Sold2024Larry Sultan (1946-2009), "Malibu Canyon Rd.," 2002Larry Sultan(1946-2009)"Malibu Canyon Rd.," 2002Chromogenic print on paperEdition: 1/10Signed very faintly in the lower margin, at right: Larry Sultan; titled, dated, and numbered on a galleSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARRY SULTAN - My Mother Posing for Me, 1989Artist: Larry Sultan Title: My Mother Posing for Me, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 7x5.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Larry Sultan (1946 - 2009) was an American phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Sultan: Untitled Home Movie Still-from Pictures atTitle: Larry Sultan: Untitled Home Movie Still-from Pictures at Description: Color photograph, Estate stamped signature verso 6" x 6" Reserve: $200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY SULTAN - My Mother Posing For Me, 1989Artist: Larry Sultan Title: My Mother Posing For Me, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.05x5.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Larry Sultan (194See Sold Price
Sold2016BELL, Larry. Untitled (Nudes) 1974. Set of 5 ColorScreenprints with Flocking. From an edition of 60. Each signed, numbered 15/60, dated and stamped Copyright Larry Bell, Graphic Studio / University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida 1974. Larry Bell (ASee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHNSON LARRY Untitled (Jesus+I).Untitled (Jesus+I). 1991. C-print. Cm 116,50 x 77,00. 2/3. At the back Stuart Regen Gallery, Los Angeles, label. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017BELL, Larry. Untitled (Nudes) 1974. Set of 5 ColorScreenprints with Flocking. From an edition of 60. Each signed, numbered 15/60, dated and stamped Copyright Larry Bell, Graphic Studio / University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida 1974. Larry Bell (ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Donald Sultan Untitled (four works, Dominoes Portfolio)Donald Sultan Untitled (four works from the Dominoes Portfolio) USA, 1990 aquatint on paper 21.25 h x 14.75 w inches Signed, titled, dated and numbered to each example 'Domino Aud, 1990 D.S. 48/53'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chico (Charles) Wheeler (1946 - 2009) AmericanChico (Charles) Wheeler (1946 - 2009) American Oil on Canvas Measure 34"in H x 46"in W and 40"in H x 52"in W with frame Known: Known for: Florida landscape painting, Highwayman artist Name variants: CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sean Scully (born 1946); Untitled (print # 7), from Ten Towers;Sean Scully (born 1946) Untitled (print # 7), from Ten Towers, 1999 Etching and aquatint in colors on Somerset paper, initialed in pencil, titled, dated, annotated '7' and numbered 7/40 (there were alSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Maughan (1946-) Untitled (Lewis and Clark)William Maughan (1946-) Untitled (Lewis and Clark) oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches 48 1/4 x 38 1/4 x 2 3/4 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: MAUGHAN © 1987 Provenance: From a Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Lodato (b. 1946), Untitled abstract, 1992Peter Lodato(b. 1946)Untitled abstract, 1992Gouache on paperSigned and dated in pencil near the lower edge, at right: P. LodatoImage/Sheet: 44" H x 30.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCARTHUR BINION (1946 - ) Untitled.MCARTHUR BINION (1946 - ) Untitled. Color lithograph on wove paper, 1980. 584x762 mm; 23x30 inches (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 35/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by the Hollaender Press, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Pfaff (b. 1946): Untitled #37Judy Pfaff (b. 1946): Untitled #37 </> Mixed media with collage on paper, 2007, signed 'J. Pfaff' and dated lower right, with label from Ameringer Yohe Fine Art, NY. 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sheet), 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Sultan - Untitled IArtist: Donald Sultan Title: Untitled I Year: 2008 Dimensions: 24 1/4in. by 21 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 190 Publisher: Har-El Printers aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan - Untitled from "Visual Poetics"Artist: Donald Sultan Title: Untitled from "Visual Poetics" Year: 1998 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 16.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 395 Publisher: Marco Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Sultan - Untitled from "Visual Poetics"Artist: Donald Sultan Title: Untitled from "Visual Poetics" Year: 1998 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 16.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 395 Publisher: MarcSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKenneth Anderson, Missouri (b. 1946), Untitled, painted wood wall hanging$100
14 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersRichard Gorman (b.1946) Untitled Gouache on board, 15 x 15cm (6 x 6'') Provenance: With€420