Sold2021Antique Large Wooden Sign 'GEO G. MILLER' AdvertisementAntique large wooden sign, 'Geo G Miller' advertisement or shop sign. This large piece is fairly oxidized and heavily worn on back some letters have cracks. Has a nice beveled edge detail. Shows its aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large wooden signA very large vintage solid painted wooden sign of "Candy" with hanging chains; H: 26" x W: 29"See Sold Price
Sold20235.5-ft Wood Sign, Dr. C.O. Sahler Sanitarium, Kingston NYLarge Wooden Sign, Dr. C.O. Sahler Sanitarium, Kingston, NY. Vintage sign has a rich patina and distressed look, black and gold with signs of wear. Charles Oliver Sahler was a noteworthy physician andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Large Wooden Sake SignJapanese large wooden sign, in the shape of sake barrel, marked with Registered Trademark, approx. 25"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019La Barca Mexican restaurant sign, San FranciscoLarge Wooden Sign, "La Barca" from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. 2 sided, painted. 60" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE HAND PAINTED ANTIQUE WOODEN SIGNLarge wooden sign with hand painted lettering that reads 'ANTIQUES' and embellished with a floral motif. Good condition,some wear to wood and paint fading. Measures approx. 48 inches long.Weighs approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large "Studebaker" Wooden SignLarge "Studebaker" Wooden Sign - Offered Without ReserveProfessionally hand-painted yellow lettering with red-shadowing on dark green background, 59” x 5’. - Oversized ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE LARGE WOODEN POPCORN SIGN 3DLarge Vintage Carved and Painted Wood Popcorn Sign with Dimensional Popcorn Cart. Measures 47" x 36" x 2.5". Total Weight 29 lbs. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning Collection, The Peoples Building Penthouse,1See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Wooden Restaurant SignItem measures approx. 24" x 95". It is made of plywood and retains its original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sailor Jerry Flash Day Tattoo Large Novelty Wooden SignCelebrate the iconic legacy of Sailor Jerry with this large novelty wooden sign, measuring an impressive 49.5 inches by 25.25 inches. The sign is a tribute to Flash Day, commemorating the renowned tatSee Sold Price
Sold20212 large wooden advertising signs2 large wooden advertising signs, one is 2-sided 48"H x 95"L "Grace Yeagle Academy K-8, 8840 Calumet Avenue", second is 1-sided 36"H x 48"L "Cinnamon Rolls Home Baked"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wooden Construction Signs Incl. Men Working, Total of ThreeConstruction Signs Incl. Men Working, Total of Three. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 48 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wooden Construction Signs Incl. Road Constructions, Total of TwoLarge Wooden Construction Signs Incl. Road Constructions, Total of Two. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 48 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021NANTUCKET 6 FOOT SIGNLarge wooden painted sign NANTUCKET - 73.5 inches long by 12 high.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE WOODEN COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGN CIRCA 1920.This sign appears to be hand-made and has an almost 'folky' appearance with a great crazed surface. The top of the sign does have an affixed panel that has a telephone number, which is very unique. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Crappie Diecut Wooden Sign3D double sided wood sign. It has good color with areas of wear and paint loss. Great piece that displays very well. Measures: 36"X80" Rating: 8.25 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2024large 4 part wooden sign w applied gold letters “Calvin Bullock Stocks Bonds?? - Calvin 72"x10";large 4 part wooden sign w applied gold letters “Calvin Bullock Stocks Bonds” - Calvin 72"x10"; Bullock 93"x10 1/2"; Stocks 56"x11"; Bonds 55"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Wooden Montrose Pub Sign.Large Wooden Montrose Pub Sign. Early 1900s. Double-sided. Condition (Excellent). Size 52 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022PACIFIC NORTHWEST BIGFOOT TOURS Large Novelty Wooden Printed SignLarge Novelty Wooden Printed Sign PACIFIC NORTHWEST BIGFOOT TOURS. "Join The Sasquatch Watch". size: 47.75 x 24, 49.25 x 25.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sailor Jerry Flash Day Tattoo Large Novelty Printed Wooden Sign 49.5 inches x 25.25 in.Sailor Jerry Flash Day Tattoo Large Novelty Printed Wooden Sign 49.5 inches x 25.25 in. size: 49.5x25.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Exterior Sign Large Wooden Letter T ArchitecturalExterior Sign Large Wooden Letter T Architectural Salvage Store Advertising Approximately 14 11/16 x 11 5/8 x 1 9/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade SignLarge painted wooden trade sign "G.L. PARSONS AND SONS". 16 1/2" x 123". Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Disneyland Parade Sign.(Disneyland, 1990s) A large hand-painted wooden sign attributed to a 4th of July parade at Disneyland. This double-sided sign was sold at the Official Disneyana Convention in the 1990s, and comes withSee Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA massive hand carved Balinese Dragon ship with Seven Deities Wall Display$600
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStieff "Repousse" Sterling Silver Flatware Set$1,000(1 bid)