 19th/early 20th c., a Boy and a Girl, each in elaborate costume with applied floral corsages, standing upon naturalistic base, impressed numbers underfoot, somSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURESA PAIR OF LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a fisherman with net and basket of catch and a farmer with sickle and bucket, each with blue crossed sword mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Painted German Porcelain CentrepieceA fine & large mid 20th century hand-painted German porcelain centrepiece in the form of a large pierced & gilded oval basket surrounded by putti, raised overall upon a naturalistic base accented withSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRESDEN LACEY PORCELAIN FIGUREDRESDEN LACEY PORCELAIN FIGUREGerman, mid-20th century, painted highlights, signed by the artist. Large figure of a woman wearing colorful headware and wide lacey dress.13 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 15 in. (34.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN FIGURAL PORCELAIN GROUPA LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN FIGURAL PORCELAIN GROUP, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Modeled as four figures; two male, two female, atop plinths of various heights and holding baskets of flowers or fruit anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Continental Porcelain FigurinesContinental, likely German Pair of large porcelain figurines of a Renaissance man and woman, 20th century Enameled and gilt porcelain Spurious mark to underside of each Approx. height 31.5", diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large German Volkstedt Rococo figural glazed porcelain group. "The Blindfolding".A large German Volkstedt Rococo figural glazed porcelain group. "The Blindfolding". Blue underglaze marking and 20th Century. W: 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A large German Volkstedt figural Rococo style glazed porcelain "Musical" group of a Lady with harpA large German Volkstedt figural Rococo style glazed porcelain "Musical" group. Blue underglaze marking. Lady with harp and clock on mantlepiece. 20th Century. W: 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A large German Volkstedt Rococo figural glazed porcelain group. "The Musical dance".A large German Volkstedt Rococo figural glazed porcelain group. "The Musical dance". Blue underglaze marking and 20th Century. W: 39 cm.See Sold Price
531 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Very Large German Porcelain Meissen Style Statues$3,000
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions20th C. Large Dresden Hand Painted Porcelain Classical Woman Figural Compote 18.5 in. height$100
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Bronze Centerpiece$8,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. German KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque, Hallmarked, Framed$14,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. German Meissen Figural Candy Dishes, Hallmarked$2,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Vase/Centerpiece$8,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Antique 19th C. Porcelain Plaque Painting of a 16th-17th C. English or German Soldier in$500
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) A GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE, "Iphigenia," CARL ALFRED$300